League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Cardinals

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Oilers

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Patrick Mahomes29717415535.238673.2
Team29717415535.238673.2
Opp21412414006.547382.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Mack CortezRB943804.0422
David WilsonRB531322.4901
Team---1666123.6925
Opp---1897223.82711

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jack DoyleTE52333299.976.3341
Josh DoctsonSE412325210.966.1522
Quinn GonzalezFB27201758.756.4810
Mack CortezRB3520542.701.5404
Rick McNeilFL311922711.957.3201
David WilsonRB26161569.756.0014
Dillon ShelbySE29141228.714.2103
Cooper KuppFL1699710.786.0600
Louie FisherSE179586.443.4103
Blake BellTE167578.143.5604

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Martez WilsonWILB4181.000479.2
T. J. GreenFS32120.001681.8
Star LotuleleiRDE2995.550081.8
Ben BanoguWLB2797.020078.6
Roberto HodgesSS2520.000377.1
Markus GoldenSLB2343.020075.1
Harold LandrySILB2271.000172.8
Ezra WellsRCB2010.001785.9
Marcell DareusLDE1745.5110082.0
Jamell FlemingLCB1780.000178.6
Phillip ThomasRCB1780.500881.4
Aaron DonaldNT1680.550081.9
Derek CoxSS1320.000173.2
Reginald MarshallWLB11103.031184.3
Brendan PalmerSLB930.510068.9

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.724
Rushing Yards87.423
Yards Per Carry3.6922
Pass Attempts42.42
Completions24.94
Completion Pct.58.617 (T)
Passing Yards221.921
Yards Per Attempt5.2330
Yards Per Catch8.9330
Total Yards Gained302.025
3rd Down Conversions35.413
Points Per Game18.624
Pass Rush Pct.26.51
Pass Defense Pct.61.213
Turnovers912 (T)
Turnover Margin-219 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.018 (T)
Rushing Yards103.113
Yards Per Carry3.8214
Pass Attempts30.61
Completions17.71
Completion Pct.57.913 (T)
Passing Yards200.02
Yards Per Attempt6.5421
Yards Per Catch11.2923
Total Yards Gained278.13
3rd Down Conversions28.75
Points Per Game18.612
Pass Rush Pct.16.02
Pass Defense Pct.54.618
Turnovers726 (T)
Turnover Margin+219 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTrent Green 91.5 2006
Pass AttemptsTrent Green 2,536 2006
Pass CompletionsTrent Green 1,595 2006
Completion PercentageSteve Fuller 63.4 1987
Passing YardsTrent Green 19,268 2006
Yards per Pass AttemptTrent Green 7.60 2006
Passing TouchdownsTrent Green 121 2006
Times SackedTrent Green 184 2006
300 Yards PassingRyan Fitzpatrick 21 2014
Rushing AttemptsStump Mitchell 2,091 1989
Rushing YardsStump Mitchell 8,538 1989
Yards per CarryRyan Moats 4.39 2010
Rushing TouchdownsStump Mitchell 51 1989
100 Yards RushingRyan Moats 21 2010
ReceptionsTorry Holt 895 2009
Receiving YardsTorry Holt 12,269 2009
Yards per ReceptionSinorice Moss 13.76 2013
Receiving TouchdownsTorry Holt 79 2009
Targeted PassesTorry Holt 1,520 2009
Passes DroppedTorry Holt 122 2009
100 Yards ReceivingTorry Holt 40 2009
InterceptionsVann McElroy 31 1994
Pass Defense PercentageSpeedy Duncan 81.7 1975
TacklesBrian Urlacher 1,074 2010
AssistsBrian Urlacher 358 2010
SacksDarren Howard 90.5 2011
HurriesDarren Howard 187 2011
Blocked PassesDarren Howard 38 2011
Field GoalsRufus McDaniel 400 2018
Key Run BlocksOrlando Pace 410 2009
Key Run OpportunitiesOrlando Pace 1,123 2009
Pancake BlocksOrlando Pace 91 2009
Passes DefensedBarry Bonds 109 1994
Punt Return YardsBilly Johnson 3,503 1986
Punt Return TDsBilly Johnson 4 1986
Kickoff Return YardsBilly Johnson 10,105 1986
Kickoff Return TDsBilly Johnson 8 1986
Points ScoredRufus McDaniel 1,641 2018
Yards from ScrimmageTorry Holt 12,284 2009
All-Purpose YardsBilly Johnson 20,784 1986
Games StartedRobert Pratt 206 1986

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingChris Weinke 99.7 2007
Pass AttemptsRyan Fitzpatrick 677 2013
Pass CompletionsRyan Fitzpatrick 406 2013
Completion PercentageTrent Green 68.1 2003
Passing YardsRyan Fitzpatrick 5,052 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptTrent Green 8.23 2001
Passing TouchdownsChris Weinke 31 2007
Times SackedSteve Grogan 52 1976
300 Yards PassingRyan Fitzpatrick 11 2013
Rushing AttemptsRyan Moats 320 2006
Rushing YardsRyan Moats 1,432 2006
Yards per CarryRyan Moats 5.66 2005
Rushing TouchdownsMarv Hubbard 11 1974
100 Yards RushingRyan Moats 7 2006
ReceptionsTorry Holt 116 2008
Receiving YardsSidney Rice 1,521 2013
Yards per ReceptionKellen Winslow II 18.74 2010
Receiving TouchdownsKellen Winslow II 14 2007
Targeted PassesSidney Rice 190 2015
Passes DroppedTony Davis 22 1976
100 Yards ReceivingTorry Holt 6 2000
InterceptionsNate Odomes 9 1989
Pass Defense PercentageKeenan Lewis 88.9 2014
TacklesJack Lambert 164 1976
AssistsBrian Urlacher 54 2002
SacksL.C. Greenwood 16.0 1975
HurriesL.C. Greenwood 49 1975
Blocked PassesDwight White 12 1975
Field GoalsRoger Ruzek 37 1996
Key Run BlocksOrlando Pace 48 2004
Key Run OpportunitiesRandall McDaniel 120 1992
Pancake BlocksOrlando Pace 14 2004
Passes DefensedDerek Cox 20 2011
Punt Return YardsRobert Johnson 519 2010
Punt Return TDsRonnie Coleman 2 1976
Kickoff Return YardsCharlie Babbit 1,258 1990
Kickoff Return TDsBilly Johnson 2 1980
Points ScoredMatt Stover 148 2003
Yards from ScrimmageRyan Moats 1,678 2005
All-Purpose YardsCharlie Babbit 2,315 1991

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRyan Fitzpatrick 157.1 2013 New Jersey
Pass AttemptsKen O'Brien 63 1994 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsArchie Manning 37 1981 Minnesota
Completion PercentageTrent Green 91.7 2003 Cincinnati
Passing YardsRyan Fitzpatrick 413 2013 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Fitzpatrick 14.32 2013 New Jersey
Passing TouchdownsPhil Mickelson 5 1998 Pittsburgh
Times SackedRoman Gabriel 7 1974 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsMarv Hubbard 38 1974 Indianapolis
Rushing YardsRyan Moats 202 2006 Kansas City
Yards per CarryWilmont Perry 9.50 2004 New England
Rushing TouchdownsClarence Williams 3 1978 Cleveland
ReceptionsCharlie Babbit 13 1991 Kansas City
Receiving YardsJosh Doctson 216 2018 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionDennis Northcutt 32.20 2001 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsStump Mitchell 3 1984 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesPhil McKinnely 23 1976 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedPhil McKinnely 5 1976 Cleveland
InterceptionsTyrone Dingle 3 2007 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageSpeedy Duncan 100.0 1974 Tennessee
TacklesJack Lambert 18 1976 New York
AssistsBuddy Curry 11 1985 Chicago
SacksBen Banogu 5.0 2019 New England
HurriesL.C. Greenwood 9 1976 Cincinnati
Blocked PassesAnttaj Johnson 3 1974 Indianapolis
Field GoalsRoger Ruzek 7 1996 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksCourtney Van Buren 11 2005 Pittsburgh
Key Run OpportunitiesCourtney Van Buren 16 2005 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksOrlando Pace 4 2004 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedBuddy Curry 5 1984 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsRonnie Coleman 118 1976 Pittsburgh
Punt Return TDsBilly Johnson 1 1975 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsBilly Johnson 237 1985 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return TDsSpeedy Duncan 1 1975 Pittsburgh
Points ScoredRoger Ruzek 21 1996 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageStump Mitchell 234 1984 New York
All-Purpose YardsTyrone Dingle 339 2007 Cleveland

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTrent Green 136.2 2005 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsTimm Rosenbach 54 1992 Houston
Pass CompletionsTimm Rosenbach 36 1992 Houston
Completion PercentageTrent Green 82.9 2003 Cincinnati
Passing YardsTrent Green 409 2003 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptTrent Green 9.40 2003 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsTrent Green 4 2005 Tennessee
Times SackedJoe Jermaine 5 2004 Cincinnati
Rushing AttemptsStump Mitchell 37 1984 New England
Rushing YardsStump Mitchell 130 1984 New England
Yards per CarryRyan Moats 5.81 2005 New Jersey
Rushing TouchdownsStump Mitchell 3 1984 New England
ReceptionsFred Barnett 12 1995 Indianapolis
Receiving YardsKellen Winslow II 155 2005 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionKellen Winslow II 25.83 2005 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsDennis Northcutt 2 2005 Tennessee
Targeted PassesFred Barnett 18 1995 San Diego
Passes DroppedStacey Bailey 3 1983 San Diego
InterceptionsBuddy Curry 2 1984 New England
Pass Defense PercentageGary Green 100.0 1984 New England
TacklesDave Wyman 14 1992 Houston
AssistsDave Wyman 5 1992 Houston
SacksDarren Howard 3.5 2007 Houston
HurriesDarren Howard 4 2005 New Jersey
Blocked PassesGavin Dishowitz 2 2007 Denver
Field GoalsRoger Ruzek 4 1995 New Jersey
Key Run BlocksTunch Ilkin 9 1984 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesRobert Pratt 14 1984 New England
Pancake BlocksTunch Ilkin 3 1984 New England
Passes DefensedBrian Urlacher 3 2005 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsMyron Eisner 37 2004 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsBilly Johnson 92 1984 San Diego
Points ScoredStump Mitchell 18 1984 New England
Yards from ScrimmageStump Mitchell 193 1984 New England
All-Purpose YardsStump Mitchell 193 1984 New England

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.0 2004
Points Allowed15.6 1975
Passing Yards316.9 2013
Passing Yards Allowed196.9 1974
Rushing Yards153.8 2004
Rushing Yards Allowed72.3 1996
Total Yards398.2 2007
Total Yards Allowed296.6 1974
Pass Attempts42.8 2013
Rush Attempts31.3 2004

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Jacksonville 2014
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 1974
Passing Yards 413 New England 2013
Passing Yards Allowed 67 Indianapolis 1974
Rushing Yards 268 Cleveland 1982
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 Seattle 2003
Total Yards 546 Pittsburgh 2007
Total Yards Allowed 72 Indianapolis 1974
Pass Attempts 63 Cincinnati 1994
Rush Attempts 46 Indianapolis 1974

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 35 Minnesota 2005
Points Allowed 13 San Diego 1995
Passing Yards 409 Denver 2003
Passing Yards Allowed 162 Denver 2003
Rushing Yards 175 San Diego 1983
Rushing Yards Allowed 64 New England 1984
Total Yards 481 Houston 2007
Total Yards Allowed 214 New England 1984
Pass Attempts 54 Houston 1992
Rush Attempts 48 New England 1984

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software