League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Cardinals

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Oilers

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

Los Angeles Rams Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andrew Luck57838141707.21211588.3
Corey Eacho43292395.563285.3
Team62641244117.05241787.7
Opp60437336476.04191082.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tevin ColemanRB32916364.9787
Adrian PetersonRB463076.6702
Andrew LuckQB411633.9814
Team---42721665.07928
Opp---38914413.70519

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Laquon TreadwellFL12383108113.028.7956
Vincent BrownSE121787609.746.2848
Tyler HigbeeTE101655718.785.6534
Danny AmendolaFL1066386913.798.20611
Tevin ColemanRB83554518.205.4325
Darrius Heyward-BeySE34252188.726.4131
Crockett GillmoreTE281921611.377.7101

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
A. J. KleinWILB124272.030774.8
Chris ConteFS95211.012777.3
Bradley RobyLCB61250.002375.9
Kwon AlexanderSLB61257.071677.5
Tre'Davious WhiteRCB61110.000775.0
Christian ThompsonSS52110.001779.7
Gabe MillerMLB42160.001576.3
Dontay MochSLB38144.030679.7
Ben HeeneySLB381214.560080.7
O'Brien SchofieldRDE3797.5190180.7
Robert QuinnLDE29114.0210181.6
B.J. RajiNT2224.070080.1
Jimmie WardFS22200.002179.4
Eddie GoldmanNT1891.540081.5
KeiVarae RussellLCB1630.000270.8

Los AngelesTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.710
Rushing Yards135.44
Yards Per Carry5.072
Pass Attempts39.110
Completions25.85
Completion Pct.65.85 (T)
Passing Yards275.78
Yards Per Attempt7.058
Yards Per Catch10.7119
Total Yards Gained397.85
3rd Down Conversions35.911
Points Per Game23.69
Pass Rush Pct.23.93 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.44.526
Turnovers3231
Turnover Margin-1532

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.310
Rushing Yards90.14
Yards Per Carry3.703
Pass Attempts37.815
Completions23.320
Completion Pct.61.816 (T)
Passing Yards227.95
Yards Per Attempt6.042
Yards Per Catch9.781
Total Yards Gained300.82
3rd Down Conversions30.53
Points Per Game16.84
Pass Rush Pct.17.33
Pass Defense Pct.40.96
Turnovers1728
Turnover Margin+1532

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 90.1 2017
Pass AttemptsSteve Young 6,686 1996
Pass CompletionsSteve Young 3,827 1996
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 64.8 2017
Passing YardsSteve Young 45,460 1996
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 7.29 2017
Passing TouchdownsSteve Young 258 1996
Times SackedJoey Harrington 441 2011
300 Yards PassingSteve Young 48 1996
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 2,124 2017
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 9,585 2017
Yards per CarryJoey Harrington 5.68 2011
Rushing TouchdownsRicky Watters 52 1999
100 Yards RushingRicky Watters 23 1999
ReceptionsJerry Rice 845 1993
Receiving YardsJerry Rice 12,499 1993
Yards per ReceptionJerry Rice 14.79 1993
Receiving TouchdownsJerry Rice 67 1993
Targeted PassesJerry Rice 1,502 1993
Passes DroppedFreddie Solomon 86 1984
100 Yards ReceivingJerry Rice 59 1993
InterceptionsDarrell Green 35 1994
Pass Defense PercentageSteve Atwater 83.8 1993
TacklesLevon Kirkland 1,308 2005
AssistsLevon Kirkland 425 2005
SacksJack Youngblood 89.5 1979
HurriesElvis Dumervil 236 2014
Blocked PassesElvis Dumervil 43 2014
Field GoalsRyan Longwell 327 2008
Key Run BlocksJohn Flannery 234 2000
Key Run OpportunitiesJumbo Elliott 708 1998
Pancake BlocksJim Sexton 37 1982
Passes DefensedDarrell Green 121 1994
Punt Return YardsJohn Kimbrough 1,595 1983
Punt Return TDsRonnie Brown 4 2013
Kickoff Return YardsAnthony Henry 5,604 2008
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Henry 5 2008
Points ScoredRyan Longwell 1,353 2008
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 14,445 2017
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 14,462 2017
Games StartedLevon Kirkland 199 2005

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 102.9 2016
Pass AttemptsRon Jaworski 747 1979
Pass CompletionsRon Jaworski 438 1982
Completion PercentageJoey Harrington 67.9 2007
Passing YardsRon Jaworski 4,790 1979
Yards per Pass AttemptTroy Aikman 7.72 1997
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 41 2016
Times SackedJoey Harrington 59 2007
300 Yards PassingJoey Harrington 10 2011
Rushing AttemptsTerrell Davis 425 1997
Rushing YardsTerrell Davis 2,037 1997
Yards per CarryJoey Harrington 6.79 2002
Rushing TouchdownsTerrell Davis 11 1997
100 Yards RushingTerrell Davis 9 1997
ReceptionsEverett Newton 132 2011
Receiving YardsJerry Rice 1,755 1991
Yards per ReceptionJerry Rice 17.31 1990
Receiving TouchdownsHerman Moore 14 1998
Targeted PassesEverett Newton 228 2011
Passes DroppedSpeedy Thomas 16 1975
100 Yards ReceivingJerry Rice 11 1989
InterceptionsDarrell Green 8 1984
Pass Defense PercentageSteve Atwater 90.8 1991
TacklesJohnathan Vilma 133 2006
AssistsJohnathan Vilma 49 2006
SacksJack Youngblood 18.5 1974
HurriesElvis Dumervil 40 2008
Blocked PassesDonnie Gardner 10 1992
Field GoalsDominic Wyrick 40 2017
Key Run BlocksRandy Dixon 54 1997
Key Run OpportunitiesRandy Dixon 122 1995
Pancake BlocksJim Sexton 9 1976
Passes DefensedChris Conte 21 2015
Punt Return YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 665 2017
Punt Return TDsRonnie Brown 2 2013
Kickoff Return YardsSteve Holden 1,111 1977
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Henry 3 2006
Points ScoredDominic Wyrick 151 2017
Yards from ScrimmageTerrell Davis 2,469 1997
All-Purpose YardsJohn Kimbrough 2,507 1979

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTroy Aikman 158.3 1998 Carolina
Pass AttemptsRon Jaworski 67 1979 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsJoey Harrington 39 2011 San Francisco
Completion PercentageJoey Harrington 91.7 2007 Philadelphia
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 465 2011 San Francisco
Yards per Pass AttemptTroy Aikman 13.10 1998 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsRon Jaworski 5 1976 New England
Times SackedRon Jaworski 8 1979 Cincinnati
Rushing AttemptsTerrell Davis 41 1997 Seattle
Rushing YardsTerrell Davis 233 1997 Tampa Bay
Yards per CarryLawrence McCutcheon 11.47 1981 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsJohnny Hector 3 1988 New England
ReceptionsFrank Sanders 15 2000 San Francisco
Receiving YardsJerry Rice 234 1987 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionFrank Sanders 31.40 1995 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsJoe Jurevicius 4 1999 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesFreddie Solomon 23 1979 Cincinnati
Passes DroppedSteve Holden 4 1974 New York
InterceptionsDarrell Green 3 1984 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageDave Elmendorf 100.0 1974 Philadelphia
TacklesJohnathan Vilma 17 2004 Buffalo
AssistsDave Elmendorf 8 1974 Buffalo
SacksJim Youngblood 4.0 1975 Pittsburgh
HurriesJack Youngblood 8 1976 St. Louis
Blocked PassesGerald Williams 3 1993 St. Louis
Field GoalsToni Linhart 5 1975 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksGary Puetz 9 1985 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesRandy Dixon 16 1995 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksJim Sexton 6 1976 Chicago
Passes DefensedJerry Azumah 5 1999 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsRonnie Brown 173 2011 Philadelphia
Punt Return TDsDennis Franklin 1 1985 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsAnthony Henry 248 2001 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsJohn Kimbrough 2 1981 San Francisco
Points ScoredJohn Kimbrough 24 1981 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageTevin Coleman 263 2017 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsParis Warren 268 2009 Chicago

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSteve Young 142.6 1996 Denver
Pass AttemptsRon Jaworski 55 1977 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 35 2016 Minnesota
Completion PercentageSteve Young 90.5 1996 Denver
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 393 2016 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptSteve Young 10.62 1996 Denver
Passing TouchdownsRon Jaworski 4 1980 Washington
Times SackedJoey Harrington 6 2005 St. Louis
Rushing AttemptsTerrell Davis 33 1995 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsTerrell Davis 220 1997 New York
Yards per CarryTevin Coleman 9.56 2017 Chicago
Rushing TouchdownsTerrell Davis 2 1996 New York
ReceptionsLaquon Treadwell 11 2017 Minnesota
Receiving YardsPeerless Price 171 2008 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionPeerless Price 19.00 2008 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsDaryl Bernstein 2 1980 Washington
Targeted PassesRay Alexander 16 1993 Atlanta
Passes DroppedFreddie Solomon 3 1977 Tampa Bay
InterceptionsDarrell Green 2 1992 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageCharles Williams 100.0 1979 San Francisco
TacklesLevon Kirkland 14 1996 Washington
AssistsDave Elmendorf 7 1977 Seattle
SacksKwon Alexander 3.0 2017 Chicago
HurriesElvin Bethea 4 1979 Green Bay
Blocked PassesRaylee Johnson 2 1996 New York
Field GoalsToni Linhart 3 1977 Seattle
Key Run BlocksPaul Gruber 5 1996 New York
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Flannery 14 1997 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksBob Van Duyne 1 1977 Seattle
Passes DefensedJimmy Allen 3 1977 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsFreddie Solomon 57 1977 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsAllen Carter 144 1980 Washington
Points ScoredTevin Coleman 18 2016 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageTevin Coleman 240 2017 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsTevin Coleman 240 2017 Chicago

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.8 2016
Points Allowed16.3 1980
Passing Yards311.5 2011
Passing Yards Allowed187.9 1980
Rushing Yards179.4 1997
Rushing Yards Allowed81.1 1997
Total Yards411.1 2016
Total Yards Allowed299.3 1974
Pass Attempts46.6 1979
Rush Attempts40.0 1997

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Buffalo 1996
Points Allowed 0 Seattle 1992
Passing Yards 465 San Francisco 2011
Passing Yards Allowed 46 San Francisco 1988
Rushing Yards 314 Chicago 2000
Rushing Yards Allowed 4 Seattle 1997
Total Yards 564 St. Louis 2017
Total Yards Allowed 111 Tennessee 2009
Pass Attempts 67 Cincinnati 1979
Rush Attempts 58 Seattle 1997

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Chicago 2017
Points Allowed 6 Green Bay 1997
Passing Yards 393 Minnesota 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 75 Atlanta 1993
Rushing Yards 263 New York 1997
Rushing Yards Allowed 61 New York 1996
Total Yards 561 Chicago 2017
Total Yards Allowed 142 Tampa Bay 1977
Pass Attempts 55 Tampa Bay 1977
Rush Attempts 46 Green Bay 1997

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software