League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Cardinals

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Oilers

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

Seattle Seahawks Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Matthew Stafford26916920977.8017895.5
Team26916920977.8017895.5
Opp24815517967.249588.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Wayne GallmanRB1033163.0721
Kenyatta BooneRB37922.4900
Bart CashRB321334.1600
Team---1885933.1523
Opp---1707944.67311

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kyle RudolphTE483648513.4710.1020
Tandon DossSE593342612.917.2283
Tavon AustinSE503048016.009.6034
Stephen HillFL382223610.736.2141
Dan VitaleTE331823413.007.0902
Wayne GallmanRB19141319.366.8900
Bart CashRB118486.004.3601

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Earl WolffSS44100.002175.3
Trent MurphySILB35130.010173.9
Nate PalmerSLB33104.031080.4
Melvin IngramWLB32144.020678.5
Jessie BatesFS3290.001276.9
Leslie PerezWILB24120.010478.6
Dee FordRDE2298.5110182.8
Duke DawsonRCB2070.001380.0
Mackensie AlexanderRCB1830.000478.8
Jackie LesterLCB1610.000173.1
Khyri ThorntonRDT1672.530080.6
Owa OdighizuwaLDE981.070080.4
Giovanni RichardRCB730.000383.0

SeattleTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.99
Rushing Yards84.724
Yards Per Carry3.1529
Pass Attempts38.416
Completions24.110
Completion Pct.62.811 (T)
Passing Yards299.65
Yards Per Attempt7.805
Yards Per Catch12.414 (T)
Total Yards Gained378.77
3rd Down Conversions38.49
Points Per Game26.04
Pass Rush Pct.24.63
Pass Defense Pct.47.923
Turnovers912 (T)
Turnover Margin+113 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.312 (T)
Rushing Yards113.425
Yards Per Carry4.6728
Pass Attempts35.47
Completions22.111
Completion Pct.62.524 (T)
Passing Yards256.620
Yards Per Attempt7.2429
Yards Per Catch11.5929
Total Yards Gained348.721
3rd Down Conversions29.99 (T)
Points Per Game20.918
Pass Rush Pct.15.92
Pass Defense Pct.52.820
Turnovers1018 (T)
Turnover Margin-113 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJim Kelly 89.3 1994
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 4,884 2017
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 3,086 2017
Completion PercentageJosh Heupel 63.7 2007
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 35,136 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMatthew Stafford 7.19 2017
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 205 2017
Times SackedMike Phipps 402 1984
300 Yards PassingMatthew Stafford 46 2017
Rushing AttemptsAllen Pinkett 2,898 1996
Rushing YardsAllen Pinkett 12,468 1996
Yards per CarryGerald Riggs 4.80 1988
Rushing TouchdownsAllen Pinkett 78 1996
100 Yards RushingAllen Pinkett 46 1996
ReceptionsJerricho Cotchery 756 2014
Receiving YardsJerricho Cotchery 9,531 2014
Yards per ReceptionMarcus Pollard 14.60 1998
Receiving TouchdownsJerricho Cotchery 59 2014
Targeted PassesJerricho Cotchery 1,336 2014
Passes DroppedJerricho Cotchery 68 2014
100 Yards ReceivingAndre Rison 22 1999
InterceptionsDave Brown 44 1984
Pass Defense PercentageKen Reaves 85.3 1976
TacklesNolan Cromwell 1,308 1990
AssistsNolan Cromwell 485 1990
SacksSteve McMichael 90.0 1991
HurriesSteve McMichael 229 1991
Blocked PassesPat Toomay 56 1982
Field GoalsScott Norwood 370 1997
Key Run BlocksBruce Kozerski 473 1997
Key Run OpportunitiesBruce Kozerski 1,483 1997
Pancake BlocksBruce Kozerski 94 1997
Passes DefensedDave Brown 137 1984
Punt Return YardsDedric Ward 1,910 2004
Punt Return TDsDuke Williams 4 2016
Kickoff Return YardsTandon Doss 4,003 2017
Kickoff Return TDsTandon Doss 4 2017
Points ScoredScott Norwood 1,545 1997
Yards from ScrimmageAllen Pinkett 13,936 1996
All-Purpose YardsAllen Pinkett 14,351 1996
Games StartedNolan Cromwell 220 1990

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJosh Heupel 106.3 2007
Pass AttemptsJim Kelly 624 1992
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 421 2014
Completion PercentageJim Kelly 69.8 1988
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 4,678 2014
Yards per Pass AttemptMatthew Stafford 8.00 2017
Passing TouchdownsBrad Johnson 31 2001
Times SackedMike Phipps 63 1982
300 Yards PassingMatthew Stafford 10 2014
Rushing AttemptsAllen Pinkett 372 1993
Rushing YardsAllen Pinkett 1,698 1992
Yards per CarryAllen Pinkett 5.51 1992
Rushing TouchdownsAllen Pinkett 15 1986
100 Yards RushingAllen Pinkett 9 1992
ReceptionsStephen Hill 129 2014
Receiving YardsTavon Austin 1,546 2017
Yards per ReceptionWesley Walker 16.49 1980
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Rison 14 1996
Targeted PassesStephen Hill 196 2014
Passes DroppedAndre Rison 15 1997
100 Yards ReceivingTavon Austin 8 2017
InterceptionsLawyer Milloy 9 2004
Pass Defense PercentageKen Reaves 91.2 1974
TacklesMelvin Ingram 134 2015
AssistsNolan Cromwell 55 1987
SacksPat Toomay 19.5 1975
HurriesSteve McMichael 40 1984
Blocked PassesDeMeco Ryans 11 2013
Field GoalsErrol Mann 42 1978
Key Run BlocksBruce Kozerski 48 1987
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick Thompson 144 1986
Pancake BlocksBruce Kozerski 13 1985
Passes DefensedDave Brown 23 1977
Punt Return YardsDedric Ward 495 1997
Punt Return TDsDuke Williams 2 2014
Kickoff Return YardsJohn Gilliam 1,204 1977
Kickoff Return TDsJeff Kinney 2 1976
Points ScoredErrol Mann 153 1978
Yards from ScrimmageAllen Pinkett 1,893 1992
All-Purpose YardsAllen Pinkett 2,280 1992

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMike Phipps 157.1 1980 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 63 2014 Oakland
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 42 2014 Oakland
Completion PercentageMike Phipps 90.9 1977 St. Louis
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 522 2016 Miami
Yards per Pass AttemptBrad Johnson 15.40 2003 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 5 2017 New York
Times SackedMitchell Henderson 10 2003 New York
Rushing AttemptsAllen Pinkett 37 1993 Minnesota
Rushing YardsGerald Riggs 216 1987 St. Louis
Yards per CarryAllen Pinkett 9.43 1989 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsSkip Hicks 4 1998 Denver
ReceptionsEarnest Byner 14 1992 Miami
Receiving YardsJerricho Cotchery 230 2004 New Jersey
Yards per ReceptionJerricho Cotchery 32.86 2004 New Jersey
Receiving TouchdownsJessie Hester 3 1990 Carolina
Targeted PassesVincent Jackson 24 2009 Minnesota
Passes DroppedDavid Patten 4 1999 St. Louis
InterceptionsDoug Swift 3 1974 San Francisco
Pass Defense PercentageKen Reaves 100.0 1974 Los Angeles
TacklesMelvin Ingram 16 2014 Kansas City
AssistsNolan Cromwell 9 1987 Philadelphia
SacksPat Toomay 4.5 1975 Chicago
HurriesDee Ford 9 2017 Washington
Blocked PassesPat Toomay 3 1975 Los Angeles
Field GoalsScott Norwood 8 1985 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksBroderick Thompson 8 1988 Philadelphia
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick Thompson 21 1988 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksBruce Kozerski 3 1984 Green Bay
Passes DefensedDino Hackett 6 1991 St. Louis
Punt Return YardsChris Penn 138 1994 Los Angeles
Punt Return TDsLarry Marshall 1 1974 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsTandon Doss 208 2017 St. Louis
Kickoff Return TDsJeff Kinney 1 1976 New Jersey
Points ScoredScott Norwood 25 1985 St. Louis
Yards from ScrimmageGerald Riggs 231 1987 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsJohn Gilliam 264 1977 Carolina

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMike Phipps 123.7 1976 New Orleans
Pass AttemptsMatthew Stafford 59 2015 Dallas
Pass CompletionsMatthew Stafford 33 2015 Dallas
Completion PercentageMike Phipps 84.6 1976 New Orleans
Passing YardsMatthew Stafford 407 2015 Dallas
Yards per Pass AttemptJim Kelly 9.76 1987 Los Angeles
Passing TouchdownsMatthew Stafford 4 2014 Washington
Times SackedMike Phipps 9 1974 Tampa Bay
Rushing AttemptsAllen Pinkett 29 1992 Los Angeles
Rushing YardsDaniel Thomas 155 2015 Washington
Yards per CarryTim Worley 6.68 1990 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsAllen Pinkett 3 1987 Los Angeles
ReceptionsKyle Rudolph 13 2015 Dallas
Receiving YardsJerricho Cotchery 192 2007 Dallas
Yards per ReceptionJerricho Cotchery 21.33 2007 Dallas
Receiving TouchdownsJon Staggers 2 1975 Detroit
Targeted PassesKyle Rudolph 23 2015 Dallas
Passes DroppedJon Staggers 2 1978 Atlanta
InterceptionsJohnie Cooks 2 1986 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageLenny Dunlap 100.0 1976 Minnesota
TacklesDino Hackett 14 1989 Carolina
AssistsBob Matheson 6 1975 Cincinnati
SacksEric Ogbogu 3.0 2001 Philadelphia
HurriesPat Toomay 4 1977 Los Angeles
Blocked PassesPat Toomay 2 1976 Minnesota
Field GoalsErrol Mann 4 1977 Los Angeles
Key Run BlocksBruce Kozerski 5 1992 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick Thompson 12 1988 Detroit
Pancake BlocksBruce Kozerski 2 1989 Minnesota
Passes DefensedLarry Brown 4 1992 Los Angeles
Punt Return YardsDedric Ward 63 2002 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsJohn Gilliam 144 1977 Los Angeles
Points ScoredAllen Pinkett 18 1987 Los Angeles
Yards from ScrimmageJerricho Cotchery 192 2007 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsDaniel Thomas 210 2015 Washington

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.1 2016
Points Allowed12.9 1988
Passing Yards315.1 2017
Passing Yards Allowed195.2 1974
Rushing Yards176.3 1988
Rushing Yards Allowed77.0 1975
Total Yards420.0 2017
Total Yards Allowed288.0 1974
Pass Attempts40.6 2015
Rush Attempts42.1 1991

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 St. Louis 2014
Points Allowed 0 Los Angeles 1975
Passing Yards 522 Miami 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 52 San Francisco 1991
Rushing Yards 292 Los Angeles 1991
Rushing Yards Allowed -1 Buffalo 1992
Total Yards 593 Kansas City 1998
Total Yards Allowed 112 San Francisco 1985
Pass Attempts 63 Oakland 2014
Rush Attempts 58 Carolina 1986

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Los Angeles 1987
Points Allowed 0 Atlanta 1986
Passing Yards 407 Dallas 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 74 Detroit 1988
Rushing Yards 210 New York 1991
Rushing Yards Allowed 20 New Orleans 1976
Total Yards 493 Washington 1992
Total Yards Allowed 139 Detroit 1988
Pass Attempts 59 Dallas 2015
Rush Attempts 51 Detroit 1988

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software