League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Cardinals

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Oilers

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

Los Angeles Rams Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andrew Luck26617517656.648685.1
Team26617517656.648685.1
Opp27317515985.8510289.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tevin ColemanRB1435804.0643
Andrew LuckQB19562.9513
Team---1787344.1257
Opp---1786053.4039

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Laquon TreadwellFL513742711.548.3731
Vincent BrownSE51332928.855.7322
Tevin ColemanRB45292257.765.0005
Tyler HigbeeTE44262469.465.5902
Danny AmendolaFL422531712.687.5524
Darrius Heyward-BeySE1512947.836.2710

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
A. J. KleinWILB5581.020271.2
Chris ConteFS4670.000374.9
Tre'Davious WhiteRCB3240.000374.0
Kwon AlexanderSLB30173.030478.0
Gabe MillerMLB2890.000473.9
Bradley RobyLCB2490.001277.2
Christian ThompsonSS2250.000276.7
Dontay MochSLB1722.010178.5
Ben HeeneySLB1746.530080.8
O'Brien SchofieldRDE1512.5110180.0
Robert QuinnLDE1180.0110181.0
B.J. RajiNT1013.050082.5
Jimmie WardFS980.001182.1
KeiVarae RussellLCB920.000274.2

Los AngelesTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.417 (T)
Rushing Yards104.915
Yards Per Carry4.1215 (T)
Pass Attempts38.012 (T)
Completions25.07
Completion Pct.65.86 (T)
Passing Yards252.113
Yards Per Attempt6.6415
Yards Per Catch10.0924 (T)
Total Yards Gained344.714
3rd Down Conversions38.87
Points Per Game22.78
Pass Rush Pct.23.47
Pass Defense Pct.36.531
Turnovers911 (T)
Turnover Margin-326 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.415 (T)
Rushing Yards86.47
Yards Per Carry3.403
Pass Attempts39.026 (T)
Completions25.030
Completion Pct.64.128 (T)
Passing Yards228.39
Yards Per Attempt5.856
Yards Per Catch9.131
Total Yards Gained300.610
3rd Down Conversions35.518
Points Per Game18.310
Pass Rush Pct.17.16
Pass Defense Pct.40.59
Turnovers630 (T)
Turnover Margin+326 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 91.0 2016
Pass AttemptsSteve Young 6,686 1996
Pass CompletionsSteve Young 3,827 1996
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 64.2 2016
Passing YardsSteve Young 45,460 1996
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 7.33 2016
Passing TouchdownsSteve Young 258 1996
Times SackedJoey Harrington 441 2011
300 Yards PassingSteve Young 48 1996
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 2,078 2016
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 9,278 2016
Yards per CarryJoey Harrington 5.68 2011
Rushing TouchdownsRicky Watters 52 1999
100 Yards RushingRicky Watters 23 1999
ReceptionsJerry Rice 845 1993
Receiving YardsJerry Rice 12,499 1993
Yards per ReceptionJerry Rice 14.79 1993
Receiving TouchdownsJerry Rice 67 1993
Targeted PassesJerry Rice 1,502 1993
Passes DroppedFreddie Solomon 86 1984
100 Yards ReceivingJerry Rice 59 1993
InterceptionsDarrell Green 35 1994
Pass Defense PercentageSteve Atwater 83.8 1993
TacklesLevon Kirkland 1,308 2005
AssistsLevon Kirkland 425 2005
SacksJack Youngblood 89.5 1979
HurriesElvis Dumervil 236 2014
Blocked PassesElvis Dumervil 43 2014
Field GoalsRyan Longwell 327 2008
Key Run BlocksJohn Flannery 234 2000
Key Run OpportunitiesJumbo Elliott 708 1998
Pancake BlocksJim Sexton 37 1982
Passes DefensedDarrell Green 121 1994
Punt Return YardsJohn Kimbrough 1,595 1983
Punt Return TDsRonnie Brown 4 2013
Kickoff Return YardsAnthony Henry 5,604 2008
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Henry 5 2008
Points ScoredRyan Longwell 1,353 2008
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 13,979 2016
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 13,990 2016
Games StartedLevon Kirkland 199 2005

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 102.9 2016
Pass AttemptsRon Jaworski 747 1979
Pass CompletionsRon Jaworski 438 1982
Completion PercentageJoey Harrington 67.9 2007
Passing YardsRon Jaworski 4,790 1979
Yards per Pass AttemptTroy Aikman 7.72 1997
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 41 2016
Times SackedJoey Harrington 59 2007
300 Yards PassingJoey Harrington 10 2011
Rushing AttemptsTerrell Davis 425 1997
Rushing YardsTerrell Davis 2,037 1997
Yards per CarryJoey Harrington 6.79 2002
Rushing TouchdownsTerrell Davis 11 1997
100 Yards RushingTerrell Davis 9 1997
ReceptionsEverett Newton 132 2011
Receiving YardsJerry Rice 1,755 1991
Yards per ReceptionJerry Rice 17.31 1990
Receiving TouchdownsHerman Moore 14 1998
Targeted PassesEverett Newton 228 2011
Passes DroppedSpeedy Thomas 16 1975
100 Yards ReceivingJerry Rice 11 1989
InterceptionsDarrell Green 8 1984
Pass Defense PercentageSteve Atwater 90.8 1991
TacklesJohnathan Vilma 133 2006
AssistsJohnathan Vilma 49 2006
SacksJack Youngblood 18.5 1974
HurriesElvis Dumervil 40 2008
Blocked PassesDonnie Gardner 10 1992
Field GoalsJohn Carney 39 1992
Key Run BlocksRandy Dixon 54 1997
Key Run OpportunitiesRandy Dixon 122 1995
Pancake BlocksJim Sexton 9 1976
Passes DefensedChris Conte 21 2015
Punt Return YardsChris Conte 482 2015
Punt Return TDsRonnie Brown 2 2013
Kickoff Return YardsSteve Holden 1,111 1977
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Henry 3 2006
Points ScoredJohn Carney 150 1992
Yards from ScrimmageTerrell Davis 2,469 1997
All-Purpose YardsJohn Kimbrough 2,507 1979

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTroy Aikman 158.3 1998 Carolina
Pass AttemptsRon Jaworski 67 1979 Cincinnati
Pass CompletionsJoey Harrington 39 2011 San Francisco
Completion PercentageJoey Harrington 91.7 2007 Philadelphia
Passing YardsJoey Harrington 465 2011 San Francisco
Yards per Pass AttemptTroy Aikman 13.10 1998 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsRon Jaworski 5 1976 New England
Times SackedRon Jaworski 8 1979 Cincinnati
Rushing AttemptsTerrell Davis 41 1997 Seattle
Rushing YardsTerrell Davis 233 1997 Tampa Bay
Yards per CarryLawrence McCutcheon 11.47 1981 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsJohnny Hector 3 1988 New England
ReceptionsFrank Sanders 15 2000 San Francisco
Receiving YardsJerry Rice 234 1987 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionFrank Sanders 31.40 1995 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsJoe Jurevicius 4 1999 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesFreddie Solomon 23 1979 Cincinnati
Passes DroppedSteve Holden 4 1974 New York
InterceptionsDarrell Green 3 1984 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageDave Elmendorf 100.0 1974 Philadelphia
TacklesJohnathan Vilma 17 2004 Buffalo
AssistsDave Elmendorf 8 1974 Buffalo
SacksJim Youngblood 4.0 1975 Pittsburgh
HurriesJack Youngblood 8 1976 St. Louis
Blocked PassesGerald Williams 3 1993 St. Louis
Field GoalsToni Linhart 5 1975 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksGary Puetz 9 1985 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesRandy Dixon 16 1995 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksJim Sexton 6 1976 Chicago
Passes DefensedJerry Azumah 5 1999 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsRonnie Brown 173 2011 Philadelphia
Punt Return TDsDennis Franklin 1 1985 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsAnthony Henry 248 2001 Seattle
Kickoff Return TDsJohn Kimbrough 2 1981 San Francisco
Points ScoredJohn Kimbrough 24 1981 San Francisco
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 253 2014 Carolina
All-Purpose YardsParis Warren 268 2009 Chicago

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSteve Young 142.6 1996 Denver
Pass AttemptsRon Jaworski 55 1977 Tampa Bay
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 35 2016 Minnesota
Completion PercentageSteve Young 90.5 1996 Denver
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 393 2016 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptSteve Young 10.62 1996 Denver
Passing TouchdownsRon Jaworski 4 1980 Washington
Times SackedJoey Harrington 6 2005 St. Louis
Rushing AttemptsTerrell Davis 33 1995 Philadelphia
Rushing YardsTerrell Davis 220 1997 New York
Yards per CarryTerrell Davis 7.59 1997 New York
Rushing TouchdownsTerrell Davis 2 1996 New York
ReceptionsFreddie Solomon 10 1977 Seattle
Receiving YardsPeerless Price 171 2008 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionPeerless Price 19.00 2008 San Francisco
Receiving TouchdownsDaryl Bernstein 2 1980 Washington
Targeted PassesRay Alexander 16 1993 Atlanta
Passes DroppedFreddie Solomon 3 1977 Tampa Bay
InterceptionsDarrell Green 2 1992 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageCharles Williams 100.0 1979 San Francisco
TacklesLevon Kirkland 14 1996 Washington
AssistsDave Elmendorf 7 1977 Seattle
SacksJack Youngblood 2.0 1977 Seattle
HurriesElvin Bethea 4 1979 Green Bay
Blocked PassesRaylee Johnson 2 1996 New York
Field GoalsToni Linhart 3 1977 Seattle
Key Run BlocksPaul Gruber 5 1996 New York
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Flannery 14 1997 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksBob Van Duyne 1 1977 Seattle
Passes DefensedJimmy Allen 3 1977 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsFreddie Solomon 57 1977 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsAllen Carter 144 1980 Washington
Points ScoredTevin Coleman 18 2016 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageTerrell Davis 220 1997 New York
All-Purpose YardsTerrell Davis 220 1997 New York

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.8 2016
Points Allowed16.3 1980
Passing Yards311.5 2011
Passing Yards Allowed187.9 1980
Rushing Yards179.4 1997
Rushing Yards Allowed81.1 1997
Total Yards411.1 2016
Total Yards Allowed299.3 1974
Pass Attempts46.6 1979
Rush Attempts40.0 1997

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Buffalo 1996
Points Allowed 0 Seattle 1992
Passing Yards 465 San Francisco 2011
Passing Yards Allowed 46 San Francisco 1988
Rushing Yards 314 Chicago 2000
Rushing Yards Allowed 4 Seattle 1997
Total Yards 553 St. Louis 1995
Total Yards Allowed 111 Tennessee 2009
Pass Attempts 67 Cincinnati 1979
Rush Attempts 58 Seattle 1997

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 40 Dallas 2016
Points Allowed 6 Green Bay 1997
Passing Yards 393 Minnesota 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 75 Atlanta 1993
Rushing Yards 263 New York 1997
Rushing Yards Allowed 61 New York 1996
Total Yards 462 Dallas 2016
Total Yards Allowed 142 Tampa Bay 1977
Pass Attempts 55 Tampa Bay 1977
Rush Attempts 46 Green Bay 1997

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software