League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2021

  - - 2020

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - - 2003

  - - 2002

  - - 2001

  - - 2000

  - - 1999

  - - 1998

  - - 1997

  - - 1996

  - - 1995

  - - 1994

  - - 1993

  - - 1992

  - - 1991

  - - 1990

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

2020 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Minnesota Vikings52225794.94161.2268.194154.58726.6116
New York Giants57324254.23151.61334.972174.342133.9216
Cleveland Browns45123595.23147.4745.412425.511304.8616
Miami Dolphins50723404.62146.3725.962444.901833.9616
Seattle Seahawks48523344.81145.91816.031983.93994.7816
Denver Broncos47122504.78140.6395.673104.791085.1916
New Orleans Saints46721474.60134.21304.651444.561844.8916
Cincinnati Bengals47320534.34128.31025.273043.96585.5216
Carolina Panthers50919993.93124.91333.692444.431223.5916
Dallas Cowboys42519854.67124.1424.382424.611305.3716
Washington Redskins36119205.32120.0496.272625.10466.2016
San Diego Chargers43817473.99109.2554.052714.271053.5716
New Jersey Jets37017344.69108.4455.092894.53345.8216
Philadelphia Eagles40817354.25108.41164.682013.70815.6816
Baltimore Ravens45017103.80106.91322.772604.05515.9216
Los Angeles Rams45616893.70105.6654.752743.641043.8616
St. Louis Cardinals42216843.99105.3914.802044.161223.3116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers46516843.62105.3455.203423.72702.6916
Chicago Bears44516693.75104.3834.532403.791083.7416
Kansas City Chiefs34116674.89104.2984.611715.41704.1716
Buffalo Bills43816553.78103.4594.882233.761423.8416
Indianapolis Colts41216203.93101.3655.342473.80953.6016
Green Bay Packers35714934.1893.31133.941473.65935.5516
Detroit Lions40714483.5690.5542.502033.651444.0316
New England Patriots42214433.4290.21413.871703.941022.3616
Jacksonville Jaguars36714323.9089.5902.672074.50594.6116
Tennessee Oilers38813333.4483.3513.062173.721113.4416
Houston Texans41813083.1381.81363.051603.781172.5016
Pittsburgh Steelers35112883.6780.5723.781903.96843.2116
Oakland Raiders37412303.2976.9854.591783.071062.8316
Atlanta Falcons40711832.9173.91363.071322.701313.1816
San Francisco 49ers35411773.3273.6251.322263.691013.1116
League13734563204.10110.027384.3873744.1833754.10512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
San Francisco 49ers54223444.32146.51093.882854.611344.6616
Oakland Raiders45222524.98140.8855.592345.281224.5416
Atlanta Falcons47522194.67138.7884.312575.011184.7916
Pittsburgh Steelers48921024.30131.4965.402744.311103.7616
Washington Redskins47720424.28127.61044.892553.981114.7216
Houston Texans48120334.23127.1874.142754.281084.7116
Green Bay Packers43119664.56122.9825.562284.401134.5816
Detroit Lions42518984.47118.6804.202434.92973.8516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers45318924.18118.31123.992114.351214.4516
Philadelphia Eagles45518624.09116.4904.342454.021094.5916
Jacksonville Jaguars42418614.39116.3713.382453.981016.4816
New Jersey Jets46618383.94114.91033.912264.801252.9016
New York Giants41418184.39113.6764.662453.96905.5216
Seattle Seahawks42518184.28113.6794.222224.721173.8116
St. Louis Cardinals44417964.05112.31064.912163.901143.8816
Kansas City Chiefs44717954.02112.2874.212333.771224.5716
Los Angeles Rams47517483.68109.3964.992433.811222.9416
Dallas Cowboys42117454.14109.1925.702263.701003.8716
Indianapolis Colts41716984.07106.1735.032304.021024.1216
San Diego Chargers44216613.76103.81004.372263.561093.9516
Tennessee Oilers41216453.99102.8913.382234.32904.2716
Cincinnati Bengals39216374.18102.3784.492054.421023.8116
Denver Broncos39615944.0399.6965.012083.88913.3816
Cleveland Browns37915794.1798.7834.202094.23824.2816
New England Patriots39315253.8895.3654.802274.07943.1816
Baltimore Ravens36214804.0992.5764.041964.39853.7416
New Orleans Saints42314583.4591.1772.842323.871093.1916
Carolina Panthers36814543.9590.9614.362094.07933.7016
Chicago Bears40314543.6190.9673.972253.531033.9116
Minnesota Vikings39913933.4987.1883.752023.711023.2016
Buffalo Bills37513593.6284.9594.122153.65963.5216
Miami Dolphins37713543.5984.6813.012043.75834.2716
League13734563204.10110.027384.3873744.1833754.10512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Oakland Raiders62840163.9456611.397.27285.490.76545538.816
Jacksonville Jaguars65539159.7450611.526.88281.687.06947649.616
Dallas Cowboys66537656.5448311.926.74280.277.56917656.416
Buffalo Bills59638264.1441211.557.40275.893.86235036.716
Baltimore Ravens59639065.4420710.797.06262.990.96205538.316
Miami Dolphins58737263.4402610.826.86251.681.76176852.716
Green Bay Packers66536955.5399310.826.00249.676.87098356.316
Tennessee Oilers64437658.4395710.526.14247.375.76708856.116
Atlanta Falcons60631151.3394212.686.50246.469.96229772.116
Denver Broncos56732857.8386611.796.82241.685.16066449.216
New England Patriots61136359.4385810.636.31241.176.86457454.816
Indianapolis Colts60435859.3383210.706.34239.578.96357553.116
Cleveland Browns60337161.5380810.266.32238.083.46307048.616
Kansas City Chiefs66737155.6375110.115.62234.467.07009166.616
Chicago Bears63737258.4374710.075.88234.276.96636750.616
Detroit Lions64536556.6372010.195.77232.574.36718860.516
St. Louis Cardinals64736356.1370010.195.72231.370.26698659.316
Cincinnati Bengals53332160.2369711.526.94231.181.75645752.616
Philadelphia Eagles60931651.9354311.215.82221.469.563410571.816
New Orleans Saints53333162.1351910.636.60219.987.95746147.316
Pittsburgh Steelers56532056.6347310.856.15217.167.86087665.716
Seattle Seahawks54432760.1341810.456.28213.688.95657651.216
New Jersey Jets61535157.134049.705.53212.872.06607859.916
Minnesota Vikings49827354.8333012.206.69208.181.45256361.316
New York Giants48032467.532199.946.71201.297.34974939.716
San Diego Chargers50531863.0318510.026.31199.183.65393838.416
Los Angeles Rams58632355.130959.585.28193.472.36108261.016
Carolina Panthers49632665.729709.115.99185.683.35254940.516
Washington Redskins61231251.029179.354.77182.361.364910173.816
Houston Texans56332157.029159.085.18182.265.85895553.016
Tampa Bay Buccaneers54128652.928239.875.22176.470.95626455.716
San Francisco 49ers60231251.826208.404.35163.852.46327871.216
League189051102058.311650210.576.16227.577.619852229554.6512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
New England Patriots67338056.5412810.866.13258.070.97148462.816
Cleveland Browns57935461.1408411.547.05255.388.66146348.316
Green Bay Packers61937159.9401110.816.48250.780.66517952.316
Denver Broncos61937159.9396910.706.41248.181.46427252.416
San Diego Chargers61035858.7395811.066.49247.475.06546052.416
Jacksonville Jaguars57037465.6394910.566.93246.887.25965443.016
Tennessee Oilers59634658.1383511.086.43239.778.86316250.316
New Jersey Jets58135561.1381610.756.57238.581.96066247.216
Cincinnati Bengals57936262.5375510.376.49234.779.96056249.216
Kansas City Chiefs55333760.9375111.136.78234.487.05905844.816
Chicago Bears62833152.7369411.165.88230.969.96479669.916
Buffalo Bills61736959.8368910.005.98230.679.96537351.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers58734658.9368910.666.28230.676.56036152.716
Minnesota Vikings60435358.4367610.416.09229.876.36456552.516
Baltimore Ravens63235956.8367410.235.81229.673.16698055.516
New York Giants55832558.2364711.226.54227.983.75796553.116
Washington Redskins61335658.1358810.085.85224.376.66378759.816
Atlanta Falcons59434157.4357410.486.02223.478.16167556.616
Philadelphia Eagles57734359.4356610.406.18222.980.06136250.916
Houston Texans55234061.6356110.476.45222.686.45796548.116
Detroit Lions65333651.5355010.575.44221.963.96829371.516
Los Angeles Rams57132056.0348010.886.09217.573.65858863.016
Pittsburgh Steelers60334256.7347410.165.76217.171.86337658.316
New Orleans Saints56633759.5346710.296.13216.775.75885246.616
Seattle Seahawks62534354.9343910.035.50214.969.06538764.416
Carolina Panthers59533856.8343110.155.77214.471.36306956.116
Indianapolis Colts58733757.4343010.185.84214.475.86108660.516
Oakland Raiders52532662.1341710.486.51213.685.55605344.916
St. Louis Cardinals56733158.4341110.316.02213.284.35866947.916
Miami Dolphins55732157.6335010.446.01209.476.86007354.916
San Francisco 49ers53731458.5323010.296.01201.982.25696151.516
Dallas Cowboys57830452.6320910.565.55200.669.061210373.116
League189051102058.311650210.576.16227.577.619852229554.6512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Tennessee Oilers276/41067.320765.0669/14547.69076.2631/8735.697411.20
San Diego Chargers247/35170.419935.6853/10749.56976.5118/4639.149510.76
Carolina Panthers257/36670.220035.4764/11754.78307.095/1338.513710.54
Chicago Bears248/37965.418924.99102/19751.812326.2522/6136.162310.21
Denver Broncos241/39960.424396.1174/13455.210948.1613/3438.23339.79
Oakland Raiders305/42571.828296.6675/13655.111308.3121/6333.36079.63
New Orleans Saints258/37369.223316.2559/11850.07856.6514/4233.34039.60
Miami Dolphins280/40369.524416.0672/12856.310588.2720/5635.75279.41
Baltimore Ravens284/39472.125466.4694/16357.713118.0412/3831.63509.21
Green Bay Packers251/38665.020255.2594/20246.513026.4524/7532.06668.88
Cleveland Browns272/39768.522875.7690/17950.312997.269/2536.02228.88
Detroit Lions267/41464.522185.3674/15946.58845.5624/7034.36188.83
Jacksonville Jaguars238/33072.119876.02126/23653.417657.4827/8631.47548.77
Pittsburgh Steelers229/35464.719075.3967/13649.39266.8124/7332.96408.77
St. Louis Cardinals255/41361.719524.7386/16851.211777.0122/6633.35718.65
Washington Redskins247/43357.017754.1045/11638.85975.1520/6331.75458.65
Minnesota Vikings141/22263.512765.75122/24250.417777.3410/3330.32778.39
Kansas City Chiefs205/30068.313614.54135/26850.416136.0231/9632.37778.09
Buffalo Bills292/39374.328587.2774/15149.011647.7116/5032.03907.80
Cincinnati Bengals231/32471.319255.9460/10258.89509.3130/10628.38227.75
Dallas Cowboys199/30265.916925.60159/29354.322527.6918/7025.75397.70
Atlanta Falcons206/33162.220606.2276/17044.711016.4829/10228.47817.66
Seattle Seahawks244/37065.920875.6470/13352.610297.7413/4032.53027.55
Indianapolis Colts244/38463.521545.61101/16561.212887.8113/5324.53907.36
New England Patriots279/41866.724965.9764/11555.77966.9220/7825.65667.26
Houston Texans242/37764.216624.4166/12851.68506.6413/5623.24037.20
Philadelphia Eagles230/39658.120705.2373/15945.910876.8413/5424.13867.15
Los Angeles Rams234/36663.917034.6570/15046.79086.0519/7027.14846.91
Tampa Bay Buccaneers208/36057.816734.6574/16046.310156.344/2119.01356.43
San Francisco 49ers226/37460.414954.0066/15243.46824.4920/7427.04435.99
New Jersey Jets271/43961.722895.2177/15151.010356.853/2412.5803.33
New York Giants240/31476.420356.4882/14257.711468.072/1910.5382.00
League7847/1189766.0655375.512613/512251.0356876.97560/184430.4152788.29

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
St. Louis Cardinals231/37960.916994.4875/13854.310047.2825/5050.070814.16
Tampa Bay Buccaneers239/35966.618765.2385/17349.111836.8422/5540.063011.45
Cleveland Browns248/36168.723246.4481/15054.010126.7525/6637.974811.33
Cincinnati Bengals259/36471.219915.4786/16950.912837.5917/4637.048110.46
Denver Broncos259/39964.920615.1789/15657.112858.2423/6137.762310.21
Houston Texans238/34369.417525.1183/15055.312618.4119/5832.85489.45
Green Bay Packers254/36769.220165.4998/18852.114427.6719/6031.75539.22
San Diego Chargers244/36566.820925.7385/16352.111356.9629/8036.37319.14
Los Angeles Rams215/34262.918625.4490/17850.611706.5715/4930.64489.14
Oakland Raiders238/33471.321246.3673/14550.38836.0915/4533.34109.11
Indianapolis Colts237/36465.118225.0185/16551.511076.7115/5626.85018.95
Pittsburgh Steelers255/38666.120345.2769/15544.58985.7918/6129.55428.89
Buffalo Bills281/41368.022105.3572/15546.510536.7916/4932.74268.69
New England Patriots273/41965.224355.8183/18445.110905.9224/7034.36038.61
Jacksonville Jaguars270/36673.822266.0882/13959.011748.4522/6434.45498.58
Minnesota Vikings257/38267.321475.6272/15048.09426.2824/7034.35878.39
New Orleans Saints239/34369.718895.5184/16351.511206.8714/5525.54588.33
Chicago Bears213/37257.319275.1899/18952.412116.4119/6728.45568.30
Atlanta Falcons233/36563.818685.1294/18351.413287.2614/4630.43788.22
New York Giants224/33666.720226.0282/16150.911246.9819/6131.15018.21
San Francisco 49ers227/36063.119065.2972/13155.09597.3215/4632.63657.93
Kansas City Chiefs267/40166.626246.5457/11151.48087.2813/4131.73197.78
Philadelphia Eagles238/35966.319825.5289/16254.911607.1616/5529.14247.71
New Jersey Jets264/38368.923306.0872/13354.110267.7119/6330.24607.30
Detroit Lions232/37961.218044.7685/19942.712376.2219/7226.45097.07
Tennessee Oilers238/36864.721735.9095/16956.212757.5413/5822.43876.67
Dallas Cowboys214/36359.017134.7275/15349.011087.2415/6025.03886.47
Baltimore Ravens257/38766.420345.2691/18549.213107.0811/5819.03305.69
Washington Redskins257/40663.320665.0989/15657.112357.9210/5119.62875.63
Miami Dolphins246/36966.722566.1162/13346.68006.0213/5324.52945.55
Carolina Panthers246/37765.321045.5879/16248.810466.4613/5424.12815.20
Seattle Seahawks254/38665.821685.6280/17446.010185.859/6414.12533.95
League7847/1189766.0655375.512613/512251.0356876.97560/184430.4152788.29

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
New York Giants15453328.957393.017944973.4441014.3
Miami Dolphins18048037.550794.7301726174.9681718.6
Seattle Seahawks16846835.948596.5211225653.7761620.0
Minnesota Vikings18446739.452289.5271465255.1711822.1
Cincinnati Bengals14344532.147394.1311905645.5681420.0
New Orleans Saints17343140.146792.3412795747.1542020.0
Baltimore Ravens13341931.745093.1241556203.9701818.1
Carolina Panthers13441832.150982.1291635255.5481517.5
St. Louis Cardinals13240732.442296.4221436693.31031621.1
Chicago Bears15240637.444591.2261676633.9862320.4
Los Angeles Rams10940526.945688.8241246103.9931421.5
Denver Broncos15140337.547185.6392366066.4851923.6
New England Patriots13639934.142294.5342176455.3712119.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers10239925.646585.8211755623.71002225.4
Cleveland Browns16439841.245188.2271646304.3812020.3
Buffalo Bills13339633.643890.4271586234.3661918.0
Dallas Cowboys14239535.942592.9261476913.81121722.4
Philadelphia Eagles11938431.040894.1251456343.9892622.1
Atlanta Falcons9638325.140794.116876222.6812619.8
Houston Texans10138126.541891.1261595894.4891822.6
Indianapolis Colts11437130.741290.0311836354.9782120.5
Detroit Lions10137027.340790.9261576713.9982021.5
Tennessee Oilers10736129.638893.0261376703.9831919.1
Oakland Raiders10435629.237495.2261706544.0871018.8
Washington Redskins14334841.136196.4371956495.7881421.4
San Diego Chargers9934328.943878.3342125396.3601420.0
Green Bay Packers12334136.135795.5442647096.21032123.7
Pittsburgh Steelers11434133.435197.2432476087.1782023.2
New Jersey Jets11732036.637086.5452506606.8761620.8
Jacksonville Jaguars8431326.836785.3392356945.6802120.2
Kansas City Chiefs9028831.334184.5331837004.7912120.7
San Francisco 49ers7528426.435480.2301756324.7862121.7
League40771245332.71373490.79475651198524.8256358720.6

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
San Francisco 49ers16450432.554293.0322065695.6731821.6
Pittsburgh Steelers15845135.048992.2301736334.7871520.9
Washington Redskins15544035.247792.2241286373.8721617.6
Houston Texans14043532.248190.4271605794.7731319.5
Los Angeles Rams14043332.347591.214865852.4831318.8
New Jersey Jets13843231.946692.7251336064.1801519.8
Philadelphia Eagles15142435.645593.2362206135.9931022.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers14341834.245392.316996032.7612016.1
Atlanta Falcons15841238.347586.7221496163.6912021.6
San Diego Chargers12740531.444291.6442796546.7921723.4
St. Louis Cardinals13640433.744491.019925863.2752520.3
Kansas City Chiefs12340230.644789.9372145906.3752022.4
Green Bay Packers14039735.343192.1322076514.9701117.4
New York Giants13139333.341494.9211065793.6792221.1
Oakland Raiders15239338.745286.9352405606.3592621.4
Seattle Seahawks13639234.742592.2281766534.3991822.2
Jacksonville Jaguars13639034.942492.0261525964.477718.5
Dallas Cowboys11338429.442191.2341876125.6702420.9
Detroit Lions14338137.542589.6291676824.3932421.4
Indianapolis Colts13538035.541791.1231176103.8771518.9
Tennessee Oilers9737725.741291.5352336315.5812622.5
Chicago Bears10436628.440390.8191136472.91042222.4
New Orleans Saints10436628.442386.5221465883.7692720.1
Cincinnati Bengals12736035.339291.8261656054.3612017.7
New England Patriots10234729.439388.3412457145.7932522.3
Denver Broncos10934631.539687.4231516423.6711517.0
Minnesota Vikings8734625.139986.7412256456.4882423.7
Cleveland Browns10634630.637991.3352216145.7752121.3
Buffalo Bills10534030.937590.7362196535.5861521.0
Miami Dolphins10933332.737788.3432486007.2811723.5
Baltimore Ravens10733232.236291.7372086695.5871320.5
Carolina Panthers10132431.236888.0351866305.6881321.6
League40771245332.71373490.79475651198524.8256358720.6

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
San Diego Chargers3522115.3371484.00463167.42264.91
Seattle Seahawks4829175.3632363.75684058.83204.71
Kansas City Chiefs2715125.227993.67412356.11303.17
Oakland Raiders4526175.2351012.89774254.53124.05
Los Angeles Rams4727185.2551653.00754154.72653.53
Cleveland Browns5834195.1672884.30834149.42332.81
Cincinnati Bengals3821155.1551552.82493163.31803.67
Green Bay Packers4221215.035591.69774457.12853.70
New England Patriots5228215.0831651.99563969.62724.86
New York Giants5834175.0631973.13826579.33864.71
Denver Broncos5832215.0752092.79673552.22844.24
Washington Redskins3721125.0541903.52492857.11332.71
Miami Dolphins4927174.9641872.92633860.32914.62
Chicago Bears5330164.9541522.81905257.83353.72
Carolina Panthers4724204.9561903.39443068.21984.50
New Jersey Jets4324134.838842.21573357.92193.84
San Francisco 49ers2311114.825893.56311858.11063.42
Baltimore Ravens5527244.8752212.95684058.82333.43
New Orleans Saints4924214.7591722.92724562.53144.36
Detroit Lions4222144.736942.61533260.42264.26
Jacksonville Jaguars5927274.6481693.52874855.23724.28
Dallas Cowboys5224234.6762172.86783747.42042.62
Minnesota Vikings6530284.5702463.51884450.02843.23
Philadelphia Eagles3818154.542410.98542342.62023.74
Buffalo Bills5524264.5571723.02773950.62503.25
Indianapolis Colts3614194.3381062.79562646.41793.20
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3414154.2471202.55582746.61622.79
St. Louis Cardinals4315244.1491432.92632844.41802.86
Atlanta Falcons4315244.1601312.18602541.72013.35
Pittsburgh Steelers3414134.039782.00502346.01523.04
Houston Texans299153.7351093.11391641.01213.10
Tennessee Oilers4013183.640571.43593355.91632.76
League14347165844.7165747902.892017111755.474183.68

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Buffalo Bills4125165.4311053.39603761.72854.75
Atlanta Falcons4126115.2431082.51442863.62144.86
Cincinnati Bengals3924125.2451623.60563053.61933.45
Oakland Raiders4829155.2672603.88674161.22483.70
St. Louis Cardinals4928195.2722543.53683957.42884.24
Carolina Panthers3419145.2321043.25512956.92174.25
Minnesota Vikings3619165.030943.13643859.42093.27
Philadelphia Eagles4929145.0752072.76623861.32794.50
New York Giants4726175.0601462.43613150.82474.05
Detroit Lions5228204.9552033.69834453.02663.20
Denver Broncos4021164.930622.07734358.93044.16
Kansas City Chiefs4824224.9591662.81592949.21672.83
San Francisco 49ers6333254.9922682.91875057.53343.84
Seattle Seahawks4623194.7591572.66845261.93073.65
Los Angeles Rams4018214.7601602.67472553.21683.57
Washington Redskins5526264.7701662.37794253.22793.53
Miami Dolphins4823214.7581542.66663654.52644.00
Cleveland Browns4523164.6531863.51613659.01682.75
Pittsburgh Steelers5226184.5702263.23733750.72613.58
Houston Texans5023224.5692293.32684058.82613.84
Jacksonville Jaguars4923204.5431413.28703550.02153.07
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4520214.5521402.69623048.42343.77
San Diego Chargers4319204.5601883.13532445.31683.17
Dallas Cowboys3617144.539932.38513262.72094.10
Baltimore Ravens4419214.540932.33572849.11282.25
Green Bay Packers4822194.4591622.75553156.42294.16
Tennessee Oilers4419204.442852.02593559.32193.71
Indianapolis Colts4117204.4331073.24553054.52284.15
New Jersey Jets4118174.3491122.29552952.71592.89
New Orleans Saints3816164.2381012.66563257.12103.75
New England Patriots4418194.238661.74623353.22353.79
Chicago Bears3815174.134852.50693347.82253.26
League14347165844.7165747902.892017111755.474183.68

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
New York Giants10124241.77.661442.931912116830115941
Cleveland Browns9923841.67.32633.33361301901686630
Oakland Raiders8822638.98.64944.43187421826122852
Miami Dolphins9524838.37.84850.033412018826118892
Minnesota Vikings8422637.28.33560.032714116917124877
Denver Broncos8222336.88.12633.334012219028108832
Dallas Cowboys8122635.87.73837.53431052112781566
Chicago Bears8624834.77.81147.1293881881781534
Baltimore Ravens7922934.57.94757.13251002022398726
New Orleans Saints7722434.47.81333.33021211631875529
St. Louis Cardinals8224233.97.921315.42958818522108803
Los Angeles Rams8424933.77.541723.52699016019102704
Atlanta Falcons8124133.68.631618.826666181191521115
Seattle Seahawks7321833.57.73933.332112517323106784
Carolina Panthers7823433.38.32540.027112113812109752
Jacksonville Jaguars7723732.58.531225.0309642252084628
Buffalo Bills7222432.18.62728.63151011971795735
Cincinnati Bengals7523731.68.041330.8280911642574559
New England Patriots7223031.38.9070.03041081752185621
New Jersey Jets7223031.38.70140.02729715619111785
Philadelphia Eagles7223530.69.031520.02798416926115821
Detroit Lions7725330.48.221020.02726918320107770
Green Bay Packers7223930.18.331225.0284831831891574
Indianapolis Colts6522828.59.041330.82818417720113805
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6523727.49.051631.32569513625116829
Washington Redskins6523827.38.221216.72478913622100745
Kansas City Chiefs5722525.38.451338.52786519122113772
San Diego Chargers5421724.99.04850.02579214619110794
Houston Texans6225224.68.832015.0209611282092674
San Francisco 49ers5723624.28.631915.8205711151990669
Tennessee Oilers5724023.88.241625.0255741552695738
Pittsburgh Steelers4921822.59.11119.12377014324102756
League2390749031.98.39235825.7919930105503686327823812

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Francisco 49ers9524838.37.91425.031912517123113813
New York Giants7921037.68.131421.42949318021101800
Denver Broncos8523436.38.271258.32918318622107738
Atlanta Falcons8523536.28.321020.033312417930106677
Oakland Raiders7721336.28.371070.031112617015105854
Philadelphia Eagles8323535.37.621118.230511416625109767
San Diego Chargers8424534.39.041233.32889418014101726
New Orleans Saints8123933.98.651827.82537816411112780
Pittsburgh Steelers8525733.18.071163.63081141712384656
Dallas Cowboys8024332.98.521118.22598416213107737
Minnesota Vikings8024432.88.051533.3270711752488590
New Jersey Jets7623332.67.82825.03129618927113794
Kansas City Chiefs7824032.58.51333.32839016825108805
Cleveland Browns6921332.48.551338.5281751832391662
St. Louis Cardinals7122431.77.921118.22891081621988653
Detroit Lions8025231.78.231717.628610416022114840
Houston Texans7323231.58.1040.0282107166990584
Chicago Bears7724831.07.71128.3256711721393664
Buffalo Bills7123030.98.721216.7279791811998680
Seattle Seahawks7123030.98.261540.02991001683199681
Jacksonville Jaguars7022830.77.81119.1282941721684632
Green Bay Packers6922830.38.32922.230210318514101717
Cincinnati Bengals6822630.18.031225.0267921641196764
New England Patriots7625330.08.821118.22918418522108737
Tampa Bay Buccaneers6923030.08.421216.72949318021129927
Carolina Panthers6822829.88.51128.32647815036108794
Washington Redskins7224429.57.641330.83091101742594713
Los Angeles Rams6623528.19.231225.028510315428120919
Indianapolis Colts6523228.08.50110.02767716930105765
Miami Dolphins6121828.08.81911.1259861502397758
Baltimore Ravens6222527.69.031323.12858217726110814
Tennessee Oilers6423826.98.631030.0287721902599771
League2390749031.98.39235825.7919930105503686327823812

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
St. Louis Cardinals4247202211100414441.4338633.9
Buffalo Bills404736421189395944.5333637.5
Dallas Cowboys404731352484362843.2310136.9
Minnesota Vikings385041421181396348.9331140.9
Jacksonville Jaguars364028285598420042.9351935.9
Cleveland Browns364243471186379344.1319837.2
Baltimore Ravens333733370098422543.1342835.0
Tennessee Oilers3338242402125591847.3489439.2
Carolina Panthers3133303200109467742.9405437.2
Denver Broncos313435390093415044.6356438.3
New Orleans Saints313929302398420342.9326433.3
Pittsburgh Steelers3040242624110509346.3429139.0
Atlanta Falcons2930242401107502647.0429440.1
Green Bay Packers2930293011121583848.2459037.9
Kansas City Chiefs2931252511116512644.2430137.1
New England Patriots2936383900111509145.9442539.9
Detroit Lions2831293400120563647.0451437.6
Indianapolis Colts2732252500112491843.9409236.5
Miami Dolphins273438400096424944.3346836.1
San Diego Chargers2740343500107515548.2452442.3
Los Angeles Rams2730262657110516446.9405036.8
New York Giants263042440090405545.1353439.3
Philadelphia Eagles2631272822112482443.1397435.5
Seattle Seahawks263350510099464346.9396140.0
Chicago Bears2431404201101464346.0389638.6
Cincinnati Bengals2432343400105452743.1366734.9
Oakland Raiders242828323491426646.9344837.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2127272712121543244.9463438.3
Washington Redskins2025323401121553345.7447537.0
Houston Texans2025161912136616445.3530539.0
San Francisco 49ers1718171711131573143.7470135.9
New Jersey Jets1619303123113499044.2426837.8
League917108798510413248339115296445.112746737.6

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
San Francisco 49ers404546500096429044.7378039.4
Washington Redskins4043353533104463444.6390137.5
Baltimore Ravens364325260199439544.4378338.2
Indianapolis Colts3642282800106482245.5416939.3
Los Angeles Rams3641272711104471445.3384537.0
Tennessee Oilers3641262922118543846.1460439.0
Kansas City Chiefs3538384022110486444.2415437.8
Houston Texans3342373812109485244.5403037.0
Green Bay Packers3241303202105461844.0411439.2
Miami Dolphins3134283000111514546.4452540.8
San Diego Chargers3038232423103458244.5390938.0
New England Patriots2934293200114536347.0442638.8
New Jersey Jets2937333500102443743.5377037.0
Philadelphia Eagles2834313333103462844.9370636.0
Pittsburgh Steelers2834323400114500643.9418136.7
Buffalo Bills2730303012112505645.1415137.1
Chicago Bears2731272822117543746.5448538.3
Denver Broncos273528311198451946.1391039.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2730313312105471644.9383736.5
St. Louis Cardinals2634393901103462844.9384137.3
Jacksonville Jaguars2628343611107487745.6348732.6
Seattle Seahawks2627242724112491843.9421137.6
Detroit Lions2531333423111507045.7435439.2
New Orleans Saints253424251295433645.6366738.6
New York Giants252935383486387545.1294134.2
Atlanta Falcons2429323411103442042.9346533.6
Minnesota Vikings2428232323107501846.9383135.8
Cincinnati Bengals2327343800111486843.9414937.4
Oakland Raiders222637410091416845.8367740.4
Cleveland Browns222734381299446145.1377138.1
Carolina Panthers2127242401113523746.3412836.5
Dallas Cowboys2127282900123557245.3466537.9
League917108798510413248339115296445.112746737.6

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Dallas Cowboys6710.72132.8246.23820.5
Jacksonville Jaguars5618.43327.2385.33222.4
Tennessee Oilers548.03826.54912.03621.4
Minnesota Vikings5218.93330.7296.62820.0
Buffalo Bills5111.92625.0377.63626.0
Carolina Panthers5114.72824.5388.03521.3
Pittsburgh Steelers5010.14031.4609.02626.7
Kansas City Chiefs493.93421.04811.44026.0
Washington Redskins499.74428.55312.63625.5
Miami Dolphins473.42722.4519.83123.9
New Orleans Saints478.72121.93715.53224.4
San Francisco 49ers474.54518.75113.52228.0
Philadelphia Eagles4610.53223.45010.63823.2
St. Louis Cardinals457.83325.34711.53126.7
Chicago Bears4511.63323.64510.41822.1
New England Patriots4511.73125.8517.41224.3
New Jersey Jets457.72927.94210.03622.8
Cleveland Browns457.33326.63810.45227.2
Green Bay Packers446.03021.05511.84527.2
Los Angeles Rams4411.13128.9499.03420.9
Detroit Lions436.42721.64911.54026.0
Seattle Seahawks429.23625.8436.63424.0
Houston Texans4211.04321.4659.62927.4
Atlanta Falcons4113.33024.6477.52924.6
Cincinnati Bengals416.83517.63813.23528.2
San Diego Chargers4111.32725.1457.41422.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3812.63123.15010.12922.8
Denver Broncos3610.33327.2398.24322.7
New York Giants3617.14123.9416.94128.7
Oakland Raiders355.13521.54212.12526.0
Baltimore Ravens339.52832.13813.64826.4
Indianapolis Colts315.64418.2499.92725.3
League143810.0105224.7143810.0105224.7

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
San Francisco 49ers11.129.1226.4335.5172340141125+15
Kansas City Chiefs16.925.1327.2333.39233210919+13
Dallas Cowboys24.316.6395.1297.99182761218+9
Miami Dolphins22.418.8387.1278.510203012921+9
Indianapolis Colts16.019.1329.3313.212132541317+8
Washington Redskins18.924.3290.1343.911152651520+6
St. Louis Cardinals17.922.4327.6319.78152312618+5
New Jersey Jets17.920.6305.5345.19172681321+5
Cincinnati Bengals19.420.7347.5326.74162011718+2
Oakland Raiders20.121.8351.6339.37132081119+1
Pittsburgh Steelers18.620.0282.1337.762026101525+1
Houston Texans12.923.8254.0339.681624121123+1
Atlanta Falcons16.319.8314.9352.86152181422-1
Detroit Lions19.820.9313.2330.1141630102131-1
Jacksonville Jaguars21.521.0356.4353.610122261723-1
Los Angeles Rams19.719.2291.3321.45121761218-1
Baltimore Ravens22.118.4360.1309.13131661218-2
Chicago Bears23.118.6328.1314.7121527121729-2
New Orleans Saints20.316.6336.7298.710102081422-2
Tennessee Oilers17.720.3322.1327.991322111324-2
Cleveland Browns27.621.4375.2340.16131981321-2
Carolina Panthers19.714.8300.4293.7121123111526-3
Denver Broncos22.918.9367.5338.31081851621-3
New York Giants24.123.0346.9334.95121771320-3
Philadelphia Eagles18.121.1320.8325.57121981422-3
Green Bay Packers19.420.9326.4360.691221131225-4
Buffalo Bills26.019.2369.3301.881119111324-5
Minnesota Vikings26.215.9360.2302.891322121527-5
New England Patriots22.419.3317.8338.07162372330-7
San Diego Chargers20.317.4295.0333.891120111829-9
Seattle Seahawks27.318.3351.9317.6871571724-9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16.620.3270.8342.6681461824-10
League20.220.2326.5326.52754497242754497240

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software