League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - - 2003

  - - 2002

  - - 2001

  - - 2000

  - - 1999

  - - 1998

  - - 1997

  - - 1996

  - - 1995

  - - 1994

  - - 1993

  - - 1992

  - - 1991

  - - 1990

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

2021 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
New York Giants60429204.83182.51585.212994.751375.0616
Minnesota Vikings56328685.09179.3795.443785.11935.6216
Cleveland Browns48724775.09154.8614.772495.081725.4016
New Orleans Saints51323854.65149.11124.092684.961205.1116
New Jersey Jets48821314.37133.2844.552634.351374.4516
Denver Broncos40719524.80122.0794.542335.25874.3816
Oakland Raiders40319414.82121.3915.031823.991226.2716
San Diego Chargers46619154.11119.7374.383414.25803.9116
Seattle Seahawks47218954.01118.4803.432273.891574.8016
Chicago Bears47018784.00117.4664.552954.47992.7816
Dallas Cowboys47518363.87114.8653.893143.62835.5916
San Francisco 49ers47118193.86113.7633.842953.911054.1616
Jacksonville Jaguars40818124.44113.31073.891724.731204.9116
Tennessee Oilers46817993.84112.4213.333074.011303.9416
Los Angeles Rams46317663.81110.4993.861954.421613.3116
Carolina Panthers41417634.26110.2913.952214.62954.1216
Cincinnati Bengals46617003.65106.3262.152913.631434.1716
Philadelphia Eagles44417013.83106.31443.582133.84764.9716
New England Patriots40616784.13104.91504.851783.72704.2716
Miami Dolphins39516374.14102.3974.691824.431083.5916
Indianapolis Colts38816194.17101.2786.822043.221014.3216
Atlanta Falcons45816143.52100.92033.821723.44783.2916
Buffalo Bills44716073.60100.4674.582293.431344.0016
Kansas City Chiefs35016044.58100.3197.681525.281733.8416
Tampa Bay Buccaneers34815164.3694.8654.092394.30405.7316
Detroit Lions37314883.9993.0754.401924.231023.4516
Baltimore Ravens39214613.7391.31003.692173.53694.8416
Green Bay Packers34614554.2190.91124.191434.03854.9216
St. Louis Cardinals36613983.8287.4533.082244.12823.9116
Washington Redskins34113824.0586.4703.592094.31603.8816
Houston Texans41310942.6568.41222.611722.471123.2316
Pittsburgh Steelers32210103.1463.1712.001663.78793.1616
League13827571214.13111.627454.1874224.2034104.35512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Washington Redskins54225614.73160.11235.202874.331146.1216
Pittsburgh Steelers50822904.51143.1834.482734.451415.0616
Detroit Lions46422564.86141.0893.802575.531104.6216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers50821464.22134.11234.592644.301044.5116
Atlanta Falcons45221304.71133.1974.452435.061004.8416
Indianapolis Colts49021234.33132.7985.322363.971484.5516
Dallas Cowboys41020164.92126.0984.172195.20905.2716
Cincinnati Bengals42319844.69124.0735.052464.26966.0016
Denver Broncos44019404.41121.3774.292584.391024.7316
Seattle Seahawks45718824.12117.6873.492514.551064.2916
Miami Dolphins42618664.38116.61094.732093.46996.4416
Green Bay Packers43618564.26116.0763.042454.111085.8016
Philadelphia Eagles42118484.39115.5854.762364.00925.5316
Oakland Raiders44118224.13113.9764.092354.151214.5216
St. Louis Cardinals47918083.77113.0913.972514.061273.4716
Baltimore Ravens42017834.25111.4772.952204.681164.6316
New Orleans Saints39316694.25104.3944.862214.11744.1616
Carolina Panthers44516653.74104.11104.142384.18932.3816
San Francisco 49ers43416493.80103.1854.152193.801203.9816
Minnesota Vikings36116174.48101.1536.362104.42943.8116
San Diego Chargers40716183.98101.1772.992114.361124.2816
New England Patriots43616093.69100.6844.252333.521133.8816
Houston Texans43516103.70100.6833.672163.901263.7616
Jacksonville Jaguars43815933.6499.6803.142304.171173.4116
Kansas City Chiefs44815773.5298.6983.202303.591124.0116
Los Angeles Rams41015543.7997.1706.112203.891082.6816
Buffalo Bills39315473.9496.7823.992223.82874.3216
Chicago Bears38615163.9394.8625.342244.01943.1416
Tennessee Oilers40714983.6893.6802.892053.631204.3816
New Jersey Jets38614303.7089.4783.472033.771004.0016
New York Giants34113944.0987.1794.081844.36753.6716
Cleveland Browns39012643.2479.0682.682263.77912.6216
League13827571214.13111.627454.1874224.2034104.35512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Dallas Cowboys59937562.6456712.187.62285.490.96276749.716
Oakland Raiders63841164.4417910.176.55261.285.76546342.216
Chicago Bears62940364.1417610.366.64261.088.06665939.116
Denver Broncos61335858.4406611.366.63254.175.86446862.016
Philadelphia Eagles60034257.0404911.846.75253.178.062210267.116
Baltimore Ravens62339563.4400710.146.43250.483.26546844.616
Detroit Lions66140461.139959.896.04249.780.66977550.816
New Orleans Saints59037162.9384710.376.52240.486.36236143.116
Atlanta Falcons61832352.3384511.906.22240.370.56358870.516
New Jersey Jets60438263.2383010.036.34239.482.26426241.016
Buffalo Bills52432361.6377811.707.21236.193.85465545.516
Green Bay Packers61335057.1376910.776.15235.674.36737156.316
Houston Texans61733854.8372911.036.04233.172.86538260.316
Carolina Panthers61636058.4370010.286.01231.381.06487449.816
Seattle Seahawks55332859.3368811.246.67230.583.95766552.316
Tennessee Oilers54429053.3362512.506.66226.668.45818476.316
Cleveland Browns56433960.1362210.686.42226.479.85917656.116
Cincinnati Bengals53631659.0356511.286.65222.881.55706753.616
San Diego Chargers51433565.2347410.376.76217.196.55405738.516
Miami Dolphins59835859.934219.565.72213.869.86356152.616
Los Angeles Rams57235161.433819.635.91211.378.45935948.716
Indianapolis Colts59035359.833769.565.72211.075.66275944.416
Pittsburgh Steelers64830847.5333910.845.15208.752.169011791.516
Kansas City Chiefs63631449.4333710.635.25208.657.367010784.916
New England Patriots56532257.0331010.285.86206.968.26087259.716
Jacksonville Jaguars61533554.532089.585.22200.563.46449369.516
St. Louis Cardinals60032554.231399.665.23196.260.26367668.016
New York Giants43028065.1305110.907.10190.791.94463736.716
San Francisco 49ers56031055.430489.835.44190.565.15997164.616
Minnesota Vikings47524952.4302712.166.37189.284.15067764.716
Washington Redskins62328245.3299510.624.81187.257.067710783.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers60427245.0272210.014.51170.153.863912387.916
League187721080257.511486510.636.12224.375.519812240358.3512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Kansas City Chiefs59837462.5428911.477.17268.185.76315243.616
Carolina Panthers59434257.6410211.996.91256.476.16216258.916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers63637659.1394810.506.21246.876.46647053.216
Green Bay Packers61136559.7394110.806.45246.382.86448854.816
San Diego Chargers62835356.2387310.976.17242.171.96668160.016
Baltimore Ravens56033660.0385311.476.88240.881.06017660.616
Minnesota Vikings62034856.1381310.966.15238.366.76697764.116
Miami Dolphins59535559.7376610.616.33235.485.06348151.216
Pittsburgh Steelers60536159.7374110.366.18233.885.06317951.616
Denver Broncos56432657.8368911.326.54230.683.16016554.816
New York Giants62536257.9368210.175.89230.170.26548866.016
Cincinnati Bengals57133859.2368010.896.44230.076.25978262.516
Buffalo Bills63936657.336409.955.70227.566.96777758.816
Philadelphia Eagles60433555.5360010.755.96225.072.56388665.116
Dallas Cowboys61131551.6355811.305.82222.466.76388767.716
New England Patriots62635156.1353710.085.65221.169.56629064.316
Seattle Seahawks55633460.1353410.586.36220.978.35886057.516
Detroit Lions59433656.6353010.515.94220.671.66297660.816
Cleveland Browns60334256.7352510.315.85220.374.96328458.016
St. Louis Cardinals60132554.1349410.755.81218.470.86326862.416
Jacksonville Jaguars58034259.0348710.206.01217.980.06147653.316
Atlanta Falcons55432358.3344310.666.21215.283.65826751.116
Los Angeles Rams57932155.4342810.685.92214.371.16187258.616
New Orleans Saints55930955.3341011.046.10213.179.55868162.416
Houston Texans55433660.6340910.156.15213.176.15846351.116
Tennessee Oilers62634254.633869.905.41211.660.66617966.616
Oakland Raiders51831861.4338310.646.53211.482.95446150.916
San Francisco 49ers54531557.8332510.566.10207.877.85776556.016
Washington Redskins56432958.3331710.085.88207.381.05878356.516
Chicago Bears56332257.2329210.225.85205.876.96106953.516
Indianapolis Colts51930057.8313810.466.05196.177.75437361.116
New Jersey Jets57030553.5305210.015.35190.862.95978569.616
League187721080257.511486510.636.12224.375.519812240358.3512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
New York Giants200/28570.216765.8863/11952.99538.0117/2665.442216.23
Oakland Raiders304/44069.124165.4985/14857.410917.3722/5044.067213.44
Buffalo Bills237/34169.523116.7861/12548.88056.4425/5843.166211.41
Atlanta Falcons185/31758.415484.88114/24746.216966.8724/5444.460111.13
Minnesota Vikings142/22762.613095.7796/21744.213756.3411/3135.534311.06
Green Bay Packers216/32466.716405.06101/20449.512776.2633/8339.885210.27
New England Patriots240/38362.718544.8460/11353.17906.9922/6633.366610.09
Jacksonville Jaguars267/43761.119384.4349/12040.87256.0419/5832.85459.40
Miami Dolphins260/38567.519154.9786/16552.110886.5912/4626.14189.09
New Orleans Saints259/37668.920605.4888/14759.912078.2124/6536.95808.92
Houston Texans216/33065.518885.72100/21147.411935.6522/7330.16488.88
Dallas Cowboys246/35070.324076.88112/19358.016788.6917/5530.94828.76
San Francisco 49ers215/34562.315624.5372/14649.39206.3023/6833.85668.32
Denver Broncos219/30671.619436.35111/22250.014276.4328/8433.36968.29
New Jersey Jets304/45367.126095.7668/12056.79778.1410/3033.32448.13
Philadelphia Eagles247/37965.224806.5475/15349.010186.6520/6829.45518.10
Carolina Panthers256/41461.821625.2287/14858.811237.5917/5332.14157.83
Los Angeles Rams250/36867.920105.4693/17752.511606.558/2729.62117.81
Detroit Lions301/47263.825045.3189/13964.011158.0214/5028.03767.52
St. Louis Cardinals233/35865.117504.8973/17242.48715.0619/6927.55187.51
Indianapolis Colts247/37565.917714.7287/15855.111937.5519/5633.94127.36
Chicago Bears311/43771.226776.1373/12458.910308.3119/6728.44697.00
San Diego Chargers239/32274.219265.9880/13658.811698.6016/5529.13796.89
Tennessee Oilers174/25967.216696.4483/16450.611687.1233/12027.57886.57
Cleveland Browns260/39665.723185.8566/12254.110108.2813/4528.92946.53
Cincinnati Bengals196/28269.518826.67109/21351.214436.7711/3828.92406.32
Pittsburgh Steelers196/32759.915914.8784/21040.010835.1628/11025.56656.05
Tampa Bay Buccaneers184/36051.113893.8679/20438.711225.509/3923.12115.41
Washington Redskins192/35254.514594.1468/16142.29826.1022/10820.45545.13
Kansas City Chiefs185/27866.514305.14102/21747.012715.8627/13919.46364.58
Baltimore Ravens299/43069.525475.9291/16555.213378.105/2718.51234.56
Seattle Seahawks211/34062.118985.58114/19359.117128.873/2015.0783.90
League7491/1144865.4625395.462719/535350.8370096.91592/193830.5153177.90

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Carolina Panthers239/38861.622255.7380/15252.612848.4523/5343.459311.19
Green Bay Packers249/38564.721115.4898/17556.012957.4018/5036.053510.70
New Orleans Saints207/35458.517034.8184/15753.512307.8318/4639.147710.37
Cincinnati Bengals240/34270.219915.8273/16145.310006.2125/6836.868910.13
Los Angeles Rams210/33263.316384.9388/18348.111706.3923/6435.96209.69
Baltimore Ravens229/34267.021406.2684/15653.811177.1623/6237.15969.61
St. Louis Cardinals232/38959.619064.9072/15247.410216.7221/6035.05679.45
Denver Broncos227/33567.820015.9778/15749.710566.7321/6830.96329.29
Seattle Seahawks228/32969.319235.8483/16450.610716.5323/6336.55408.57
New Jersey Jets209/34161.314724.3276/16246.910246.3220/6530.85568.55
Minnesota Vikings238/37164.220635.5685/16850.610946.5125/7832.16568.41
Jacksonville Jaguars240/34968.820235.8085/17648.310305.8517/5232.74348.35
Houston Texans238/35367.417905.0778/13557.810777.9820/6530.85428.34
Chicago Bears216/33265.116915.0988/18048.911856.5818/5135.34168.16
Tampa Bay Buccaneers256/38666.321225.5099/18852.713337.0921/6233.94937.95
Tennessee Oilers232/39259.218094.6198/18951.912296.5012/4427.33487.91
New York Giants239/35866.817564.91106/20452.014447.0817/6127.94827.90
Oakland Raiders223/30772.617725.7775/14950.311367.6220/6132.84757.79
Miami Dolphins248/37566.121375.7090/15757.311507.3217/6227.44797.73
Kansas City Chiefs259/37469.324566.5797/16359.513668.3818/6129.54677.66
Detroit Lions241/36765.720525.5980/17446.011076.3615/5328.33717.00
Buffalo Bills262/38468.220345.3085/18745.511606.2019/6529.24466.86
Atlanta Falcons226/35164.418895.3882/15154.312138.0315/5030.03416.82
San Diego Chargers243/36366.920515.6587/18347.512776.9823/8128.45456.73
Indianapolis Colts218/32866.518575.6670/14050.09466.7612/5123.53356.57
Dallas Cowboys206/34360.119165.5988/19445.411585.9721/7428.44846.54
Philadelphia Eagles231/35565.119205.4185/17050.011816.9519/7724.74996.48
New England Patriots253/38565.721145.4982/18145.310385.7316/6026.73856.42
San Francisco 49ers225/34365.619665.7379/15252.010486.8911/4922.43116.35
Washington Redskins237/35067.718755.3678/14952.310306.9114/6521.54126.34
Pittsburgh Steelers257/38367.121865.7194/17454.013057.5010/4721.32505.32
Cleveland Browns233/36264.419505.3992/17054.112347.2617/7024.33414.87
League7491/1144865.4625395.462719/535350.8370096.91592/193830.5153177.90

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
New York Giants21956438.860493.4161164463.6431416.4
Minnesota Vikings22750145.356389.0312085066.1681823.1
New Orleans Saints20047442.251392.4332246235.3781319.9
Seattle Seahawks16145335.547296.0231445764.0782521.9
Cleveland Browns19544543.848791.4271755914.6721619.5
New Jersey Jets14544232.848890.6382206425.9781820.9
Dallas Cowboys13543830.847592.2281816274.5611216.1
Tennessee Oilers13842632.446891.0372135816.4721821.9
Philadelphia Eagles16342238.644495.0221336223.5791919.3
Los Angeles Rams12142228.746391.1211265933.5752119.7
San Francisco 49ers13641932.547189.0392595996.5721621.2
Atlanta Falcons12641530.445890.617856352.7792519.1
Chicago Bears14241534.247088.3372386665.6752019.8
Cincinnati Bengals12041429.046688.8342095706.0671520.4
Buffalo Bills10440525.744790.6221405464.0691419.2
Carolina Panthers13239233.741494.7322016484.9842221.3
Houston Texans9738425.341393.0362156535.5871921.7
Oakland Raiders13538235.340394.816916542.4632215.4
Miami Dolphins12536834.039593.2372056355.8761520.2
Indianapolis Colts12036532.938894.1372536275.91031825.2
Denver Broncos13836238.140788.9312006444.8751618.9
San Diego Chargers10735929.846677.0261695404.8651118.9
New England Patriots11335531.840687.4432466087.1691420.7
Jacksonville Jaguars11335332.040886.5291666444.5812020.2
St. Louis Cardinals11535032.936695.6362156365.7851421.2
Baltimore Ravens9934328.939287.5311956544.7651817.4
Green Bay Packers10732832.634694.8603616738.91121527.8
Washington Redskins11231735.334193.0542946778.01101726.7
Detroit Lions8930729.037382.3362116975.2872320.9
Pittsburgh Steelers8329827.932292.5422486906.1953024.2
Kansas City Chiefs9629632.435084.6342076705.1962022.4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8828231.234881.0351796395.51002625.2
League42011249633.61382790.410406327198125.2251958420.9

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Washington Redskins19849340.254291.0231365873.9701618.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16447134.850892.7281756644.2782319.4
Pittsburgh Steelers17245937.550890.4261616314.1691717.7
Indianapolis Colts15243934.649089.6241345434.4621117.9
St. Louis Cardinals15243335.147990.4311826324.9962323.7
Detroit Lions16442238.946490.9352256295.6832021.9
Atlanta Falcons16341339.545291.4281675824.8791921.6
Seattle Seahawks13540933.045789.5321765885.4691119.0
Carolina Panthers11940429.544590.8271446214.3821620.1
Kansas City Chiefs11440428.244890.2331966315.2851721.4
San Francisco 49ers13139733.043491.5321935775.5702822.5
Houston Texans11439628.843591.0301905845.1692421.1
Green Bay Packers13539534.243690.6331756445.1562818.2
Jacksonville Jaguars11339428.743890.0341996145.5751620.4
Denver Broncos13539334.444089.3372176016.2871222.6
New England Patriots12639132.243689.7362336625.4841820.8
Miami Dolphins12338931.642691.3392246346.2761821.0
Oakland Raiders13138534.044187.3261755444.8721320.4
Tennessee Oilers12438132.540793.6352366615.3951321.6
Cincinnati Bengals15037839.742389.4261555974.4611016.2
Dallas Cowboys14737739.041092.0271686384.21032724.6
Baltimore Ravens12937634.342089.5412526016.8611519.5
Los Angeles Rams11537530.741091.5392366186.3912024.3
Philadelphia Eagles13237335.442188.6341996385.3901822.3
San Diego Chargers11136530.440789.7382336665.7722119.7
New Orleans Saints11736232.339392.1272025864.6602218.6
Buffalo Bills11835433.339390.1382326775.6871721.0
New Jersey Jets8834725.438689.9271535974.5812021.4
Cleveland Browns9334527.039088.5291656324.6911220.9
Chicago Bears10734231.338688.6472986107.7852625.9
Minnesota Vikings12532638.336190.3493026697.31001825.0
New York Giants10430833.834190.3291946544.4801519.0
League42011249633.61382790.410406327198125.2251958420.9

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Chicago Bears5030195.3772363.06653960.03034.66
Atlanta Falcons4529125.3691862.70553869.13035.51
Minnesota Vikings5631245.2832943.54753749.32993.99
Oakland Raiders4425175.1421252.98594169.52744.64
San Diego Chargers4626185.1611672.74674465.72343.49
Detroit Lions5332155.1511452.84774558.43144.08
Seattle Seahawks4625185.0591883.19693550.72353.41
Carolina Panthers4222185.042982.33633555.62373.76
Denver Broncos5533134.9501823.64754154.73304.40
Philadelphia Eagles4924244.9782573.29592847.52093.54
New York Giants6032224.8883013.42704260.03344.77
Jacksonville Jaguars3616204.839892.28543157.41943.59
Los Angeles Rams5528224.8721972.74784557.72643.38
Miami Dolphins3618154.8461242.70493163.31693.45
New Orleans Saints5327214.8793043.85663451.52053.11
Buffalo Bills4925194.762651.05854957.63794.46
Green Bay Packers4019184.7481152.40613760.72163.54
Cleveland Browns5125214.7772403.12553054.52654.82
Baltimore Ravens4319224.6401072.68582950.01873.22
Dallas Cowboys6734244.671941.32884854.54174.74
St. Louis Cardinals4121144.6461433.11623658.12363.81
Pittsburgh Steelers281584.6221044.73482245.81473.06
Kansas City Chiefs3719124.616794.94582644.81522.62
Tennessee Oilers5024204.6631772.81613252.51983.25
New England Patriots4117224.5571552.72391948.71162.97
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2812134.436551.53291448.31264.34
New Jersey Jets4516274.3511082.12623861.32203.55
Washington Redskins3414164.330712.37552545.52284.15
Cincinnati Bengals3814194.146932.02623251.62293.69
Houston Texans3815164.046821.78593355.92444.14
San Francisco 49ers3113114.030662.20422354.81774.21
Indianapolis Colts3212133.8421172.79552850.91372.49
League14197125734.7171947642.771960108755.575783.87

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Denver Broncos4128125.7481753.65584374.13165.45
Seattle Seahawks382595.3481152.40543768.52624.85
Chicago Bears3923155.3482154.48472757.41914.06
New Orleans Saints3822155.246871.89633555.62864.54
Baltimore Ravens4125135.2501893.78512956.92344.59
Miami Dolphins4827195.1572093.67613455.72263.70
Green Bay Packers4225135.1521893.63633860.32493.95
Indianapolis Colts4826205.0711562.20613963.92363.87
Houston Texans4021185.0511322.59512752.91873.67
Detroit Lions5026235.0602604.33764153.92503.29
Pittsburgh Steelers5732205.0762062.71885360.23964.50
Atlanta Falcons4826174.9581963.38684058.83104.56
Philadelphia Eagles4624184.8531202.26553258.22584.69
New England Patriots4423174.8651782.74553360.02424.40
St. Louis Cardinals5827284.7761652.17834250.62973.58
Cincinnati Bengals4421204.7551983.60573052.61813.18
Oakland Raiders4121154.7541312.43543361.12324.30
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5526254.7631482.35824048.82513.06
Carolina Panthers4724174.7621191.92674059.73314.94
San Francisco 49ers5226194.6651572.42724258.32733.79
Washington Redskins6029244.6772493.23733953.42773.79
New York Giants3920124.5421112.64522955.82023.88
New Jersey Jets3215134.541962.34432046.51553.60
Los Angeles Rams3415154.449881.80462758.72024.39
Cleveland Browns4220154.4421042.48622743.52023.26
Dallas Cowboys4619234.4451142.53663045.52253.41
Jacksonville Jaguars4320164.4561322.36643859.42203.44
Kansas City Chiefs5020264.4491262.57814555.62993.69
Buffalo Bills3614184.237932.51452453.31342.98
San Diego Chargers4216214.2381052.76582746.61512.60
Minnesota Vikings3912213.8461172.54572747.41582.77
Tennessee Oilers3914163.739842.15471940.41453.09
League14197125734.7171947642.771960108755.575783.87

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New York Giants9822443.87.42633.332016413719106749
Seattle Seahawks10223343.87.43837.532012019010100685
Atlanta Falcons9824939.48.921315.430291195161391009
Chicago Bears9925139.47.721020.03271161951674524
Cleveland Browns8622039.16.92633.33281301841486621
New Orleans Saints9323938.97.52922.23591392011967469
Denver Broncos8421838.57.42728.632510020817111868
Oakland Raiders8522837.38.331030.031799196221381037
Detroit Lions8522937.18.341428.6318812092890598
Los Angeles Rams8924136.97.731421.4286931732098747
Minnesota Vikings8022236.07.82728.63231541501993624
San Francisco 49ers8824535.98.21128.327410414624101749
Cincinnati Bengals8524534.77.671546.7275851711973526
San Diego Chargers7922834.67.52633.3276931651894704
Philadelphia Eagles7923333.98.321020.02939418811120842
Baltimore Ravens7923433.87.931030.02947918332105695
Dallas Cowboys7522533.37.861250.03491092182275558
New Jersey Jets8325832.28.321118.230310018122113839
Tennessee Oilers7423431.68.11520.0277921691692673
St. Louis Cardinals7523931.48.741723.52408214117110773
Buffalo Bills6922330.98.0020.0279691832798726
Kansas City Chiefs7323630.98.62728.6268761642896644
Houston Texans7825730.49.121811.12546216725126886
Miami Dolphins7023130.37.92825.02589215016120767
Green Bay Packers6522129.48.971643.8282651912689635
Carolina Panthers6723428.68.821020.02868917720125902
New England Patriots6523427.89.02450.02589613923105843
Indianapolis Colts6022926.28.582040.02578815019100675
Pittsburgh Steelers6324126.19.131520.02275015522111773
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5823624.68.32922.2232801302269542
Washington Redskins5623723.69.042119.0239831371998723
Jacksonville Jaguars4422519.68.221118.2257991302869505
League2484749933.18.29134326.5920330745473656319122911

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Seattle Seahawks10023243.17.721118.23141021882473472
Detroit Lions9924440.67.63837.531611118223108776
Cincinnati Bengals9022240.57.21714.328710216520101694
Pittsburgh Steelers9925738.57.52633.33311191832998721
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9825838.07.91520.033011220315113832
St. Louis Cardinals9425137.58.551241.730411316922107763
Washington Redskins8624135.77.32728.632814116324113766
San Diego Chargers8724535.58.431225.02898618914118879
Indianapolis Colts7922635.08.01812.52941221522088685
Kansas City Chiefs8925435.08.51616.72898718913119945
Denver Broncos7822534.78.251241.730910216839104715
Baltimore Ravens7722434.47.82540.02908718419108724
New Orleans Saints7622334.18.131421.4259851631189601
Green Bay Packers8224333.78.431030.02959518119104764
New England Patriots8625533.78.311010.02909817121102713
New York Giants7422532.98.182334.8267771761492641
Atlanta Falcons7021432.78.11616.73151191752179542
Minnesota Vikings7422632.78.852321.7285961711883579
Cleveland Browns7623432.58.541330.8274771722580562
Philadelphia Eagles7122232.09.03933.33131081812492667
Oakland Raiders7022131.77.851338.5271951552198726
Carolina Panthers7323231.58.021315.4296941812194686
Miami Dolphins7223430.88.01616.72968818325100751
Dallas Cowboys7123130.78.131323.12799417213105780
Los Angeles Rams7123230.68.731618.8263901502392639
Buffalo Bills7323930.58.971936.82838218318107758
San Francisco 49ers6622629.28.41714.32769016224109771
Chicago Bears6323127.38.751241.724379155993656
Houston Texans6222927.19.0060.02648715720119826
New Jersey Jets6123326.27.94850.0236641413194687
Jacksonville Jaguars6123526.08.021414.32477815514110814
Tennessee Oilers5623523.88.12922.2270941542299776
League2484749933.18.29134326.5920330745473656319122911

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Minnesota Vikings445440410178369647.4307539.4
New Jersey Jets4250232300111495644.6374533.7
New England Patriots4047292901107489645.8430440.2
Los Angeles Rams404433351190424247.1339937.8
Carolina Panthers3946303211108484044.8415038.4
Philadelphia Eagles394431320297437145.1369138.1
Jacksonville Jaguars3748272711112500544.7422037.7
Buffalo Bills354138400094453448.2369339.3
New Orleans Saints344033372289409046.0318035.7
Dallas Cowboys333944470089370741.7313035.2
Cleveland Browns323736382291400344.0353138.8
Houston Texans3240272711110542749.3446140.6
Indianapolis Colts3140151713102448043.9378937.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3038232401121537544.4433635.8
Chicago Bears2934363835100447844.8375337.5
Cincinnati Bengals293425291297434244.8358537.0
New York Giants293145490184378345.0326638.9
Oakland Raiders293532340193440647.4349337.6
Baltimore Ravens2838293122103495448.1432142.0
Seattle Seahawks283339400183396647.8336740.6
San Francisco 49ers2832222212103430541.8340033.0
St. Louis Cardinals273426292297425343.8349736.1
Miami Dolphins2630252622114518045.4420436.9
Denver Broncos253039431389417947.0324536.5
Detroit Lions2526313200101442243.8365136.1
San Diego Chargers2430363712105503347.9425640.5
Tennessee Oilers2428383800115528445.9438738.1
Washington Redskins2426162011127544542.9417132.8
Green Bay Packers2227262756110542449.3462142.0
Atlanta Falcons2122373922101467946.3384038.0
Pittsburgh Steelers1922212500128572844.8498038.9
Kansas City Chiefs1824272922123555845.2452336.8
League963114497910373250327214904145.612326437.7

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
St. Louis Cardinals465234341288395444.9335238.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4246323311101453844.9376037.2
Miami Dolphins4146353800107487445.6411538.5
Kansas City Chiefs3941333612112499744.6400535.8
Houston Texans3845313100110492144.7392335.7
Cincinnati Bengals363926292283381946.0323539.0
Washington Redskins364338401196436845.5362637.8
Dallas Cowboys3438222414103470745.7397438.6
Detroit Lions343934353490414746.1347738.6
San Francisco 49ers333532352298447445.7379038.7
Buffalo Bills3237202101104465144.7350733.7
Green Bay Packers3241333523103440942.8372736.2
Philadelphia Eagles3238313202101453844.9362835.9
Indianapolis Colts313936370088413247.0366241.6
Minnesota Vikings313520220284387146.1316537.7
Atlanta Falcons303740411299443744.8346935.0
Jacksonville Jaguars2935293111118543046.0454438.5
San Diego Chargers2933212100106478745.2413939.0
Carolina Panthers2831363611105476745.4365434.8
New Orleans Saints283331341193424045.6363639.1
Los Angeles Rams2835252600102459845.1367336.0
New Jersey Jets2630222311122551745.2470938.6
Oakland Raiders2634283013102488947.9404939.7
Pittsburgh Steelers2631465111114524846.0452139.7
Tennessee Oilers2637212322118540245.8438437.2
Baltimore Ravens2530353800105485646.2408838.9
New England Patriots2433323411114526146.1434438.1
New York Giants222625282292416245.2321334.9
Cleveland Browns2229252711111527147.5454741.0
Chicago Bears2128282911121555945.9456237.7
Denver Broncos192645492498450145.9369937.7
Seattle Seahawks172233342384371644.2308736.8
League963114497910373250327214904145.612326437.7

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Chicago Bears6211.03222.63810.31625.1
New Jersey Jets5910.02424.54315.93324.4
New England Patriots559.42720.1566.61726.4
Dallas Cowboys549.13227.7329.32121.7
Oakland Raiders539.33323.63812.82623.9
Buffalo Bills5216.03030.34212.53921.4
Tennessee Oilers5011.23124.74911.44925.4
Baltimore Ravens497.13728.3416.74026.2
Los Angeles Rams4916.72831.5288.03721.1
Jacksonville Jaguars4811.94821.14111.23529.1
Houston Texans4812.03926.9479.74728.5
Kansas City Chiefs4710.13926.25512.13328.2
Carolina Panthers4616.43824.6508.23522.7
Denver Broncos4612.23828.83413.23727.6
Miami Dolphins469.83923.55512.62323.0
Cleveland Browns467.02730.1365.94022.4
New York Giants4516.32923.0325.54626.8
Pittsburgh Steelers446.54127.6657.52628.4
San Diego Chargers446.53124.3467.81525.3
Green Bay Packers435.63919.9558.44425.0
Minnesota Vikings427.83524.5358.23123.3
Atlanta Falcons4117.44223.54610.52823.6
Washington Redskins418.33724.46414.63525.7
Philadelphia Eagles4012.33526.0509.34822.8
Detroit Lions387.13319.4437.23821.2
Indianapolis Colts388.33421.1508.24024.6
San Francisco 49ers363.44718.44813.42926.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3610.23826.75214.23622.9
Cincinnati Bengals348.43819.4388.94725.1
St. Louis Cardinals328.24031.74512.83423.7
New Orleans Saints317.93324.43113.25025.3
Seattle Seahawks268.02522.8368.94421.8
League142110.2111924.6142110.2111924.6

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Miami Dolphins17.224.1303.3338.015193410717+17
Kansas City Chiefs17.123.8295.9354.410273751621+16
Pittsburgh Steelers14.327.6256.3366.953035111021+14
Green Bay Packers18.822.6303.9351.4161531101020+11
Denver Broncos24.526.5363.6338.372734101424+10
Atlanta Falcons21.924.5335.9337.9620268917+9
St. Louis Cardinals18.624.4270.1320.011233462026+8
Oakland Raiders20.619.1376.8314.49162541317+8
Cleveland Browns23.516.3370.3289.011142571118+7
San Francisco 49ers15.822.3288.0298.8141933131427+6
Jacksonville Jaguars19.419.4303.4305.181927141024+3
Chicago Bears24.317.1363.5281.912112312921+2
New England Patriots20.620.1296.4307.110152561723+2
Detroit Lions19.023.5329.5347.67172461723+1
Los Angeles Rams23.216.6313.8296.641620713200
Indianapolis Colts14.422.3296.4320.41091961420-1
Tennessee Oilers21.416.2325.7290.5112233112334-1
Washington Redskins13.524.6255.2358.96172315924-1
Houston Texans19.120.7288.0301.891322101424-2
Philadelphia Eagles22.520.7351.1328.17142171724-3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16.822.8253.7369.910132381826-3
Buffalo Bills23.915.5327.8309.76111721921-4
Dallas Cowboys26.618.8388.9337.951722111526-4
Baltimore Ravens19.721.5329.6336.58132181826-5
New Orleans Saints23.320.4375.5304.84111581220-5
Cincinnati Bengals18.820.3316.0344.3111122111829-7
New York Giants27.017.2365.9305.11292162329-8
San Diego Chargers21.514.6326.3328.610616111627-11
Seattle Seahawks23.119.4339.9327.56131982230-11
Carolina Panthers21.721.5328.9351.4991882331-13
New Jersey Jets17.915.8358.8270.6491391726-13
Minnesota Vikings26.516.1355.4320.55510102232-22
League20.520.5323.6323.62784907682784907680

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software