League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Cardinals

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Oilers

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

Buffalo Bills Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Dak Prescott25616716596.4815791.6
Team25616716596.4815791.6
Opp34619719905.759773.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jordan HowardRB1356484.8041
Zach RamseyRB904464.9622
Dak PrescottQB21994.7125
Team---25412234.8188
Opp---1514983.3037

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Tyler EifertTE48332768.365.7520
Sidney RiceFL412935012.078.5451
Darrel YoungTE292324310.578.3821
Aaron DobsonFL312025212.608.1331
Jordan HowardRB30161227.634.0721
Jordy NelsonFL29151399.274.7903
Mecole HardmanSE171213611.338.0001
Corey ColemanSE168749.254.6312

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Harry GruttadauriaMLB5980.532675.8
Glover QuinLCB3490.011778.7
Terrell EdmundsFS34100.001680.5
Leonard WilliamsLDE321012.5180181.4
Da'Norris SearcyFS2980.000478.1
Anthony BarrSLB2950.510071.0
Chidobe AwuzieRCB22130.002179.6
Kyler FackrellSLB2144.510279.3
Dee MillinerRCB1890.001782.2
Dalvin TomlinsonRDT1691.030182.5
Reggie RaglandWILB1241.000279.0
Walter ThurmondLCB1000.000479.9
Damon EnglandRDE10101.560182.5
Chad ThomasLDE941.010183.1

BuffaloTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.84
Rushing Yards152.92
Yards Per Carry4.812
Pass Attempts32.029 (T)
Completions20.921
Completion Pct.65.21
Passing Yards207.428
Yards Per Attempt6.4815
Yards Per Catch9.9327
Total Yards Gained346.110
3rd Down Conversions40.06
Points Per Game28.62
Pass Rush Pct.22.49
Pass Defense Pct.57.717
Turnovers1017 (T)
Turnover Margin+213 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game18.91
Rushing Yards62.31
Yards Per Carry3.306
Pass Attempts43.332
Completions24.632
Completion Pct.56.910 (T)
Passing Yards248.823
Yards Per Attempt5.757
Yards Per Catch10.105
Total Yards Gained290.86
3rd Down Conversions30.810
Points Per Game18.18 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.312
Pass Defense Pct.42.02
Turnovers1213 (T)
Turnover Margin-213 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 88.5 2018
Pass AttemptsEli Manning 7,597 2018
Pass CompletionsEli Manning 4,940 2018
Completion PercentageEli Manning 65.0 2018
Passing YardsEli Manning 52,445 2018
Yards per Pass AttemptDave Schnell 6.91 2001
Passing TouchdownsEli Manning 294 2018
Times SackedEli Manning 448 2018
300 Yards PassingEli Manning 49 2018
Rushing AttemptsWalter Payton 2,487 1984
Rushing YardsWalter Payton 11,532 1984
Yards per CarryJordan Howard 4.80 2018
Rushing TouchdownsWalter Payton 65 1984
100 Yards RushingWalter Payton 38 1984
ReceptionsJordy Nelson 662 2018
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 8,296 2018
Yards per ReceptionAaron Dobson 13.14 2018
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 50 2018
Targeted PassesBrian Finneran 1,120 2007
Passes DroppedMichael Timpson 88 1997
100 Yards ReceivingJordy Nelson 18 2018
InterceptionsTommy Casanova 49 1984
Pass Defense PercentageTommy Casanova 83.6 1984
TacklesScott Radecic 746 1993
AssistsMike Prior 274 1995
SacksRobert Jones 114.0 2002
HurriesAndy Dorris 218 1984
Blocked PassesRobert Jones 43 2002
Field GoalsCarson Long 291 1987
Key Run BlocksMichael Roos 296 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Gray 920 2004
Pancake BlocksReggie McKenzie 67 1981
Passes DefensedPhillippi Sparks 107 2003
Punt Return YardsT.J. Housmandzadeh 4,280 2012
Punt Return TDsT.J. Housmandzadeh 3 2012
Kickoff Return YardsT.J. Housmandzadeh 5,963 2012
Kickoff Return TDsT.J. Housmandzadeh 4 2012
Points ScoredCarson Long 1,136 1987
Yards from ScrimmageWalter Payton 15,801 1984
All-Purpose YardsWalter Payton 15,801 1984
Games StartedEli Manning 212 2018

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 104.0 2012
Pass AttemptsTroy Aikman 711 1991
Pass CompletionsEli Manning 418 2009
Completion PercentageEli Manning 71.8 2012
Passing YardsEli Manning 4,723 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptDave Schnell 8.14 1999
Passing TouchdownsEli Manning 30 2015
Times SackedRichard Todd 57 1980
300 Yards PassingEli Manning 7 2015
Rushing AttemptsWalter Payton 357 1976
Rushing YardsWalter Payton 1,804 1976
Yards per CarryJordan Howard 5.77 2018
Rushing TouchdownsWalter Payton 13 1976
100 Yards RushingWalter Payton 10 1976
ReceptionsMichael Timpson 97 1995
Receiving YardsAaron Dobson 1,326 2017
Yards per ReceptionJordy Nelson 14.97 2015
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 11 2014
Targeted PassesMichael Timpson 177 1995
Passes DroppedMichael Timpson 17 1995
100 Yards ReceivingAaron Dobson 7 2017
InterceptionsJulian Peterson 11 2005
Pass Defense PercentageBryant Salter 90.2 1977
TacklesBob Babich 124 1974
AssistsBob Babich 57 1974
SacksRobert Jones 27.5 1995
HurriesLeonard Williams 36 2018
Blocked PassesLeonard Williams 13 2017
Field GoalsAdam Vinatieri 37 2009
Key Run BlocksJon Asamoah 50 2012
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Gray 122 1997
Pancake BlocksJohn Tait 12 2005
Passes DefensedAnthony Bell 18 1991
Punt Return YardsT.J. Housmandzadeh 489 2006
Punt Return TDsT.J. Housmandzadeh 2 2012
Kickoff Return YardsDon Herrmann 1,282 1976
Kickoff Return TDsLenny Dunlap 2 1974
Points ScoredDavid Beckham 141 1999
Yards from ScrimmageLeGarrette Blount 2,559 2011
All-Purpose YardsLeGarrette Blount 2,559 2011

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDave Schnell 149.8 2000 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsTroy Aikman 62 1991 Denver
Pass CompletionsDrew Bledsoe 39 1993 Carolina
Completion PercentageEli Manning 92.3 2008 Miami
Passing YardsDave Schnell 431 1999 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptDrew Bledsoe 11.52 1995 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsDave Schnell 5 2000 Cincinnati
Times SackedRichard Todd 9 1985 New Jersey
Rushing AttemptsWalter Payton 35 1976 Miami
Rushing YardsJordan Howard 205 2018 New England
Yards per CarryJordan Howard 13.67 2018 New England
Rushing TouchdownsWalter Payton 3 1977 New Jersey
ReceptionsMichael Timpson 15 1994 New Jersey
Receiving YardsAaron Dobson 229 2018 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionMike Sims-Walker 28.80 2013 New Jersey
Receiving TouchdownsMervyn Fernandez 3 1990 New England
Targeted PassesMichael Timpson 21 1994 New Jersey
Passes DroppedMichael Timpson 5 1994 Miami
InterceptionsTommy Casanova 3 1984 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageDwight Harrison 100.0 1974 San Diego
TacklesBob Babich 14 1974 Miami
AssistsEric Hill 8 1996 San Diego
SacksRobert Jones 6.0 1995 New England
HurriesLeonard Williams 8 2018 New England
Blocked PassesWalt Patulski 3 1975 New Jersey
Field GoalsCarson Long 5 1978 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksJon Asamoah 9 2015 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Gray 15 1997 Indianapolis
Pancake BlocksWalter Jones 5 1998 Green Bay
Passes DefensedDwight Harrison 4 1975 San Diego
Punt Return YardsOrlando Whiteman 161 1984 Los Angeles
Punt Return TDsLenny Dunlap 1 1974 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsJoe Jurevicius 270 2004 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return TDsJoe Jurevicius 2 2004 Pittsburgh
Points ScoredO.J. Simpson 18 1974 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageLeGarrette Blount 313 2011 New England
All-Purpose YardsLeGarrette Blount 313 2011 New England

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 136.9 2010 Houston
Pass AttemptsEli Manning 53 2007 Houston
Pass CompletionsEli Manning 40 2007 Houston
Completion PercentageEli Manning 75.6 2017 Kansas City
Passing YardsEli Manning 365 2010 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptEli Manning 10.14 2010 Houston
Passing TouchdownsEli Manning 4 2010 Houston
Times SackedRichard Todd 9 1977 Miami
Rushing AttemptsLeGarrette Blount 25 2010 Houston
Rushing YardsLeGarrette Blount 160 2010 Houston
Yards per CarryWalter Payton 7.44 1977 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsTed McKnight 1 1977 Miami
ReceptionsAaron Dobson 13 2017 Kansas City
Receiving YardsAshley Lelie 130 2007 Houston
Yards per ReceptionStephen Alexander 17.50 1998 Cincinnati
Receiving TouchdownsAaron Dobson 2 2017 Kansas City
Targeted PassesAaron Dobson 17 2018 Denver
Passes DroppedJordy Nelson 3 2010 Houston
InterceptionsGraham Spreen 1 1984 Indianapolis
Pass Defense PercentagePatrick Chung 100.0 2013 Cincinnati
TacklesDee Milliner 11 2013 Cincinnati
AssistsZach Bronson 6 1998 Cincinnati
SacksLeonard Williams 3.0 2018 Denver
HurriesKeena Turner 3 1984 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesConnor Barwin 3 2010 Houston
Field GoalsMatthew Molinet 3 2016 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksJon Asamoah 5 2017 Kansas City
Key Run OpportunitiesGreg Sampson 10 1984 Indianapolis
Pancake BlocksReggie McKenzie 1 1977 Miami
Passes DefensedPhillippi Sparks 2 1999 Denver
Punt Return YardsOrlando Whiteman 101 1984 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsOrlando Whiteman 1 1984 Indianapolis
Kickoff Return YardsTommy Casanova 135 1977 Miami
Points ScoredAaron Dobson 12 2017 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageLeGarrette Blount 164 2010 Houston
All-Purpose YardsLeGarrette Blount 164 2010 Houston

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.8 1999
Points Allowed13.9 1984
Passing Yards297.1 2015
Passing Yards Allowed170.5 1982
Rushing Yards150.5 1976
Rushing Yards Allowed86.6 2005
Total Yards398.0 2018
Total Yards Allowed295.3 1982
Pass Attempts44.4 1991
Rush Attempts32.6 1984

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 New England 2007
Points Allowed 0 Cleveland 1984
Passing Yards 437 Philadelphia 2003
Passing Yards Allowed 34 New Jersey 2002
Rushing Yards 265 New England 2018
Rushing Yards Allowed -1 New England 2007
Total Yards 593 New England 1999
Total Yards Allowed 104 Chicago 1994
Pass Attempts 62 Denver 1991
Rush Attempts 49 New Jersey 1998

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Houston 2010
Points Allowed 10 Denver 2000
Passing Yards 365 Houston 2010
Passing Yards Allowed 105 Cincinnati 1998
Rushing Yards 191 Houston 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed 30 Denver 2000
Total Yards 553 Houston 2010
Total Yards Allowed 226 Miami 1977
Pass Attempts 53 Houston 2007
Rush Attempts 42 Indianapolis 1984

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software