League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - - 2003

  - - 2002

  - - 2001

  - - 2000

  - - 1999

  - - 1998

  - - 1997

  - - 1996

  - - 1995

  - - 1994

  - - 1993

  - - 1992

  - - 1991

  - - 1990

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

1999 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Minnesota Vikings66732934.94205.81204.864684.86676.7516
Washington Redskins49722714.57141.91134.962784.401024.8416
Denver Broncos55922434.01140.21404.763073.731004.4616
Tampa Bay Buccaneers52722214.21138.81524.862023.901684.1816
Buffalo Bills49121844.45136.51555.451563.751744.3716
Philadelphia Eagles52020814.00130.11864.211464.471773.7316
Los Angeles Rams46719704.22123.11533.881624.221484.7216
San Diego Chargers49119413.95121.3853.583143.74885.3116
Cincinnati Bengals48719263.95120.4893.253034.17844.6316
Houston Texans51919073.67119.21303.652633.341154.9716
Chicago Bears47618983.99118.61464.012003.921234.3716
Miami Dolphins43618774.31117.31124.661973.911135.3416
New York Giants44417673.98110.41724.741733.83883.4216
Atlanta Falcons43617504.01109.41814.30984.821483.4516
Oakland Raiders44217513.96109.41304.181753.951284.1116
Carolina Panthers42017284.11108.01263.321924.78984.0616
Seattle Seahawks42517044.01106.5975.532032.911204.8716
New Orleans Saints45816633.63103.91394.681782.841323.9116
New Jersey Jets39515954.0499.71154.902413.72314.8416
Baltimore Ravens44315933.6099.61453.442333.77623.5516
Tennessee Oilers32815814.8298.8866.372024.02366.2516
Detroit Lions47115783.3598.61093.602933.34593.7316
Indianapolis Colts41415523.7597.01225.372153.31613.3416
St. Louis Cardinals41815333.6795.8564.182643.84853.5616
San Francisco 49ers40315273.7995.4684.722753.63583.6216
Jacksonville Jaguars38114873.9092.9585.402323.76863.6016
Kansas City Chiefs33914754.3592.2645.282074.02575.5616
New England Patriots38613793.5786.21013.641143.821683.4516
Cleveland Browns38213113.4381.9833.112363.37614.2816
Pittsburgh Steelers41912593.0078.71323.182112.99713.0316
Dallas Cowboys36612543.4378.4642.812603.79422.1016
Green Bay Packers31411653.7172.8724.291953.53414.2916
League14221564643.97110.337014.3571933.8430914.24512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Kansas City Chiefs50222914.56143.21545.232294.191124.7816
Green Bay Packers55822844.09142.81334.473124.031004.4916
Dallas Cowboys54821523.93134.51654.522053.611674.0616
New England Patriots47820554.30128.41345.222423.64984.8816
Indianapolis Colts44919804.41123.81035.752333.931084.4416
Tennessee Oilers52719713.74123.21354.382513.911253.3316
Carolina Panthers47819394.06121.21373.972433.91895.1316
Oakland Raiders43519394.46121.21115.562144.501053.4916
Houston Texans43518934.35118.31365.182153.46795.7216
New York Giants44618754.20117.2983.902113.911345.0316
Baltimore Ravens45018694.15116.8834.692793.89815.0116
Chicago Bears50218423.67115.11294.022683.69913.9016
New Jersey Jets47218253.87114.11094.092273.861274.0616
Jacksonville Jaguars45818233.98113.91494.462094.03883.7616
Detroit Lions44717984.02112.41114.892363.95923.6016
Seattle Seahawks45817893.91111.81264.342414.09823.2716
San Diego Chargers46017583.82109.91093.782323.751074.5616
Philadelphia Eagles38517134.45107.11075.301913.96844.7016
San Francisco 49ers47616963.56106.01413.332313.72993.8016
Denver Broncos39516944.29105.9873.172244.63824.6816
Buffalo Bills37716794.45104.9873.241765.261054.6016
St. Louis Cardinals42616353.84102.21083.912223.43934.9016
Washington Redskins39916324.09102.01054.432124.12763.9616
Miami Dolphins40116024.00100.11244.671763.98993.2916
New Orleans Saints40816023.93100.11003.852313.56735.4516
Cincinnati Bengals41015783.8598.61093.922113.82814.3816
Atlanta Falcons49215243.1095.31323.842322.751193.2916
Pittsburgh Steelers40815213.7395.11054.011993.87933.6816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers37715184.0394.91093.902004.22634.0516
Cleveland Browns44114193.2288.71033.852602.82704.3016
Los Angeles Rams41113703.3385.6844.082253.26963.1716
Minnesota Vikings31211983.8474.9784.181563.38734.7916
League14221564643.97110.337014.3571933.8430914.24512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Indianapolis Colts57136964.6471912.798.26294.993.95966246.216
Kansas City Chiefs58635760.9464313.017.92290.296.46286449.616
Miami Dolphins61640465.6440810.917.16275.589.06336143.016
San Francisco 49ers62334455.2434712.646.98271.773.86628366.116
St. Louis Cardinals59939766.3424510.697.09265.387.86565341.916
New York Giants62135056.4418311.956.74261.476.36596559.016
Buffalo Bills55034562.7415012.037.55259.496.45865843.816
Houston Texans54436466.9414311.387.62258.987.55644442.216
Jacksonville Jaguars64439260.9405510.346.30253.479.86788252.316
Denver Broncos50931461.7401112.777.88250.795.05275948.116
Washington Redskins52836368.8399911.027.57249.996.15664336.716
New Jersey Jets61636859.7397010.796.44248.174.16387260.716
Philadelphia Eagles49329359.4396013.528.03247.599.45206354.416
New England Patriots61536759.7394910.766.42246.882.86507050.316
Cincinnati Bengals54635264.5391911.137.18244.993.05946145.916
Pittsburgh Steelers62137760.7385310.226.20240.880.56368757.416
Los Angeles Rams60436760.8383310.446.35239.682.56397052.116
Oakland Raiders54735965.6374010.426.84233.896.55924636.316
Cleveland Browns60635157.9372910.626.15233.171.76686456.616
Dallas Cowboys59733656.3352010.485.90220.071.66458261.216
Tennessee Oilers65638859.135129.055.35219.562.26956358.816
Detroit Lions53134364.6344510.046.49215.386.85585445.216
Chicago Bears51330158.7343811.426.70214.979.15495755.216
Green Bay Packers65439460.234058.645.21212.863.66896758.216
Baltimore Ravens54333161.0336910.186.20210.669.35775457.916
Seattle Seahawks60531952.7333110.445.51208.266.36367565.416
Carolina Panthers60036861.333119.005.52206.971.76417252.816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers52334566.032999.566.31206.287.05516342.616
New Orleans Saints54829954.6324810.865.93203.075.15707264.716
Minnesota Vikings40429272.3298810.237.40186.8106.34173729.016
San Diego Chargers45228362.6297710.526.59186.172.14785258.516
Atlanta Falcons54330155.428799.565.30179.968.75836761.016
League182081113361.112057810.836.62235.581.719281202252.0512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Buffalo Bills57436263.1441812.207.70276.189.66145050.816
Oakland Raiders59437162.5439211.847.39274.583.86156856.216
Philadelphia Eagles68740158.4433210.806.31270.873.17287460.016
Baltimore Ravens55537166.8425311.467.66265.8100.75874835.316
San Francisco 49ers55936865.8415211.287.43259.593.55964835.716
St. Louis Cardinals64736957.0413011.196.38258.176.66907656.816
New England Patriots59337963.9410610.836.92256.688.36235040.416
Detroit Lions54434463.2408811.887.51255.590.65676147.616
Cleveland Browns57436162.9408111.307.11255.188.76036951.316
Washington Redskins59534257.5394611.546.63246.679.06287757.616
New Jersey Jets54033962.8391311.547.25244.691.05715445.916
Kansas City Chiefs57437164.6390910.546.81244.381.66045750.416
Jacksonville Jaguars58036863.4385310.476.64240.884.66115643.316
Miami Dolphins61634856.5383911.036.23239.975.16569766.416
Atlanta Falcons53434965.4381810.947.15238.687.85606648.216
San Diego Chargers53334164.0376311.047.06235.282.35665249.916
Tennessee Oilers52933763.7375811.157.10234.988.95514440.616
Indianapolis Colts61038463.037499.766.15234.379.46525046.116
Cincinnati Bengals56334962.0372810.686.62233.075.45875952.116
Los Angeles Rams58635260.1367610.446.27229.881.26277057.016
Seattle Seahawks55634161.3364810.706.56228.079.55937158.216
Denver Broncos53632059.7363011.346.77226.988.35686652.116
Dallas Cowboys50331161.8355311.427.06222.187.35234850.316
Carolina Panthers51533464.9350410.496.80219.087.75435543.816
New Orleans Saints61137561.435039.345.73218.970.76546953.416
New York Giants54932158.5344510.736.28215.377.25887161.316
Chicago Bears50832564.0341010.496.71213.190.15434138.616
Houston Texans56732657.5339910.435.99212.476.16028661.616
Tampa Bay Buccaneers60033355.532399.735.40202.468.36338161.116
Minnesota Vikings54431057.0319810.325.88199.968.85786761.416
Green Bay Packers50530259.8311310.316.16194.678.65404849.616
Pittsburgh Steelers62732952.530329.224.84189.558.96809372.716
League182081113361.112057810.836.62235.581.719281202252.0512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Houston Texans215/27578.218866.86123/20759.415607.5426/6142.669711.43
Minnesota Vikings221/27680.118766.8062/9962.68108.189/2733.330211.19
Cincinnati Bengals218/27479.615365.6197/16857.712647.5237/10435.6111910.76
Denver Broncos182/23876.515366.4594/16656.614228.5738/10038.0105310.53
Philadelphia Eagles179/24274.016716.9067/12454.09567.7147/12737.0133310.50
St. Louis Cardinals303/39776.326886.7776/14951.010316.9218/5334.05269.92
Washington Redskins271/35177.222316.3677/12860.2130410.1915/4831.34649.67
Indianapolis Colts254/32079.424407.6384/16052.514068.7931/9134.18739.59
Buffalo Bills207/31665.519096.04128/20462.719799.7010/2934.52629.03
New York Giants234/34468.020726.0284/18345.913027.1132/9234.88098.79
Pittsburgh Steelers287/41968.523465.6074/14551.010136.9916/5728.14948.67
San Francisco 49ers220/29574.620216.8593/21443.513876.4831/11028.29398.54
Oakland Raiders257/34374.920776.0689/15557.412968.3613/4429.53678.34
Miami Dolphins305/40475.528216.9884/15853.211567.3215/5228.84318.29
Baltimore Ravens240/34070.618915.5680/16648.211727.0611/3729.73068.27
Kansas City Chiefs242/32574.524417.5175/13256.811758.9040/12532.010278.22
New Orleans Saints198/28370.015875.6174/17143.39345.4627/9030.07278.08
New Jersey Jets245/32675.220206.20101/20748.812886.2222/8326.56627.98
Dallas Cowboys221/31669.918115.7399/21047.111665.5516/7022.95437.76
Detroit Lions232/28681.117466.1091/17751.411886.7120/6729.95117.63
New England Patriots270/37671.822095.8879/16946.712147.1818/6926.15267.62
Carolina Panthers258/35373.116644.7187/17549.711036.3023/7231.95447.56
Jacksonville Jaguars255/33775.719145.68112/20654.414156.8725/9725.87267.48
Cleveland Browns232/31873.018425.7998/20547.812906.2921/8026.35977.46
Atlanta Falcons209/30768.114444.7069/15046.08315.5423/8228.06047.37
Tampa Bay Buccaneers255/33675.919345.7672/12856.39577.4818/5930.54086.92
Chicago Bears210/28773.219876.9270/13850.78666.2821/8524.75856.88
San Diego Chargers188/24078.314636.1082/15054.711097.3913/6021.74056.75
Los Angeles Rams258/33676.821586.4289/18149.211176.1720/8623.35586.49
Tennessee Oilers281/41967.119004.5392/16456.112117.3815/7021.44015.73
Seattle Seahawks216/32466.716745.1785/19044.711626.1218/8920.24955.56
Green Bay Packers299/40074.820675.1782/17846.19715.4613/7317.83675.03
League7662/1040373.7628626.042769/535751.7380557.10702/238929.4196618.23

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Baltimore Ravens255/33975.220195.9694/15560.6158610.2322/5837.964811.17
Miami Dolphins237/35367.118075.1278/17444.810646.1133/8737.996811.13
Detroit Lions236/32073.820866.5275/14053.611157.9633/8041.388711.09
Los Angeles Rams245/34271.617565.1384/17448.312116.9623/7032.970910.13
Buffalo Bills244/32375.524647.6393/17353.812257.0825/7533.37299.72
Cleveland Browns246/33274.120626.2190/16753.913227.9225/7334.26979.55
Jacksonville Jaguars250/33874.019375.7388/16154.711497.1430/8137.07679.47
Dallas Cowboys213/28375.316976.0071/13054.610588.1427/8830.77989.07
Philadelphia Eagles275/38771.121625.59105/21748.414706.7721/7826.97008.97
Seattle Seahawks238/31176.519906.4082/17546.910455.9721/7030.06138.76
Atlanta Falcons234/30078.020396.8086/14559.310036.9229/8932.67768.72
Washington Redskins227/31372.521246.7991/20145.311415.6824/7930.46818.62
Oakland Raiders242/29881.220236.7995/18052.814037.7934/11330.19668.55
New England Patriots244/31876.719776.22109/20154.215087.5026/7335.66218.51
San Francisco 49ers268/35076.622306.3780/13459.712929.6420/7427.06308.51
Kansas City Chiefs260/35174.122186.3291/16056.911737.3320/6132.85188.49
Chicago Bears226/29576.619206.5182/15353.69836.4217/6028.35078.45
Tennessee Oilers241/32374.621756.7371/13253.89677.3325/7334.26168.44
New Orleans Saints267/35974.418035.0289/17750.311086.2619/7126.85928.34
Houston Texans224/32668.717305.3183/17048.810826.3619/7126.85878.27
Carolina Panthers225/28678.718466.4588/15656.410906.9921/7030.05688.11
Green Bay Packers211/29471.815505.2769/13551.19817.2722/7429.75827.86
Indianapolis Colts267/37072.220445.5298/17356.612377.1519/6429.74687.31
San Diego Chargers242/32075.621896.8484/15753.511797.5115/5626.83957.05
Denver Broncos224/32868.319796.0385/15953.513108.2411/4922.43416.96
St. Louis Cardinals246/34870.720936.0195/19050.013056.8728/10726.27326.84
New York Giants221/30772.018055.8882/16649.411396.8618/7623.75016.59
New Jersey Jets226/30175.119756.5698/17157.315399.0015/6323.83996.33
Pittsburgh Steelers226/32868.914624.4687/22538.711295.0216/7122.54416.21
Minnesota Vikings226/30075.318056.0265/15342.58705.6919/8921.35235.88
Cincinnati Bengals241/33172.820406.1695/16358.312897.9113/6918.83995.78
Tampa Bay Buccaneers235/32971.418555.6486/19045.310825.6912/7715.63023.92
League7662/1040373.7628626.042769/535751.7380557.10702/238929.4196618.23

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Minnesota Vikings22758438.966787.613524173.139313.2
Denver Broncos18053633.655995.9181005273.4561416.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers18450236.752795.3281725515.141914.2
Philadelphia Eagles17850035.652096.2271695205.2641720.8
Houston Texans12147625.451991.7201265643.5551415.8
Buffalo Bills16246534.849194.7362225866.1561217.7
San Diego Chargers14646031.749193.7261664785.4471318.0
Washington Redskins15845534.749791.5382315666.752917.5
Los Angeles Rams14945133.046796.6352076395.5642319.1
Detroit Lions12044926.747195.3271665584.8561317.2
New Orleans Saints10343123.945894.1221335703.9811520.7
New York Giants14642734.244496.2382376595.8791720.3
Cincinnati Bengals13442031.948786.2482805948.1581420.2
Chicago Bears12941331.247686.8362325496.6631921.5
Miami Dolphins15441037.643694.0171076332.7532014.2
Seattle Seahawks15140737.142595.8311896364.9982323.9
Oakland Raiders13940534.344291.6453035927.6511618.9
Baltimore Ravens13339733.544389.6342225775.9571217.9
Pittsburgh Steelers10239525.841994.3151046362.4611914.9
Atlanta Falcons12939232.943689.9402395836.9631920.9
Carolina Panthers11438829.442092.4412596416.4632119.5
Indianapolis Colts12738433.141492.8251595964.2621416.9
St. Louis Cardinals10337127.841888.8573206568.7711521.8
San Francisco 49ers10136227.940389.8392516625.9831921.3
Cleveland Browns10736129.638294.5623396689.3791723.7
New Jersey Jets11736032.539591.1221426383.4711516.9
Jacksonville Jaguars11535932.038194.2342316785.0831519.5
New England Patriots10135628.438692.2352526505.4862121.8
Dallas Cowboys8431826.436686.9482926457.4842023.6
Tennessee Oilers11830938.232894.2392546955.6682519.0
Kansas City Chiefs8530328.133989.4422556286.7821622.3
Green Bay Packers9227533.531487.6352246895.1801518.9
League42091312132.11422192.310736635192815.6210651419.2

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Dallas Cowboys17452633.154896.0201375233.8541316.6
Green Bay Packers17151033.555891.4352125406.5771423.3
Tennessee Oilers16648734.152792.4221325514.0681318.7
Atlanta Falcons12046325.949294.1261375604.6521416.4
Kansas City Chiefs15746034.150291.6302186045.0491415.4
New England Patriots15945934.647896.0301816234.8652018.5
Chicago Bears14545731.750291.0352075436.4721522.5
San Francisco 49ers13644730.447693.9372235966.2521818.0
Carolina Panthers14844233.547892.5281745435.2591017.9
New Jersey Jets14644233.047293.6311735715.4691219.6
San Diego Chargers12943030.046093.5332025665.8471416.6
Jacksonville Jaguars15042435.445892.6311816115.156915.7
New York Giants12842130.444694.4392295886.670819.9
Baltimore Ravens13541932.245093.1322045875.5541116.5
Seattle Seahawks14341934.145891.5372525936.2631519.4
Houston Texans14241534.243595.4352356025.8801922.3
Detroit Lions12240829.944791.3231615674.1561316.2
Oakland Raiders15240837.343593.8211336153.4641315.9
Cleveland Browns10740026.844190.7291496034.8551816.9
Indianapolis Colts13239833.244988.6422496526.4661719.2
St. Louis Cardinals11839529.942692.7432606906.2682319.4
Cincinnati Bengals11937831.541092.2241455874.1661618.1
Los Angeles Rams12037631.941191.5412246276.5791521.5
Pittsburgh Steelers11037229.640891.2533286807.8782222.5
Miami Dolphins10236827.740191.8402886566.1781820.7
New Orleans Saints11436731.140890.0432536546.6711820.2
Denver Broncos12336234.039591.6322175685.6601919.5
Washington Redskins12935836.039989.7332266285.3871521.5
Philadelphia Eagles12235734.238592.7412427285.6802520.1
Buffalo Bills11834434.337791.2402516146.5691820.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8933027.037787.5332076335.2742020.1
Minnesota Vikings8327929.731289.4342055785.9682522.0
League42091312132.11422192.310736635192815.6210651419.2

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Kansas City Chiefs4733125.7491462.98613862.32824.62
New Orleans Saints3724115.444771.75553360.02284.15
Oakland Raiders4527165.347901.91664771.23395.14
St. Louis Cardinals4126115.2491503.06624369.43145.06
Los Angeles Rams4628155.2702062.94695173.93284.75
Denver Broncos4929175.2842402.86553054.52204.00
Houston Texans4427135.2541552.87513670.62224.35
New Jersey Jets3924115.2501803.60552952.72204.00
Philadelphia Eagles5732235.1792583.27714563.42623.69
Minnesota Vikings6136205.11113583.23593762.72664.51
Buffalo Bills5633175.0601161.93664263.63435.20
New York Giants4526155.0621802.90624064.52874.63
Tennessee Oilers261585.0291204.14412151.21032.51
Washington Redskins5428245.0762222.92674567.23104.63
Detroit Lions4122164.9661362.06574375.42334.09
Cincinnati Bengals5129164.9611692.77583560.32724.69
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4124114.9702213.16432865.12325.40
Baltimore Ravens4120194.8451242.76643554.72543.97
Jacksonville Jaguars3720124.8401253.13593864.42794.73
Indianapolis Colts5828264.7772102.73704564.33004.29
Miami Dolphins5126194.7661462.21583662.12584.45
Seattle Seahawks4020154.6391052.69663350.02003.03
New England Patriots4220184.655951.73574070.22314.05
Cleveland Browns3516164.6391012.59392153.81634.18
Pittsburgh Steelers4318224.5581262.17674262.72333.48
Chicago Bears4119164.4511292.53563460.72504.46
San Diego Chargers4321144.4741562.11423276.22325.52
Dallas Cowboys3112164.338551.45432455.81673.88
Green Bay Packers2812114.224512.13462860.91483.22
Atlanta Falcons3814204.246771.67553054.51953.55
San Francisco 49ers4718234.252961.85613659.02764.52
Carolina Panthers3712214.049931.90513160.81973.86
League13927395244.9181447132.601832114862.778444.28

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Denver Broncos3825105.4411182.88452760.02004.44
Indianapolis Colts3925105.3602093.48543768.52354.35
Jacksonville Jaguars4327125.2692313.35472655.31954.15
Philadelphia Eagles3823125.230511.70654569.22864.40
Carolina Panthers5029185.1712052.89573663.22444.28
New Jersey Jets5532195.1732022.77533464.22484.68
Dallas Cowboys5732225.1732283.12674262.73435.12
Kansas City Chiefs4527135.1721462.03614065.63004.92
Buffalo Bills5029165.0591402.37845261.93504.17
Miami Dolphins4022155.0511563.06422457.11403.33
New England Patriots5027205.0671642.45674059.73184.75
San Diego Chargers4826195.0681512.22613862.32624.30
Houston Texans281695.0411102.68412561.01583.85
Atlanta Falcons4021175.0551482.69463473.92284.96
Minnesota Vikings221365.020422.10322062.51414.41
Washington Redskins3820165.0521362.62492959.22074.22
Tennessee Oilers5831224.9982252.30704564.33344.77
Oakland Raiders4323164.9341023.00573663.22644.63
Detroit Lions4223134.8521362.62603863.32854.75
New York Giants4623194.7681962.88603863.32123.53
Baltimore Ravens6131234.7581682.90794860.83164.00
Green Bay Packers5625294.7882362.68724765.32713.76
St. Louis Cardinals4222144.751981.92543157.42344.33
Seattle Seahawks4219214.7671642.45603558.32393.98
Cleveland Browns4623184.7531082.04704767.13494.99
San Francisco 49ers4722214.6671742.60624877.43024.87
Pittsburgh Steelers4120164.6531462.75603050.02153.58
Los Angeles Rams3719124.641721.76493265.32535.16
New Orleans Saints2711154.535651.86402152.51343.35
Chicago Bears4925154.5661522.30634063.52694.27
Cincinnati Bengals4116224.3471433.04523465.41613.10
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3312143.834912.68532954.71512.85
League13927395244.9181447132.601832114862.778444.28

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Minnesota Vikings11123347.66.73560.0354178167980604
Washington Redskins10722846.97.55683.33301211931687612
Tampa Bay Buccaneers10824643.97.42540.03091101831681577
Denver Broncos10424442.67.581457.13211051981884655
Carolina Panthers10225340.37.751827.8272861642265506
Houston Texans9523839.97.92366.7320952101597712
Los Angeles Rams9824839.57.72922.2320922072191739
New York Giants9624639.08.33837.5321972012384592
Oakland Raiders8723137.77.43560.0294941841672629
Indianapolis Colts7720837.08.22633.3328922162075470
Miami Dolphins8222436.67.75955.631610120510111836
New England Patriots8924336.68.32728.62697418015106764
Detroit Lions8523536.27.91333.3274681941261433
Cincinnati Bengals8122635.88.82633.33161071872281641
Buffalo Bills7521135.57.84944.43561142251774557
Philadelphia Eagles7822135.37.32633.33151081891883611
Pittsburgh Steelers8824935.37.81812.5272581912390695
Cleveland Browns8825135.18.41119.1264611822189680
St. Louis Cardinals8223634.78.321020.0296722101492684
San Diego Chargers7421434.67.52728.62581001471176515
Kansas City Chiefs7020534.18.62633.3302612231876565
New Orleans Saints8324533.98.561060.0263801651877581
Seattle Seahawks8424833.98.141526.7277901652274552
Chicago Bears7723432.97.851533.3271951611581615
New Jersey Jets6821032.47.761637.5309871992376568
San Francisco 49ers7122531.68.751338.5308772102191662
Baltimore Ravens6922730.48.53742.9266931561786606
Dallas Cowboys7223730.48.951827.824872168888714
Jacksonville Jaguars6722230.28.741136.43058120618101741
Tennessee Oilers6622429.58.451338.5271751801693685
Atlanta Falcons6923928.98.251241.7243901361772555
Green Bay Packers5821926.58.361540.0250591682377580
League2661742035.98.011330636.9941828935970555267119936

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Indianapolis Colts11724847.27.731030.0314992031286630
Buffalo Bills8520541.57.73933.3307762191286581
Green Bay Packers10625741.27.24580.03031221651677611
Kansas City Chiefs9523640.37.461154.53281161941885646
New England Patriots8822938.47.731030.03431122102195801
San Francisco 49ers9224138.28.33742.92989019612101760
New Jersey Jets8923438.07.52633.33101021852390627
Chicago Bears9023937.77.91616.72801011611883610
San Diego Chargers8723337.37.61333.3289831941270476
Tennessee Oilers8723537.07.62366.73151101861979593
Dallas Cowboys8422936.78.34580.03221161871994687
Oakland Raiders7721036.78.761060.03281122011594716
Philadelphia Eagles8723836.68.061833.3322902102287647
Seattle Seahawks8423136.47.82540.0285871851388639
Washington Redskins8222536.47.951533.3302911991271519
New York Giants8323036.18.341233.3290951781787671
Atlanta Falcons8824635.87.6070.0274751851483626
Jacksonville Jaguars8724435.78.23650.0303971832386595
Detroit Lions7821935.68.221315.4278791881186664
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8223135.57.951533.3267681831674561
Carolina Panthers7922435.37.85862.5296991821574571
Cincinnati Bengals7722134.87.71714.3271821771287653
Houston Texans7923633.58.421216.7284981622485571
Cleveland Browns7422632.78.13933.3295741952683722
Miami Dolphins7824332.18.261735.3284771862173557
St. Louis Cardinals8025032.08.251533.3308732112477568
Los Angeles Rams7322832.08.71812.5278801732571543
Minnesota Vikings6520431.98.661060.0234621541868498
Baltimore Ravens6821631.57.93475.0319951992592680
Pittsburgh Steelers8226131.48.771741.22486816218108725
Denver Broncos6420930.68.14944.4274821781460505
New Orleans Saints7424230.68.251435.726982179891683
League2661742035.98.011330636.9941828935970555267119936

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Washington Redskins394343430069331148.0277140.2
Indianapolis Colts353747470081381547.1304237.6
Philadelphia Eagles354144451487430449.5382043.9
Minnesota Vikings344045450268319847.0276640.7
Atlanta Falcons3339242411109527648.4455541.8
Baltimore Ravens3238282802102455844.7419741.1
Buffalo Bills324045450081354843.8297636.7
Pittsburgh Steelers3034343413112499844.6419137.4
Seattle Seahawks3037262613104436141.9382736.8
Oakland Raiders293242430098408741.7367637.5
San Francisco 49ers293224250098411542.0354636.2
Carolina Panthers283618191195408843.0352237.1
Chicago Bears283825251296439945.8374039.0
New England Patriots2839333322102474846.5409940.2
Denver Broncos273037371391383042.1333936.7
Green Bay Packers2736151612101444744.0373237.0
Kansas City Chiefs273446460294417244.4349337.2
Cincinnati Bengals263438392297427044.0359837.1
Miami Dolphins263643430096427744.6361737.7
Los Angeles Rams2628424201111484943.7417637.6
Houston Texans2633414100100445244.5377837.8
New Orleans Saints2529383800115561248.8469840.9
Cleveland Browns2530212101114503644.2448839.4
St. Louis Cardinals2429404000111538948.5456641.1
New Jersey Jets243235351287383044.0338939.0
San Diego Chargers243029290199409841.4354035.8
Dallas Cowboys2326212111116490142.3449538.8
Detroit Lions2326303112113519245.9429238.0
New York Giants233240400196420743.8356737.2
Jacksonville Jaguars2123333300115498043.3439838.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers213536360090395744.0370341.1
Tennessee Oilers1822292922113510645.2426637.8
League8781071109210991740316114141144.712186338.6

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Green Bay Packers434832320094425045.2358338.1
San Francisco 49ers384635350094427045.4363738.7
Dallas Cowboys344142420186392745.7332238.6
Tennessee Oilers333952520096438345.7376539.2
Baltimore Ravens3236505000103448243.5384337.3
Cincinnati Bengals323727271293414644.6377540.6
New England Patriots323436370192403743.9350438.1
Seattle Seahawks323632330096437045.5367738.3
Cleveland Browns3233363600104458244.1404738.9
St. Louis Cardinals3137333302108486045.0433640.1
Kansas City Chiefs313541411280350243.8304438.1
New York Giants293441420196435845.4390840.7
New Jersey Jets2833454500102454944.6380737.3
Oakland Raiders283531321483365444.0306737.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers283219191298448045.7390039.8
Atlanta Falcons2734303111112491643.9403436.0
Carolina Panthers273539390093412344.3345137.1
Miami Dolphins274333331198431444.0374038.2
San Diego Chargers273435350094403242.9356537.9
Houston Texans2732292900112490443.8425238.0
Pittsburgh Steelers2633272701118535545.4469439.8
Jacksonville Jaguars2532393911106478145.1395637.3
Los Angeles Rams2528272825117547446.8490041.9
Chicago Bears2434353500104456743.9407139.1
New Orleans Saints2432222200121545345.1458637.9
Buffalo Bills232639393580358944.9312839.1
Detroit Lions232832321396437245.5360437.5
Denver Broncos2128363612106473744.7398937.6
Philadelphia Eagles202533330299435444.0365436.9
Washington Redskins202925251291404544.5356639.2
Indianapolis Colts172440410093415744.7373740.2
Minnesota Vikings121819192296438845.7372138.8
League8781071109210991740316114141144.712186338.6

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Denver Broncos589.12619.3406.84221.9
Pittsburgh Steelers576.73022.5419.04224.0
Los Angeles Rams576.22725.9457.42022.6
New Orleans Saints537.33322.74911.33924.4
Atlanta Falcons5210.82824.6487.94822.8
Jacksonville Jaguars528.53222.8545.62725.1
New Jersey Jets527.34321.03610.03423.1
Minnesota Vikings518.82728.1344.55422.6
Baltimore Ravens507.64429.4405.53520.3
Tennessee Oilers507.64521.0569.33625.3
Carolina Panthers4710.43221.9447.42726.4
Philadelphia Eagles479.83222.5293.64023.2
Indianapolis Colts466.13124.6279.44822.7
Chicago Bears456.64123.0479.72622.7
St. Louis Cardinals443.33221.7578.12123.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers448.13524.3412.33420.8
Houston Texans447.13625.6456.52620.8
New England Patriots435.02824.9437.22824.1
San Diego Chargers424.93927.4446.83120.1
Detroit Lions4110.03221.4527.33521.7
Seattle Seahawks417.63424.7475.04025.6
Washington Redskins409.72624.2315.83120.7
New York Giants375.13419.3448.63823.1
Cleveland Browns376.43420.0555.22922.6
Cincinnati Bengals364.83219.7468.53623.9
Green Bay Packers363.03926.8469.52724.2
Miami Dolphins368.42918.9367.23422.1
San Francisco 49ers367.02423.2488.71723.8
Buffalo Bills347.73621.43111.94025.0
Kansas City Chiefs336.64321.95110.83024.6
Oakland Raiders338.13620.9426.03021.8
Dallas Cowboys309.53822.1553.73322.8
League14047.4107823.114047.4107823.1

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Baltimore Ravens19.128.6296.3369.912253781119+18
Tennessee Oilers17.128.9302.4349.810304091423+17
New Jersey Jets20.724.9338.9347.87263351419+14
Green Bay Packers12.922.1271.6324.182937101424+13
San Francisco 49ers16.722.4351.4351.68212991019+10
Houston Texans23.217.8370.3316.110213191221+10
Cleveland Browns14.321.8293.8334.411193051621+9
Carolina Panthers14.022.1298.8329.310162661218+8
Chicago Bears17.119.9319.0315.312152791120+7
Atlanta Falcons17.219.1274.4325.3141529101424+5
Denver Broncos22.520.6384.6319.210112151116+5
Miami Dolphins24.120.0386.1322.16182441620+4
Jacksonville Jaguars18.422.3331.9343.411142581422+3
San Diego Chargers17.620.5297.0332.410203072027+3
Washington Redskins26.116.3377.4334.57152251419+3
New York Giants22.224.1357.1318.2112233131831+2
Los Angeles Rams24.019.4349.8301.410162651924+2
St. Louis Cardinals22.821.0341.1344.191726917260
Dallas Cowboys14.025.1280.1348.0101424618240
Tampa Bay Buccaneers19.714.4334.3284.4179261214260
Detroit Lions18.819.6303.6357.86152181422-1
Pittsburgh Steelers21.817.2313.0264.19172692130-4
Indianapolis Colts27.121.1382.0342.5121628142135-7
New Orleans Saints21.314.1298.6303.381725131932-7
New England Patriots20.822.5317.3373.881321141529-8
Seattle Seahawks18.320.4302.9324.151924151934-10
Cincinnati Bengals23.018.7347.8322.681220132033-13
Kansas City Chiefs25.924.6366.4373.961420102333-13
Buffalo Bills25.823.8382.0365.46101672431-15
Philadelphia Eagles27.819.3367.0362.7111122102838-16
Minnesota Vikings26.811.6389.3261.94812121830-18
Oakland Raiders24.220.9324.3387.471017142438-21
League20.820.8332.8332.82935358282935358280

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software