League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - - 2003

  - - 2002

  - - 2001

  - - 2000

  - - 1999

  - - 1998

  - - 1997

  - - 1996

  - - 1995

  - - 1994

  - - 1993

  - - 1992

  - - 1991

  - - 1990

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

2017 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Minnesota Vikings50029475.89184.2875.692546.031416.6816
Jacksonville Jaguars48022824.75142.6774.833125.05844.0816
New Orleans Saints44322345.04139.6565.822244.721555.5516
Los Angeles Rams42721665.07135.4595.051975.711584.8216
Washington Redskins42920074.68125.41043.912555.08644.8616
St. Louis Cardinals42619474.57121.7625.772634.31964.8116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers40319314.79120.7505.203045.07364.0816
San Francisco 49ers41818694.47116.8624.792284.711224.1616
Buffalo Bills42918634.34116.4995.592653.92535.4016
Cincinnati Bengals42517984.23112.4855.692183.781184.1916
Carolina Panthers37717944.76112.1684.291775.061294.7416
Oakland Raiders42117744.21110.91175.461723.911184.0716
Dallas Cowboys44517323.89108.3625.423043.82653.8616
Baltimore Ravens40317284.29108.01524.882134.16343.1516
Miami Dolphins43017013.96106.3924.932863.77503.4216
Kansas City Chiefs40116964.23106.0854.292563.97506.5416
Seattle Seahawks43616793.85104.9854.862063.611353.9616
Indianapolis Colts39116164.13101.0915.211994.20953.3116
New York Giants41215753.8298.41153.741884.191043.4916
Atlanta Falcons37615594.1597.4656.262143.79913.8216
Pittsburgh Steelers39415323.8995.8675.392433.72743.7816
Denver Broncos44015243.4695.3543.463003.72733.2616
Detroit Lions36815184.1394.9805.132424.14353.4616
New England Patriots41215063.6694.1604.203123.38336.3016
Green Bay Packers35314984.2493.61165.491443.51884.1316
New Jersey Jets38114503.8190.6435.672283.611063.6616
San Diego Chargers37114293.8589.3112.092274.651292.7616
Tennessee Oilers40214093.5088.1321.563373.74303.3316
Cleveland Browns38914003.6087.5162.312613.791033.7516
Philadelphia Eagles39912113.0475.7762.422423.30733.2616
Houston Texans38812073.1175.4392.332193.491252.8816
Chicago Bears38311252.9470.3564.702702.53523.5216
League13152547074.16106.823234.8077604.1328194.20512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Atlanta Falcons43423575.43147.3835.432575.07896.8316
St. Louis Cardinals48823374.79146.1815.302684.591305.3116
Detroit Lions43020394.74127.4734.212334.831165.3216
Jacksonville Jaguars40820004.90125.0765.512385.07884.3316
New Jersey Jets45319344.27120.9725.032794.17894.7816
Philadelphia Eagles44818754.19117.2845.382553.91974.5316
Carolina Panthers42918394.29114.9815.442544.53833.1716
New York Giants41418194.39113.7755.362304.30984.5216
Indianapolis Colts45818023.93112.6743.232784.191004.0616
New Orleans Saints38317844.66111.5676.282304.62764.0916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers38717694.57110.6663.832134.351015.9316
Houston Texans42117684.20110.5724.262544.17874.7216
Tennessee Oilers44017363.95108.5725.132504.151132.9716
Green Bay Packers42117334.12108.3745.082433.76875.3916
New England Patriots42417254.07107.8704.392714.20743.9516
Pittsburgh Steelers43317083.94106.8784.772543.42925.2216
San Francisco 49ers41516864.06105.4643.842434.381053.6116
Miami Dolphins42916573.86103.6765.392623.68803.7116
San Diego Chargers43416533.81103.3923.512683.87674.5216
Seattle Seahawks38216264.26101.6714.512184.69863.4016
Oakland Raiders39316164.11101.0624.232524.17783.9016
Kansas City Chiefs40416123.99100.8674.212584.41722.8116
Baltimore Ravens41316063.89100.4524.042693.86854.3116
Washington Redskins41615963.8499.8785.762293.91962.8016
Buffalo Bills37815624.1397.6604.002444.33703.8616
Dallas Cowboys38315564.0697.3873.972113.95834.5816
Cincinnati Bengals40315433.8396.4805.832453.73692.5816
Cleveland Browns35014764.2292.3695.572093.53695.2216
Los Angeles Rams38914413.7090.1613.702213.80944.1816
Chicago Bears38113443.5384.0704.732113.60962.7016
Minnesota Vikings32913244.0282.8666.821873.68762.4316
Denver Broncos38211843.1074.0704.132262.98733.2616
League13152547074.16106.823234.8077604.1328194.20512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Seattle Seahawks62241666.9504212.128.11315.1101.56495737.016
Oakland Raiders58640368.8501112.438.55313.2107.46144929.816
Kansas City Chiefs60740366.4474311.777.81296.494.56275340.616
Cleveland Browns70844763.1468410.486.62292.890.77388444.916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers62338061.0465812.267.48291.189.86566947.816
Chicago Bears62841465.9455311.007.25284.691.16586943.316
New York Giants63641364.9446310.817.02278.987.06704636.616
Los Angeles Rams62641265.8441110.717.05275.787.76595740.916
Green Bay Packers65339059.7437511.226.70273.480.97079157.516
Denver Broncos59439666.7429010.837.22268.196.66396241.216
Buffalo Bills64640662.8424210.456.57265.183.96868549.616
Jacksonville Jaguars58836862.6409211.126.96255.885.56226652.816
Atlanta Falcons59935158.6403211.496.73252.087.26217952.316
Cincinnati Bengals62136959.4400510.856.45250.383.96628852.416
New Orleans Saints58938264.9400310.486.80250.285.36175741.516
Miami Dolphins60235258.5394011.196.54246.382.66347050.916
Houston Texans61534956.7386611.086.29241.682.06436952.116
Dallas Cowboys54235665.7379210.657.00237.097.65626236.016
Minnesota Vikings49531162.8378312.167.64236.498.25274950.116
Tennessee Oilers58432956.3377611.486.47236.077.56077058.916
Detroit Lions63636757.7374610.215.89234.172.46746555.716
San Diego Chargers63134053.9370910.915.88231.869.16689368.216
San Francisco 49ers58336662.835859.806.15224.178.36275847.116
Baltimore Ravens64434153.0352010.325.47220.063.36728265.816
New Jersey Jets59335860.434939.765.89218.378.26257751.816
Washington Redskins57834159.0340910.005.90213.174.86026452.416
New England Patriots56831655.6340410.775.99212.878.16068560.016
Carolina Panthers64237758.733979.015.29212.376.06857050.216
Indianapolis Colts52831960.4339310.646.43212.183.05706047.216
Philadelphia Eagles61034857.032959.475.40205.970.56437052.716
Pittsburgh Steelers61630249.0325410.775.28203.455.366610184.916
St. Louis Cardinals48529961.629029.715.98181.475.85295147.916
League192781172160.812686810.826.58247.883.220365220850.1512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Tennessee Oilers66242063.4501111.937.57313.293.17026640.616
New Jersey Jets58637463.8437911.717.47273.791.46186746.116
Jacksonville Jaguars62038962.7436611.227.04272.986.36465747.416
Indianapolis Colts60837561.7429611.467.07268.590.26396845.916
Atlanta Falcons63839662.1415610.496.51259.881.16647251.016
Houston Texans60236460.5415611.426.90259.882.76486953.616
Green Bay Packers61937460.4415511.116.71259.786.26406847.816
New Orleans Saints61836258.6414211.446.70258.978.86517759.516
Miami Dolphins58434458.9410911.947.04256.882.96107054.516
Oakland Raiders61837761.0407510.816.59254.781.66527853.116
Washington Redskins61838962.9407010.466.59254.493.06427143.716
Detroit Lions59136461.6406611.176.88254.190.76246344.416
Dallas Cowboys61836358.7406211.196.57253.976.56567055.316
Pittsburgh Steelers60736259.6404311.176.66252.783.16518256.616
Kansas City Chiefs59837662.9400710.666.70250.485.36317751.916
Minnesota Vikings65137858.1400110.586.15250.173.97009361.516
New York Giants60537261.5392410.556.49245.383.26346247.216
San Diego Chargers63337258.8392310.556.20245.277.46696952.316
Chicago Bears61535958.4389710.866.34243.674.26627761.016
New England Patriots63138661.2389810.106.18243.682.76727346.716
Denver Broncos61336158.9384510.656.27240.381.56406749.916
Cleveland Browns59935559.3379510.696.34237.276.06277255.516
San Francisco 49ers56035262.9376910.716.73235.681.05886749.716
Seattle Seahawks57634559.9376210.906.53235.185.16095842.816
Tampa Bay Buccaneers62137860.937629.956.06235.183.56416745.016
St. Louis Cardinals56136064.2372610.356.64232.986.25865239.916
Philadelphia Eagles53234965.6371510.646.98232.292.75645541.916
Los Angeles Rams60437361.836479.786.04227.982.26536344.516
Carolina Panthers55433961.2364410.756.58227.883.35866952.116
Buffalo Bills58133056.8359910.916.19224.981.86195547.516
Baltimore Ravens57935661.5356310.016.15222.782.76186747.216
Cincinnati Bengals57632756.8330510.115.74206.672.76238765.816
League192781172160.812686810.826.58247.883.220365220850.1512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Kansas City Chiefs240/32673.619115.86128/21459.816517.7135/6752.2118117.63
Seattle Seahawks273/36874.224356.62113/19557.917358.9030/5752.687215.30
Tampa Bay Buccaneers237/35566.821175.96106/19155.514767.7337/7549.3106514.20
New York Giants301/41872.026046.2381/14854.79456.3931/6845.691413.44
Minnesota Vikings202/28471.120617.2697/18153.613527.4712/3040.037012.33
Oakland Raiders285/39073.127807.1399/14667.8165611.3419/4839.657511.98
Jacksonville Jaguars262/39666.221625.4678/12263.911159.1428/6940.681511.81
Atlanta Falcons246/38064.721335.6176/15150.311267.4629/6643.977311.71
Baltimore Ravens243/41958.017574.1971/15446.19516.1827/7138.081211.44
Cleveland Browns344/51466.928535.5582/13959.012398.9121/5438.959210.96
Chicago Bears294/39774.123846.0196/16956.815088.9224/6139.366110.84
Cincinnati Bengals263/39366.922195.6586/16751.511626.9620/5933.962410.58
Tennessee Oilers181/26368.812264.66114/22949.816157.0534/8938.293510.51
Los Angeles Rams319/44971.028506.3571/12556.810158.1222/5242.354610.50
New Orleans Saints288/40870.624886.1073/12160.39097.5121/6035.060610.10
Dallas Cowboys245/35269.621626.1498/15364.112618.2413/3735.13699.97
Buffalo Bills291/41270.622805.5392/17452.913737.8923/6038.35899.82
Denver Broncos303/42271.826516.2858/8270.78139.9135/8740.28269.49
Washington Redskins260/38367.919865.1960/13245.58356.3321/6333.35889.33
Philadelphia Eagles258/40763.419294.7471/14150.48425.9719/6131.15248.59
New Jersey Jets301/46564.725905.5750/10945.97436.827/1936.81608.42
Green Bay Packers254/35671.321756.11110/21251.915067.1026/8331.36948.36
Houston Texans232/36264.117884.9495/17055.914138.3122/8226.86658.11
Detroit Lions286/46261.924155.2368/12853.19707.5813/4528.93618.02
St. Louis Cardinals219/33066.417845.4171/12755.98947.049/2832.12248.00
New England Patriots231/37162.320285.4766/14146.89456.7019/5534.54317.84
Indianapolis Colts213/31068.719226.2081/14755.19256.2925/7035.75467.80
San Francisco 49ers267/39667.421695.4889/15258.611567.6110/3429.42607.65
Pittsburgh Steelers169/28659.112154.25110/24245.514125.8323/8527.16277.38
Carolina Panthers284/42766.520024.6972/13354.18416.3221/8225.65546.76
San Diego Chargers259/44358.523405.2865/12751.29717.6516/6026.73986.63
Miami Dolphins264/42162.725316.0176/13655.911518.4612/4228.62586.14
League8314/1236567.2699475.662703/495854.5375067.56704/191936.71941510.12

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Detroit Lions252/36369.421876.0286/17250.010736.2426/5448.180614.93
New Jersey Jets267/38769.024356.2983/14656.811818.0924/5345.376314.40
Jacksonville Jaguars261/38767.423045.95100/17557.113007.4328/5848.376213.14
New York Giants275/41965.621045.0274/13256.111298.5523/5442.669112.80
San Francisco 49ers247/33972.919085.6378/16148.411006.8327/6045.076112.68
Houston Texans256/38866.021965.6682/15054.711847.8926/6341.377612.32
Philadelphia Eagles241/34270.520425.9782/14158.210717.6026/4953.160212.29
Indianapolis Colts246/34970.520645.9196/17853.912907.2533/7941.894211.92
Washington Redskins267/39467.820465.1995/16159.012968.0527/6243.572811.74
Oakland Raiders257/38566.820505.3298/17157.313898.1222/5837.963610.97
New Orleans Saints260/38467.723546.1374/15647.49846.3128/7437.880410.86
Miami Dolphins253/39564.123726.0168/13151.911118.4823/5839.762610.79
Green Bay Packers268/41265.023645.7486/15157.012047.9720/5635.758710.48
Tennessee Oilers281/40769.025506.27108/17063.516229.5431/8237.883910.23
Minnesota Vikings256/40862.720014.9094/17155.012687.4228/7238.973210.17
Chicago Bears254/38166.721275.5882/17247.711566.7223/6137.761410.07
Seattle Seahawks238/37264.020655.5586/14758.511347.7121/5736.85639.88
New England Patriots270/41664.921235.1092/15459.712087.8424/6040.05679.45
Atlanta Falcons283/41967.524405.8295/16059.411837.3918/5731.65339.35
Kansas City Chiefs277/40768.123895.8778/13060.010728.2521/5935.65469.25
San Diego Chargers269/41165.522115.3884/15952.811577.2819/6131.15559.10
St. Louis Cardinals272/38870.123306.0169/11958.09267.7819/5335.84708.87
Pittsburgh Steelers266/40565.723775.8779/14753.711868.0717/5530.94808.73
Cincinnati Bengals223/35463.016424.6484/16251.911667.2020/5834.54978.57
Dallas Cowboys265/39567.124856.2977/15350.39956.5021/6830.95828.56
Buffalo Bills239/39161.120105.1472/13254.511098.4019/5832.84808.28
Denver Broncos263/40065.822265.5782/15453.211537.4916/5927.14667.90
Carolina Panthers251/36768.421235.7874/13754.011368.2914/4928.63857.86
Baltimore Ravens256/36769.820105.4885/15754.111507.3215/5228.84037.75
Los Angeles Rams267/37770.820735.5091/16654.811356.8415/6124.64397.20
Cleveland Browns248/34771.519875.7389/18548.113607.3518/6627.34486.79
Tampa Bay Buccaneers286/40969.923525.7580/15850.610786.8212/5322.63326.26
League8314/1236567.2699475.662703/495854.5375067.56704/191936.71941510.12

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Minnesota Vikings23346250.450092.4322005276.1621420.5
New Orleans Saints16342438.444395.7281696174.5692419.6
Seattle Seahawks12441529.943695.2271766494.2782019.3
Buffalo Bills14640336.242993.9402526865.8712519.8
Cincinnati Bengals13040332.342594.8412536626.2632219.0
Dallas Cowboys14539836.444589.4201235623.6661518.0
New York Giants13139433.241295.6342016705.1882321.6
Oakland Raiders13239233.742193.1281516144.6581816.9
Denver Broncos11138628.844087.7452796397.0581919.1
Los Angeles Rams15238639.442790.4332136595.0651617.3
New England Patriots11438429.741293.2382346066.3871823.6
Baltimore Ravens12337333.040392.6281926724.2722418.5
Jacksonville Jaguars13537336.248077.7341966225.5701919.8
Miami Dolphins11337030.543086.0322046345.0921722.2
St. Louis Cardinals12336633.642685.9442495298.3641322.9
Indianapolis Colts13936638.039193.6422365707.4801824.6
Pittsburgh Steelers12036632.839492.9502966667.51082327.2
Washington Redskins15136541.442985.1241416024.0741919.4
Philadelphia Eagles9936027.539990.2331956435.1941722.4
San Francisco 49ers12835735.941885.4442626277.0681720.6
Houston Texans10435529.338891.5281736434.4832721.5
Chicago Bears9435426.638392.4301676584.6552016.0
Atlanta Falcons10734630.937692.0221276213.5902121.4
New Jersey Jets12234235.738189.8322216255.1741419.2
Carolina Panthers12834137.537790.5432326856.3901721.9
Kansas City Chiefs11933935.140184.5201116273.2732218.3
San Diego Chargers8933726.437190.8372076685.5852321.7
Tennessee Oilers8233724.340283.8231576073.8811719.9
Green Bay Packers11233533.435394.9543277077.6832623.1
Detroit Lions12033136.336889.9382486745.6822120.9
Cleveland Browns8132524.938983.5302117384.1922219.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7728327.240370.2331966565.0982523.8
League39471176833.51315289.510876599203655.3247363620.6

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
St. Louis Cardinals17643840.248889.8251805864.3611717.6
Indianapolis Colts13641432.945890.4311726394.9751719.2
New Jersey Jets15240337.745389.0321836185.2591417.0
Philadelphia Eagles12339331.344887.7321835645.7502118.3
Pittsburgh Steelers12439231.643390.5443086516.8761020.0
Tennessee Oilers12139230.944089.1402227025.7851820.4
Miami Dolphins11638929.842990.7261576104.3721618.7
Detroit Lions15538839.943090.2332146245.3762221.0
San Diego Chargers12038631.143488.9362426695.41002023.3
Atlanta Falcons15938341.543488.2261666643.9732118.1
San Francisco 49ers12438132.541591.8281795884.8731319.4
Carolina Panthers12638033.242988.6321835865.5612019.3
Houston Texans11337829.942189.8462726487.1752121.9
Washington Redskins12237732.441690.6241476423.7682518.2
Green Bay Packers13837636.742189.3211106403.3713319.5
New England Patriots11437530.442488.4412426726.1802121.1
Baltimore Ravens10237227.441390.1392376186.3751921.5
New York Giants14737139.641489.6291506344.6861620.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13936438.238794.1201376413.1832219.5
Jacksonville Jaguars14735841.140887.7261676464.0651917.0
Cincinnati Bengals10335728.940388.6472786237.5741722.2
Chicago Bears11035231.338192.4472816627.1822122.7
Oakland Raiders11935133.939389.3342136525.2712219.5
Dallas Cowboys11434832.838390.9382286565.8972624.5
Buffalo Bills11634733.437891.8382346196.11042727.3
Kansas City Chiefs11034531.940485.4332116315.2571516.6
Denver Broncos9534427.638290.1271566404.2971922.3
Los Angeles Rams10434130.538987.7492756537.5852223.9
Seattle Seahawks11533234.638286.9331936095.4922023.8
New Orleans Saints10932533.538384.9331966515.1791619.7
Cleveland Browns12432038.835091.4281736274.5762420.4
Minnesota Vikings7429625.032990.0493107007.0952223.7
League39471176833.51315289.510876599203655.3247363620.6

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Indianapolis Colts3724115.4461783.87573561.42504.39
Houston Texans4126125.341972.37663857.63074.65
Cleveland Browns5934245.3541422.63965658.33894.05
Atlanta Falcons4225155.236752.08714259.23024.25
Seattle Seahawks4929175.2411032.51754864.03654.87
Dallas Cowboys5632215.1661632.47754965.33845.12
Oakland Raiders5330205.1591752.97734967.13134.29
Jacksonville Jaguars5634155.1682744.03764153.92463.24
Minnesota Vikings7344205.0562254.021216856.24894.04
New England Patriots4322205.0541532.83632844.42083.30
Carolina Panthers3721125.044831.89583662.12293.95
Detroit Lions3721125.023843.65653452.32093.22
New Jersey Jets4021175.0501282.56513364.72284.47
New Orleans Saints5328224.9611933.16854957.62743.22
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5326264.9572434.26874956.33353.85
Baltimore Ravens3116134.937912.46432148.81092.53
Green Bay Packers4826174.9471823.87734257.52753.77
Kansas City Chiefs5831214.8631772.81886169.33694.19
Chicago Bears4624174.8361393.86693855.12954.28
St. Louis Cardinals3315174.7401463.65322165.61394.34
Washington Redskins5025204.7692223.22664060.62063.12
Pittsburgh Steelers331974.730872.90502652.01823.64
Los Angeles Rams5524294.6611292.11794759.53704.68
Denver Broncos4624154.642781.86744763.53154.26
New York Giants4822214.5461122.43704767.13044.34
Miami Dolphins4824154.4451152.56774254.53174.12
Cincinnati Bengals4621194.4521653.17683652.92593.81
Philadelphia Eagles3012164.426732.81503264.01853.70
Tennessee Oilers4518244.443791.84703245.72403.43
San Francisco 49ers4016214.4441503.41502958.01703.40
Buffalo Bills5020254.351821.61833845.82673.22
San Diego Chargers3914194.036260.72542953.72113.91
League14757685804.8152443692.872215128357.987413.95

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Jacksonville Jaguars5035125.6531963.70764660.53384.45
Houston Texans4930185.4411323.22654264.63234.97
Detroit Lions5029185.1511402.75774558.43224.18
Washington Redskins5028205.141781.90885865.93964.50
Carolina Panthers4927195.0641592.48663959.12704.09
Cincinnati Bengals4122175.040711.78664263.62714.11
Kansas City Chiefs3921165.0391203.08683957.42713.99
Philadelphia Eagles4827175.0631953.10613659.02263.70
Pittsburgh Steelers5328235.0582153.71693855.12884.17
Denver Broncos3821145.036982.72683957.42643.88
Chicago Bears4123145.038992.61634063.52323.68
Green Bay Packers4727144.9461393.02814960.53344.12
Indianapolis Colts4424164.9501342.68734054.82823.86
St. Louis Cardinals5931244.9862993.48743851.42713.66
Tennessee Oilers6333254.9751842.45875158.63263.75
Baltimore Ravens3819174.8421283.05583356.91552.67
Buffalo Bills4121174.8301535.10714259.22783.92
Miami Dolphins4021154.838942.47724156.92603.61
Los Angeles Rams3718174.843801.86573764.92364.14
New Orleans Saints4725164.7501563.12743851.42943.97
New Jersey Jets6031224.7701892.70844756.03464.12
New York Giants4722224.7481052.19744155.42243.03
Atlanta Falcons4825164.7571442.53614167.23044.98
Cleveland Browns4020154.6321615.03553054.52063.75
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5326214.6491382.82814656.83063.78
New England Patriots4420214.642882.10603761.72694.48
Dallas Cowboys3214164.633882.67503570.02484.96
San Francisco 49ers5424254.5541362.52924447.83263.54
Minnesota Vikings4119164.4351153.29612541.01772.90
Seattle Seahawks3916204.432862.69562951.81953.48
San Diego Chargers4521174.436922.56594169.52594.39
Oakland Raiders4820204.2521573.02683450.02443.59
League14757685804.8152443692.872215128357.987413.95

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Jacksonville Jaguars10423344.67.891656.33521362011589631
Minnesota Vikings8719644.47.611100.037216718718128933
Seattle Seahawks10423444.47.51425.0348782541680611
Cleveland Browns11126342.28.11333.3324662401879625
Oakland Raiders8120739.19.222100.03349922691441137
Detroit Lions9124037.97.721513.3279781841783602
Buffalo Bills9124137.88.041136.43261042071575589
New York Giants8824036.78.2040.03067820721132937
Denver Broncos8423036.58.121020.0298672151696648
San Francisco 49ers8623636.48.151050.02851061671295728
Los Angeles Rams7922035.98.1060.03291082041798759
Miami Dolphins8524135.38.131618.8292831882178571
Green Bay Packers8123035.28.521020.03107222414101680
New Orleans Saints7721935.27.63837.53201171921181626
New England Patriots8223435.08.031127.3272941601861531
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7421434.68.04850.03321092041999685
Philadelphia Eagles8725334.48.01119.1240581612182574
Chicago Bears8224034.28.121118.2278671951665499
Kansas City Chiefs6820832.77.71333.3322862261079584
Atlanta Falcons7021732.38.331030.0287702011684597
Washington Redskins7222432.18.121612.529311716313100708
Dallas Cowboys6821331.97.71333.33141001833191657
Carolina Panthers7523631.88.731717.62819017120108803
Tennessee Oilers7122331.88.321315.42717317721107803
Houston Texans7623931.88.841040.02726817232105815
Cincinnati Bengals7524530.68.341428.62938718818102792
Pittsburgh Steelers7325029.29.051827.82568015125113771
Baltimore Ravens7024428.78.362030.0267831632195665
St. Louis Cardinals6021228.38.651338.52498115018116756
Indianapolis Colts5820628.28.041040.0256851591291638
San Diego Chargers7024928.18.611010.0242671621383626
New Jersey Jets5821926.58.871546.7271951512597715
League2538735634.58.29332928.3947128696033569303722296

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Tennessee Oilers10224541.68.05955.63499623617105774
Indianapolis Colts9824540.08.151241.73249621018101731
St. Louis Cardinals8521739.27.4060.03361301852199767
Detroit Lions8822539.18.031127.331911019613103741
Jacksonville Jaguars8221438.37.541136.43381132071881595
Houston Texans8823437.68.32633.33119319919124864
Kansas City Chiefs8522837.37.83933.3295841902181577
Atlanta Falcons8322337.27.611010.03451222041996751
Miami Dolphins8323335.68.23742.9284801891599719
San Francisco 49ers8122835.58.01616.7277861771490642
Washington Redskins8323435.58.13837.53038120319108778
Minnesota Vikings8524035.48.441330.8276671852482564
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7922535.17.731127.3297911842289648
New Orleans Saints7521435.08.851631.3304951911893659
Oakland Raiders7922734.88.31128.3301811873383562
Green Bay Packers7621934.77.80100.0320922082086556
New Jersey Jets7421534.48.03933.33221101981489740
Philadelphia Eagles7421534.48.41616.728292181997713
New York Giants8023334.37.921216.72951021751891659
Carolina Panthers7522133.98.02450.02939817421105790
Seattle Seahawks7522433.58.371741.2271801791297722
Cincinnati Bengals8024233.18.25955.6259741671887620
Pittsburgh Steelers8024233.18.451338.52959018619108901
Buffalo Bills7422732.68.331127.3272821672384632
Dallas Cowboys7222432.18.821414.32877319717111808
New England Patriots7824831.58.631225.0297851941888664
Chicago Bears7524231.08.631127.32678117610102725
Baltimore Ravens7724930.98.221118.2253771631389662
Denver Broncos7323730.88.741233.3268651841986646
Los Angeles Rams7123330.58.92922.2276811811491710
San Diego Chargers7224729.18.63837.5283851861290627
Cleveland Browns5620627.28.131421.42727717421102749
League2538735634.58.29332928.3947128696033569303722296

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Cleveland Browns444838411197426544.0372038.4
Tampa Bay Buccaneers414436371179357145.2284736.0
Los Angeles Rams404131341285372843.9309236.4
New Orleans Saints374334370185375644.2301435.5
Minnesota Vikings353958640064310548.5267441.8
Cincinnati Bengals3437323311108513647.6406437.6
New York Giants344133333398460747.0376138.4
Buffalo Bills333629310094386941.2318933.9
Dallas Cowboys333541450196410642.8353936.9
Tennessee Oilers333735380095424244.7363338.2
Seattle Seahawks323742422381362244.7287635.5
Green Bay Packers313429320097466548.1370038.1
Miami Dolphins303529320194433346.1355837.9
St. Louis Cardinals294022220195405642.7345936.4
Oakland Raiders293346471192421845.8351038.2
San Diego Chargers2837283001122571746.9481139.4
San Francisco 49ers2836212211100458645.9369236.9
Atlanta Falcons273835372298432244.1364537.2
Denver Broncos273637400094441647.0378340.2
New England Patriots2731293212106491746.4423039.9
Washington Redskins273425281293415044.6335936.1
Kansas City Chiefs263245470094386741.1348137.0
Jacksonville Jaguars253545462274327744.3288539.0
Chicago Bears2429333722107464543.4400437.4
Philadelphia Eagles2432202022119545245.8442637.2
Baltimore Ravens2330232411117504043.1428836.6
New Jersey Jets2223323522112481943.0390534.9
Houston Texans2227313522115568949.5462740.2
Detroit Lions212426291197428244.1361537.3
Carolina Panthers1824303112109479644.0402736.9
Pittsburgh Steelers1720232322116539946.5458539.5
Indianapolis Colts1522343500107479444.8412938.6
League9161090105211193040314014144745.011812837.6

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Baltimore Ravens3844283100113521746.2444139.3
San Francisco 49ers374130310091404444.4344337.8
New England Patriots3641262700105453443.2377936.0
Pittsburgh Steelers3640374011101453044.9400339.6
Tennessee Oilers364146481188402645.8298934.0
St. Louis Cardinals354434383375340845.4296139.5
Carolina Panthers353833361198439744.9373338.1
Philadelphia Eagles323738390195429045.2359037.8
Detroit Lions314040440077349545.4305539.7
Seattle Seahawks313528302393416544.8360638.8
Cincinnati Bengals3034293022114509444.7447439.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers303733350092414745.1363039.5
Atlanta Falcons293333390087393745.3318536.6
New Jersey Jets293745460082360644.0298336.4
New York Giants283536391197436545.0374638.6
Washington Redskins283835401195431045.4358737.8
Kansas City Chiefs273333352397437245.1362337.4
Cleveland Browns2730323322103482846.9409139.7
Houston Texans2734343700100451645.2384738.5
Buffalo Bills263332342399445044.9373137.7
Chicago Bears2630252611116535246.1442238.1
Denver Broncos2629313211114526146.1420336.9
Oakland Raiders263231330094428845.6388941.4
Los Angeles Rams2631242423116520444.9407535.1
Green Bay Packers253033361193410644.2351637.8
Miami Dolphins2531333311100438443.8359636.0
Indianapolis Colts242935370097433144.6352036.3
New Orleans Saints242730344688393244.7321236.5
San Diego Chargers2433313212125562145.0494139.5
Dallas Cowboys2328232401101445744.1330732.7
Minnesota Vikings2326252611104468345.0365435.1
Jacksonville Jaguars161949500190409745.5329636.6
League9161090105211193040314014144745.011812837.6

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Denver Broncos5414.93524.6404.32820.8
Los Angeles Rams5412.33826.6338.43522.4
San Diego Chargers534.93319.6649.63725.6
Dallas Cowboys5216.02932.7438.24621.3
Chicago Bears498.43721.0386.94822.3
Cincinnati Bengals495.33818.95410.22429.0
Kansas City Chiefs498.93725.0426.34625.1
Minnesota Vikings4917.23433.5244.63319.0
Cleveland Browns486.63227.3507.53728.1
Baltimore Ravens478.44424.25011.03824.5
Oakland Raiders474.24023.8396.92724.3
Carolina Panthers448.54720.73910.53527.5
Indianapolis Colts4412.03324.9419.43223.1
Jacksonville Jaguars4411.44528.3338.85022.4
New York Giants436.03625.74913.83425.7
Washington Redskins439.83625.6329.73726.1
Houston Texans4310.83625.5509.24024.9
Pittsburgh Steelers414.13721.7418.92923.8
Buffalo Bills406.02918.2409.54523.3
Miami Dolphins4010.23627.23811.42823.8
New England Patriots4010.93526.5418.03420.4
New Orleans Saints389.13826.83813.04925.6
Tennessee Oilers3819.34428.2446.95523.0
Philadelphia Eagles3610.04123.55810.43728.6
Seattle Seahawks365.04023.03914.93830.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers366.04223.43014.55225.7
Atlanta Falcons3415.34129.2414.32522.6
San Francisco 49ers346.54822.7499.74024.7
Green Bay Packers325.93520.44612.34824.2
New Jersey Jets2812.04318.73712.83925.1
St. Louis Cardinals265.74425.7409.43428.7
Detroit Lions235.23725.4318.64025.6
League13349.4122024.613349.4122024.6

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Los Angeles Rams23.616.8397.8300.815173271017+15
Pittsburgh Steelers14.324.7280.6340.2102737101424+13
Baltimore Ravens15.320.6316.0308.38202861016+12
Washington Redskins18.123.1329.7344.99152441014+10
Buffalo Bills19.821.0365.8307.913122561016+9
Detroit Lions16.924.8313.5368.272128101020+8
Seattle Seahawks25.820.6409.1324.7514196713+6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers24.321.2399.6337.1141327111122+5
Denver Broncos22.419.3345.9304.69132261319+3
San Francisco 49ers15.320.4324.5329.8111627101424+3
Green Bay Packers19.620.9346.6361.17152281321+1
Indianapolis Colts18.120.8298.3370.41382191120+1
New England Patriots20.118.6292.3336.31181981018+1
New York Giants22.322.8364.8349.65162151520+1
Carolina Panthers17.822.6309.9331.391322913220
Chicago Bears21.616.7344.4310.0141529821290
Tennessee Oilers22.828.1314.3407.81017271611270
St. Louis Cardinals15.424.9287.5367.7101121101222-1
Jacksonville Jaguars26.125.3386.1387.49202992130-1
San Diego Chargers18.619.3308.2333.481826111627-1
Miami Dolphins19.919.6339.8350.6121123101525-2
Oakland Raiders26.619.4414.6342.4991851520-2
Kansas City Chiefs25.321.6395.5338.051924131528-4
Cincinnati Bengals21.319.7346.9285.61271991625-6
Philadelphia Eagles14.523.4269.4337.981220141226-6
Cleveland Browns26.620.4367.1318.63121541721-6
Minnesota Vikings34.216.1408.1313.451722131730-8
Atlanta Falcons22.322.1341.5396.7891771926-9
New Orleans Saints23.321.9379.3358.14141872027-9
New Jersey Jets20.325.5295.1383.181119151328-9
Houston Texans20.321.1306.3353.34121681725-9
Dallas Cowboys26.015.1337.6336.9741181826-15
League21.221.2341.8341.82824467282824467280

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software