League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2019

  - - 2018

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - - 2003

  - - 2002

  - - 2001

  - - 2000

  - - 1999

  - - 1998

  - - 1997

  - - 1996

  - - 1995

  - - 1994

  - - 1993

  - - 1992

  - - 1991

  - - 1990

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

2016 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Minnesota Vikings54435416.51221.3828.242495.912066.8016
Washington Redskins50925775.06161.1965.593255.18834.3716
Tennessee Oilers50323214.61145.1993.352894.941115.1116
San Francisco 49ers48822344.58139.6756.052624.601434.1016
St. Louis Cardinals45822194.84138.71015.282474.901024.7616
Green Bay Packers44922014.90137.61475.711835.321073.7816
Buffalo Bills46621554.62134.71094.692534.80964.6116
Kansas City Chiefs51120634.04128.91364.672963.81714.3416
Los Angeles Rams44219964.52124.8814.192484.681005.1516
Dallas Cowboys46819804.23123.8605.703313.87665.6416
Tampa Bay Buccaneers40818674.58116.7653.681914.841484.7816
New Jersey Jets43818524.23115.8524.382584.321184.4416
Oakland Raiders40718104.45113.11185.161624.681163.9416
Cleveland Browns36418104.97113.1714.522154.81766.0316
Baltimore Ravens42017914.26111.91184.512564.30453.5316
Miami Dolphins43417694.08110.6975.623083.68195.5316
Houston Texans46517503.76109.4553.622623.651434.2016
Atlanta Falcons39416654.23104.1484.882514.38903.7416
Denver Broncos44216663.77104.11004.121503.951823.7016
Chicago Bears42116633.95103.9514.512844.24763.2016
Jacksonville Jaguars40316584.11103.61032.711526.361383.0716
New Orleans Saints37616244.32101.5543.981784.161394.8516
Indianapolis Colts39916014.01100.1684.752294.07993.5516
Detroit Lions37615814.2098.8824.932403.91455.5316
Pittsburgh Steelers42815403.6096.3974.162393.61813.5816
Cincinnati Bengals39815043.7894.0355.632444.061043.2016
Seattle Seahawks44613833.1086.4834.602542.93972.8216
San Diego Chargers37513703.6585.6343.741633.711703.8116
Carolina Panthers35312993.6881.2454.311553.221484.1416
New England Patriots35012443.5577.81373.571324.53712.3716
Philadelphia Eagles34112393.6377.4573.861923.32884.4016
New York Giants33910433.0865.2574.471822.55923.6216
League13615580164.26113.326134.6873804.2933704.29512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Detroit Lions46524055.17150.3867.722434.401305.2516
Jacksonville Jaguars47124055.11150.3995.192554.901095.9616
Indianapolis Colts50322594.49141.2994.022624.791284.8816
Atlanta Falcons46321784.70136.1855.082245.031454.3416
Cincinnati Bengals41520214.87126.31085.492324.63715.0316
Tampa Bay Buccaneers46419954.30124.7924.612304.301334.4716
Cleveland Browns44519724.43123.3934.922484.42875.0516
Denver Broncos41819594.69122.4755.202324.441065.1316
St. Louis Cardinals42619064.47119.1774.652234.551184.6216
Carolina Panthers46519064.10119.1784.552444.201383.8516
New England Patriots47318373.88114.8834.492883.74964.0916
Buffalo Bills41718354.40114.7955.242294.34824.3516
Green Bay Packers36918344.97114.6604.722154.89905.6116
San Diego Chargers44718334.10114.61005.072213.701214.2616
Oakland Raiders41618264.39114.1733.972114.691284.3016
New York Giants45618003.95112.5813.992684.42913.4316
Philadelphia Eagles48017723.69110.8903.462853.931023.3716
Seattle Seahawks38017634.64110.2643.982214.55935.4316
Tennessee Oilers43117424.04108.9883.822184.731163.3316
New Jersey Jets40217144.26107.1744.122434.50794.0916
Miami Dolphins44516903.80105.6903.762284.211173.4716
San Francisco 49ers40616834.15105.2904.322094.121014.3716
Chicago Bears41716754.02104.7695.192354.181073.1916
Baltimore Ravens43816633.80103.9863.222524.26883.7616
Dallas Cowboys36616364.47102.3675.492154.30794.4316
Washington Redskins37716324.33102.0675.932053.59935.5416
Kansas City Chiefs38316294.25101.8644.811843.961234.9316
Houston Texans43415813.6498.81033.551924.251323.0916
New Orleans Saints41215753.8298.4674.762154.051203.3316
Los Angeles Rams36615614.2797.6656.832083.87923.4016
Pittsburgh Steelers41214593.5491.2724.312463.55803.6916
Minnesota Vikings35312703.6079.4734.051993.63753.4516
League13615580164.26113.326134.6873804.2933704.29512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Seattle Seahawks63240463.9484011.987.66302.595.56567144.216
Green Bay Packers57937865.3477212.628.24298.3100.26087445.816
Los Angeles Rams60440667.2458311.297.59286.4102.46226240.616
Oakland Raiders58938865.9452911.677.69283.192.56096038.316
New York Giants63641264.8436510.596.86272.882.26597050.316
Dallas Cowboys57638566.8427211.107.42267.0100.15965233.016
Denver Broncos57235261.5423212.027.40264.585.35985550.616
Atlanta Falcons59934657.8420612.167.02262.984.96219258.216
Carolina Panthers58538265.3413210.827.06258.392.26145234.316
Chicago Bears60738863.9399310.296.58249.689.96367242.316
San Diego Chargers60336660.7395710.816.56247.385.76355542.416
New England Patriots59235560.0395011.136.67246.987.16328653.816
Miami Dolphins57934158.9394111.566.81246.377.56267262.416
Buffalo Bills60340567.238999.636.47243.788.06395336.916
Detroit Lions57634559.9373610.836.49233.584.56206649.116
Cleveland Browns62739262.537229.495.94232.684.26498045.516
San Francisco 49ers55735563.7369610.416.64231.083.05885846.216
Houston Texans54134062.8369510.876.83230.986.65696143.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers59835359.0368910.456.17230.674.26326355.116
Cincinnati Bengals60835858.9367610.276.05229.883.46586850.816
New Orleans Saints60038363.836709.586.12229.485.76346741.316
New Jersey Jets56736063.5365010.146.44228.186.45956041.216
Pittsburgh Steelers59033356.4362110.876.14226.372.76358763.416
Kansas City Chiefs52533764.2361610.736.89226.083.35494942.716
Washington Redskins52133363.9361310.856.93225.893.05624835.916
Minnesota Vikings48532366.6356411.037.35222.8104.35144642.016
Jacksonville Jaguars60036560.835629.765.94222.675.46286652.916
Philadelphia Eagles65230646.9318610.414.89199.153.66929478.016
Tennessee Oilers55231356.7315010.065.71196.975.25717556.916
Indianapolis Colts54829353.5308210.525.62192.669.66006361.616
St. Louis Cardinals47629762.4307910.376.47192.479.65185148.616
Baltimore Ravens61631751.528338.944.60177.156.96598668.916
League185951141161.412251110.746.59239.384.019624211448.8512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Los Angeles Rams61439564.3465311.787.58290.892.96456744.516
New England Patriots64840161.9444111.076.85277.684.46897148.116
Carolina Panthers59638764.9441611.417.41276.094.96246947.116
New York Giants57136664.1422411.547.40264.092.55995742.516
Oakland Raiders58538065.0412810.867.06258.089.66275539.916
New Orleans Saints58138866.8412610.637.10257.996.96126435.016
Miami Dolphins55033460.7409612.267.45256.094.05756546.616
Minnesota Vikings58635260.1405511.526.92253.482.96237153.116
San Diego Chargers59234658.4402711.646.80251.778.16326753.916
Chicago Bears56035363.0399411.317.13249.686.25936151.716
San Francisco 49ers56134962.2391311.216.98244.685.95866350.216
Tennessee Oilers55133160.1390211.797.08243.981.05905249.816
Green Bay Packers62436458.3385910.606.18241.278.66647452.316
Baltimore Ravens57134860.9382410.996.70239.085.76196748.716
Cincinnati Bengals63236257.3382410.566.05239.073.46607458.716
Denver Broncos62035957.9381010.616.15238.174.56528057.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers56634260.4380811.136.73238.087.75886946.516
Kansas City Chiefs59236561.7379110.396.40236.979.06227252.516
Jacksonville Jaguars54435064.3377110.776.93235.797.65744834.916
Atlanta Falcons58637864.537699.976.43235.687.96125940.116
Philadelphia Eagles59136361.4369410.186.25230.983.76156647.816
Dallas Cowboys58334459.0366910.676.29229.380.76107350.716
St. Louis Cardinals58736462.0363910.006.20227.473.76186553.916
Washington Redskins58635360.2360110.206.15225.183.46207148.716
New Jersey Jets59236862.235999.786.08224.984.06297250.616
Detroit Lions55233160.0358710.846.50224.277.15707161.216
Houston Texans55232558.9344010.586.23215.081.65846149.116
Indianapolis Colts55534862.734099.806.14213.185.05717248.016
Buffalo Bills53432661.0340210.446.37212.686.45715443.316
Cleveland Browns55234462.333959.876.15212.282.95956550.916
Pittsburgh Steelers61835257.033779.595.46211.169.66568862.516
Seattle Seahawks56334360.932689.535.80204.380.45995141.416
League185951141161.412251110.746.59239.384.019624211448.8512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Washington Redskins225/33267.817085.1486/13961.911938.5822/4944.971214.53
Los Angeles Rams287/38075.522896.0284/14060.011578.2635/8242.7113713.87
St. Louis Cardinals216/32466.716365.0563/10659.48548.0618/4440.958913.39
San Francisco 49ers258/38067.920665.4474/13156.510287.8523/4551.160213.38
Kansas City Chiefs247/34571.618935.4963/12052.59958.2927/5648.272813.00
New Jersey Jets302/45366.727546.0849/9551.66927.289/1656.320412.75
Green Bay Packers240/34569.622826.61106/16066.315539.7132/7443.293712.66
Carolina Panthers268/36773.021115.7592/16057.513428.3922/5440.767912.57
New York Giants294/41071.724055.8799/17755.913897.8519/4641.357112.41
Miami Dolphins233/35166.420365.8085/17050.012177.1623/5839.768811.86
Oakland Raiders297/41771.228776.9065/11158.69878.8926/5944.166511.27
Seattle Seahawks274/40467.827976.92113/17863.515228.5517/5034.052110.42
Detroit Lions262/41363.423515.6965/11755.69077.7518/4639.147810.39
Minnesota Vikings194/26972.116105.99118/18862.816788.9311/2740.727610.22
Buffalo Bills281/38772.619415.0297/15064.713078.7127/6442.265110.17
Chicago Bears266/39168.020555.2698/15463.613338.6624/6139.36059.92
Atlanta Falcons205/30267.917005.63114/22351.117797.9827/7436.57279.82
Dallas Cowboys269/36573.723656.48104/16961.514998.8712/4228.64089.71
New England Patriots253/38765.421935.6781/14555.912048.3021/5836.25539.53
Cleveland Browns299/45266.223615.2285/14259.910977.738/2828.62649.43
Denver Broncos235/32672.121606.6379/14454.911227.7938/10137.69509.41
New Orleans Saints279/40069.820925.2389/15657.111907.6315/4434.13888.82
Tennessee Oilers238/38561.819275.0154/11547.07856.8321/5141.24388.59
San Diego Chargers277/43264.124575.6971/11760.710779.2118/5234.64238.13
Indianapolis Colts200/32361.915254.7275/15448.79816.3718/7125.45768.11
Jacksonville Jaguars296/44167.124795.6253/11048.27056.4116/4734.03788.04
Pittsburgh Steelers241/37464.420335.4475/14850.710617.1717/6825.05277.75
Philadelphia Eagles220/38657.017524.5469/19435.69084.6817/7223.65267.31
Houston Texans237/34169.520576.0392/14563.412638.7111/5320.83757.08
Cincinnati Bengals269/40865.923435.7479/15850.010416.5910/4223.82926.95
Baltimore Ravens228/39957.116124.0474/15647.48555.4815/5925.43666.20
Tampa Bay Buccaneers219/31769.119096.02122/23851.315436.4812/4129.32375.78
League8109/1200667.5677765.652673/481055.6372647.75629/173436.31747110.08

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Miami Dolphins241/37664.122966.1171/12556.810638.5022/4845.873715.35
Green Bay Packers254/38865.519475.0281/16947.910786.3829/6643.983412.64
Tampa Bay Buccaneers240/36166.519315.3580/14754.411717.9722/5639.370612.61
Jacksonville Jaguars256/36869.621635.8874/12658.79827.7920/5040.062612.52
New York Giants251/35670.523666.6594/17155.013087.6521/4447.755012.50
New England Patriots288/44664.625525.7292/14961.712538.4121/5240.463612.23
San Diego Chargers233/36763.520725.6581/15452.611217.2832/6946.483412.09
New Orleans Saints253/35072.318645.33109/17363.015689.0626/5844.869411.97
Dallas Cowboys240/36965.019225.2186/16253.111697.2218/4936.757811.80
St. Louis Cardinals262/37470.120465.4785/16551.510776.5317/4637.051611.22
Seattle Seahawks253/37168.216894.5567/13151.19327.1123/5939.064710.97
Los Angeles Rams273/37972.025976.85105/18257.715188.3417/5133.353810.55
Baltimore Ravens245/36167.921125.8581/14555.910827.4622/6334.963010.00
Philadelphia Eagles251/38964.519244.9597/15961.013528.5015/4235.74189.95
Kansas City Chiefs264/38568.622715.9081/15851.310446.6120/4841.74769.92
Buffalo Bills246/37565.620885.5765/11556.58997.8215/4235.74159.88
Washington Redskins246/38563.918984.9387/14958.412228.2020/5040.04819.62
Atlanta Falcons273/38071.822295.8787/15855.111006.9618/4639.14409.57
Houston Texans238/36465.419005.2263/12052.59307.7524/6437.56109.53
San Francisco 49ers240/34968.821196.0791/15758.012828.1718/5433.35129.48
Carolina Panthers271/37472.525516.8299/16759.313558.1117/5431.55109.44
Oakland Raiders276/37773.223956.3581/14456.311447.9423/6336.55899.35
Minnesota Vikings240/36066.720465.6894/16656.614658.8318/5930.55449.22
Chicago Bears239/34569.320315.8996/15263.214129.2918/6229.05518.89
New Jersey Jets270/39867.820965.2778/13956.110437.5020/5437.04608.52
Cincinnati Bengals279/40868.422945.6266/16440.210306.2817/5928.85008.47
Cleveland Browns254/35970.820425.6975/14651.49576.5515/4731.93968.43
Indianapolis Colts259/38467.420585.3673/12259.89577.8416/4734.03948.38
Tennessee Oilers235/35566.222746.4178/13159.511478.7618/6229.04817.76
Detroit Lions223/34065.618575.4694/16357.713698.4014/4829.23617.52
Pittsburgh Steelers265/41563.920694.9975/15349.09756.3712/4924.53336.80
Denver Broncos251/39863.120775.2287/14858.812598.5121/7328.84746.49
League8109/1200667.5677765.652673/481055.6372647.75629/173436.31747110.08

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Minnesota Vikings24951248.654494.1291895145.6501418.1
Kansas City Chiefs17546138.051190.2241465494.4661018.2
Tennessee Oilers16344137.050387.7191055713.3911622.1
Washington Redskins19343744.250985.9412595627.3631721.5
Green Bay Packers14842434.944994.4291696084.8541616.3
Seattle Seahawks12342429.044695.1241926563.7651816.3
San Francisco 49ers15542436.648886.9311895885.3671318.9
Houston Texans13842132.846590.5281765694.9621718.8
Dallas Cowboys15441637.046888.9201385963.4691517.4
Buffalo Bills16441339.746688.6362196395.6681318.3
Pittsburgh Steelers13840334.242894.2452916357.1832223.6
Los Angeles Rams14440335.744291.218966222.9481412.9
St. Louis Cardinals15940239.645887.8422255188.1521120.3
Denver Broncos12539331.844288.9261585984.3701718.9
New Jersey Jets13339233.943889.5281535954.7731619.7
Oakland Raiders14138137.040793.6201106093.3721016.7
Chicago Bears11837931.142190.0291656364.6731618.6
Miami Dolphins11737031.643485.3472576267.5811422.7
Baltimore Ravens11036929.842087.9432416596.5961723.7
Atlanta Falcons11636232.039491.9221426213.5832220.5
Cincinnati Bengals12035833.539889.9503626587.6871422.9
New Orleans Saints12435634.837694.7342176345.4701318.5
Indianapolis Colts11034631.839986.7523356008.7911826.8
San Diego Chargers8633325.837588.8321706355.0752220.3
Detroit Lions13033139.337688.0442686207.1732022.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12732738.840880.1342116325.4651518.0
Carolina Panthers10932633.435392.4291816144.7741819.7
Philadelphia Eagles9632529.534195.3402396925.81262127.0
New York Giants10731933.533994.1231496593.5571714.7
New England Patriots10731534.035090.0402566326.3751821.0
Jacksonville Jaguars8530627.840375.9281666284.5742019.4
Cleveland Browns11230636.636484.1221366493.4782419.1
League42761217535.11361589.410296310196245.2233152819.8

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Philadelphia Eagles14043832.048091.3241446153.9691517.6
Indianapolis Colts17143739.150386.916995712.8631215.9
Tampa Bay Buccaneers16343037.946492.7221585883.7711518.4
Jacksonville Jaguars17942642.047190.4301635745.2561317.2
Carolina Panthers15342136.346590.5281436244.5541615.7
Detroit Lions17141241.546588.6181075703.2651917.9
Atlanta Falcons15440937.746388.3261826124.270917.2
New York Giants14840936.245689.7281625994.7721218.7
New England Patriots13140832.147386.3412486896.0672819.7
Miami Dolphins14540735.644591.5251405754.3702120.2
San Diego Chargers14140734.644791.1402386326.3912124.1
St. Louis Cardinals15839739.842693.2312106185.0611116.7
Baltimore Ravens11639629.343890.4483106197.8791623.1
Cleveland Browns14839437.644588.5432555957.2701221.0
Houston Texans10738327.943488.2321875845.5732021.4
Chicago Bears12138131.841791.4332265935.6611919.1
New Orleans Saints11337630.141291.3311786125.1611517.5
Tennessee Oilers11037429.443186.8392335906.6851323.2
Buffalo Bills15937142.941789.0372205716.5921024.3
Cincinnati Bengals13236835.941588.7281756604.2871720.0
New Jersey Jets12536734.140291.3372086295.9561417.0
Oakland Raiders12836734.941688.2422636276.7741621.1
San Francisco 49ers12536734.140690.4251435864.3671217.7
Denver Broncos12636634.441887.6321956524.9901721.3
Pittsburgh Steelers10335429.141285.9382576565.8942223.5
Washington Redskins12934637.337791.8342006205.5681719.2
Los Angeles Rams10333730.636692.1311796454.8761719.2
Kansas City Chiefs11233633.338387.7301936224.8691818.8
Seattle Seahawks10433231.338087.4362095996.0822223.4
Dallas Cowboys11432934.736689.9271796104.4681618.2
Green Bay Packers13331542.236985.4402536646.0952223.6
Minnesota Vikings11431536.235389.2372536235.9752121.3
League42761217535.11361589.410296310196245.2233152819.8

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Los Angeles Rams5945115.9561903.39855868.24955.82
Tennessee Oilers4227135.4622463.97593152.52283.86
San Diego Chargers362495.4391082.77573561.42684.70
Washington Redskins5032155.4622343.77694463.82764.00
Minnesota Vikings7043255.4602273.781016261.44324.28
Seattle Seahawks4929205.4591041.76755066.74015.35
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3724105.431882.84623658.12133.44
Cincinnati Bengals372495.334752.21604168.33025.03
New Jersey Jets3420125.2401453.63422252.41673.98
Buffalo Bills5431205.1631923.05805568.83123.90
Chicago Bears4426145.1591482.51674567.23094.61
Houston Texans4122185.1531362.57452964.42395.31
Oakland Raiders5028195.1511232.41624471.02814.53
Dallas Cowboys6337195.0631392.21935559.13954.25
Atlanta Falcons4122175.0461272.76623556.52744.42
Pittsburgh Steelers4224145.0542194.06462554.31393.02
Carolina Panthers4424175.0521372.63543666.72915.39
Miami Dolphins5129175.0531342.53724258.32753.82
New Orleans Saints4825215.0541612.98765167.13254.28
Jacksonville Jaguars4725184.9581302.24613963.92444.00
New England Patriots4422204.9421553.69773950.62883.74
San Francisco 49ers5329184.9782533.24563257.12654.73
Green Bay Packers6335204.8652654.08794151.93214.06
Cleveland Browns3920154.7481232.56633555.62313.67
New York Giants4724174.743942.19724055.63695.13
Kansas City Chiefs3918174.5531893.57573052.61793.14
Philadelphia Eagles19974.421813.86381642.1912.39
Denver Broncos5627194.4732213.03533056.62053.87
Indianapolis Colts3617134.422612.77523261.51923.69
Detroit Lions4420174.3301113.70764356.62453.22
Baltimore Ravens3514164.2481523.17482143.81202.50
St. Louis Cardinals4817213.8691612.33473166.01783.79
League14628135185.0164149293.002046122559.985504.18

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
Jacksonville Jaguars463495.8542394.43573866.72534.44
Los Angeles Rams4430135.7521352.60624674.24026.48
Cleveland Browns4227145.5511693.31634368.32984.73
Carolina Panthers5837195.5651983.05664771.23014.56
Atlanta Falcons5636155.3672153.21845464.33203.81
New York Giants5332195.3631993.16724359.72733.79
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4727205.3621883.03703955.72743.91
Miami Dolphins4023165.2451834.07563460.72354.20
Oakland Raiders4023165.2471443.06563460.72404.29
Detroit Lions5936185.2682794.10633657.13064.86
Philadelphia Eagles5431215.2832442.94814150.62713.35
Pittsburgh Steelers3520135.132983.06573764.92524.42
New Orleans Saints4224145.037972.62584069.02744.72
Green Bay Packers372374.9301093.63583255.22253.88
Minnesota Vikings3519134.9371313.54453168.92154.78
Indianapolis Colts5227224.9732393.27684464.72423.56
New Jersey Jets5029144.9591202.03684058.82734.01
San Francisco 49ers4826174.9471132.40674364.23344.99
Baltimore Ravens4322174.853961.81533260.42454.62
San Diego Chargers4223134.8471453.09603050.02133.55
Kansas City Chiefs4423164.8421273.02633657.12664.22
Washington Redskins4824204.8471362.89724156.92823.92
Buffalo Bills5127174.7551612.93754154.72993.99
St. Louis Cardinals5327204.7651662.55723954.22333.24
Dallas Cowboys3720114.7451292.87573357.92294.02
Seattle Seahawks3918184.6341012.97543361.12194.06
Tennessee Oilers4220184.6431012.35593355.92554.32
Cincinnati Bengals3920134.6421182.81523159.62244.31
New England Patriots5826274.5681762.59804252.53254.06
Houston Texans3818154.5381032.71602948.32373.95
Denver Broncos4420184.4471503.19633555.61923.05
Chicago Bears4621154.2431202.79754864.03434.57
League14628135185.0164149293.002046122559.985504.18

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Los Angeles Rams10121147.97.92922.236710124224100723
Buffalo Bills10624144.07.1121963.23421262021466458
Dallas Cowboys8921940.67.34850.03551302081793670
Minnesota Vikings8019740.67.52450.0374166192161481134
Green Bay Packers8521539.57.43560.03349822313108775
Kansas City Chiefs9223339.57.84757.13001251591685612
Atlanta Falcons8922639.48.341330.83078720911102738
San Francisco 49ers8822439.38.03933.33331261891896700
Denver Broncos8422038.28.22825.03168321518108813
New Orleans Saints8923338.28.331421.4277881771296666
Seattle Seahawks8923338.28.0020.03519022635100683
Oakland Raiders7720737.28.92825.03149820115120863
Tennessee Oilers9425437.08.141921.128812414618132959
Chicago Bears8222736.18.021020.0303861932478572
New Jersey Jets8022236.07.471643.82981141651992663
Miami Dolphins8223235.37.991656.3293901841989629
Washington Redskins7621735.07.821118.232915016019106743
Cleveland Browns7922934.57.531127.3278821791793699
New York Giants7521834.48.721020.02785820119115828
Carolina Panthers7422033.68.831030.02657417615114874
Tampa Bay Buccaneers7121632.97.3090.03071121761977525
Jacksonville Jaguars7422632.78.02633.3297951812187578
New England Patriots7021432.78.44850.0277741851874587
Detroit Lions6821531.67.51137.7275791781882632
Cincinnati Bengals7323830.78.82540.0286931831085596
St. Louis Cardinals6521330.57.9080.027412313021108755
San Diego Chargers6922930.19.151435.7264711781599668
Houston Texans7123730.08.571353.82759415922111792
Indianapolis Colts7023429.98.721711.8232791351887613
Pittsburgh Steelers6723328.89.281457.12849216923135919
Baltimore Ravens6825626.67.962326.1247821442169538
Philadelphia Eagles5024520.48.862326.1212551411693626
League2527723434.98.111636232.0953231455806581314822631

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Francisco 49ers9522342.67.731127.3295921841991659
Los Angeles Rams8520441.78.231127.3320822241488573
Detroit Lions8821241.57.32922.232812818119114855
New Jersey Jets9222940.28.171258.3299961851882630
Atlanta Falcons8622039.17.831127.33371102052297656
Carolina Panthers8221638.07.93933.335211321227102727
Jacksonville Jaguars8322237.47.341040.032112918111101733
New England Patriots9726037.38.1112055.03351062042597726
New Orleans Saints8522837.38.13650.03058219825103767
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8522937.18.02633.33051111771794690
Kansas City Chiefs8322636.78.61119.12697718012103732
St. Louis Cardinals8122236.58.351631.33101131762199723
New York Giants8022335.97.72728.632810320817105731
Oakland Raiders8022335.98.931030.03121001971598671
San Diego Chargers8523835.78.531127.330210218614109807
Indianapolis Colts8022835.17.62825.03171271711988626
Chicago Bears7722035.07.811010.0295911842098672
Pittsburgh Steelers8724934.98.721216.72658516020102725
Buffalo Bills7521634.77.841136.42981121691782581
Denver Broncos7822934.18.262227.330510218419100701
Tennessee Oilers7622833.38.551145.52748517514107697
Cincinnati Bengals7823633.17.951729.4285951642691684
Cleveland Browns7322432.68.53837.53101121762295658
Miami Dolphins7222332.38.131030.02899118018103832
Washington Redskins7222532.07.55771.4270881651794700
Baltimore Ravens7824631.78.361060.0277871781287582
Dallas Cowboys6621630.68.121216.7266871661397677
Houston Texans7223630.58.331127.32558215221117903
Philadelphia Eagles7424530.27.91425.0282961751198654
Green Bay Packers6421529.88.282630.83009917922103752
Minnesota Vikings5720028.58.71911.1275701842188639
Seattle Seahawks6122327.48.641428.62519214613115868
League2527723434.98.111636232.0953231455806581314822631

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Green Bay Packers384150541178366547.0290737.3
Minnesota Vikings374457581164317849.7270842.3
St. Louis Cardinals354128301193414144.5356338.3
Seattle Seahawks353642431196420143.8347136.2
Jacksonville Jaguars3436343500102453644.5381337.4
New England Patriots334032350093437347.0396042.6
Baltimore Ravens3135171722117524844.9466839.9
San Francisco 49ers303137390084383245.6334039.8
Houston Texans3035252801111546449.2439339.6
Chicago Bears293535380096442046.0375139.1
Detroit Lions293326290092415445.2333836.3
Oakland Raiders293838400181383647.4301137.2
Tennessee Oilers2934323223103466645.3406639.5
New York Giants283826292284356842.5307636.6
Tampa Bay Buccaneers283630310094429045.6366138.9
Buffalo Bills273135382279364646.2312139.5
Denver Broncos273042441186416248.4343039.9
Dallas Cowboys262847490090393643.7316535.2
New Orleans Saints262934341298441945.1388339.6
Atlanta Falcons253032350091392043.1327536.0
Kansas City Chiefs252833342299421442.6354335.8
Pittsburgh Steelers2429273011114512344.9430137.7
Carolina Panthers2331363811103463145.0371336.0
Miami Dolphins232833341197450646.5380039.2
San Diego Chargers2327363900106499747.1439241.4
Washington Redskins232841431195399342.0330234.8
Cincinnati Bengals2234303300120566347.2481340.1
New Jersey Jets223133371193402243.2331635.7
Cleveland Browns2127303400109478343.9410837.7
Los Angeles Rams202457611168315646.4263438.7
Indianapolis Colts1928272802114522045.8437838.4
Philadelphia Eagles1419192000141643945.7514936.5
League8651035110111692228309114040245.411804938.2

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
Philadelphia Eagles4046384111117524344.8473740.5
Indianapolis Colts374041420096449746.8362137.7
New York Giants374337421183371844.8307737.1
Houston Texans3436222311112518446.3444739.7
Carolina Panthers313647490078344844.2297938.2
New England Patriots3135323300100463746.4361036.1
Seattle Seahawks3134323211109496145.5446941.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3137383922102451344.2381137.4
Buffalo Bills293631331187393545.2350340.3
Dallas Cowboys293729291196434945.3349936.4
St. Louis Cardinals283035360085396046.6348341.0
Chicago Bears283432351390415246.1343338.1
Detroit Lions283244450075332844.4276536.9
Tennessee Oilers2831323200103482146.8390237.9
San Francisco 49ers273135351179354344.8303038.4
Atlanta Falcons262942432286405447.1336639.1
Denver Broncos263029311192394342.9313034.0
Cleveland Browns2629323300102464345.5401139.3
Baltimore Ravens2535333611120538444.9450237.5
Miami Dolphins2534384200101466146.1404740.1
New Orleans Saints2530313601101449044.5358235.5
Kansas City Chiefs243028300093425345.7368239.6
Minnesota Vikings2430262911101468646.4365736.2
Los Angeles Rams242740443377339544.1282136.6
San Diego Chargers2332363911103483146.9397638.6
Washington Redskins2330283111111482743.5405036.5
New Jersey Jets223035391287395245.4349740.2
Oakland Raiders222934350092418745.5362439.4
Pittsburgh Steelers2228313100113520346.0437038.7
Cincinnati Bengals2025313700108483744.8402737.3
Green Bay Packers202428321194411443.8359638.3
Jacksonville Jaguars192554550298465347.5374538.2
League8651035110111692228309114040245.411804938.2

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Washington Redskins5610.42719.4357.72124.3
New England Patriots5413.13929.9406.33221.4
Cincinnati Bengals538.53319.9547.62824.2
Baltimore Ravens529.83325.2606.74223.4
Philadelphia Eagles524.73623.55811.63022.4
Pittsburgh Steelers528.73424.1569.33226.0
Jacksonville Jaguars5011.04927.9449.73824.9
San Diego Chargers488.63523.2446.03830.0
Seattle Seahawks486.04424.04114.12824.1
Tennessee Oilers4814.13330.9405.24422.0
Cleveland Browns463.73626.2475.93628.4
Miami Dolphins459.14422.7459.02821.8
Houston Texans457.53224.34711.34726.2
Chicago Bears437.42726.54810.24327.7
Minnesota Vikings4216.92932.3269.43519.3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers424.84222.0368.64026.5
St. Louis Cardinals404.42527.0409.83027.1
Dallas Cowboys4013.32827.93711.74124.1
New York Giants397.25024.9398.52824.7
Indianapolis Colts3812.95123.25210.82924.1
New Orleans Saints3810.44029.0437.63923.2
San Francisco 49ers3810.13421.9357.25624.4
Buffalo Bills375.24121.9357.64125.9
Green Bay Packers377.53819.73213.13623.6
Oakland Raiders376.03229.84611.42525.8
Carolina Panthers366.24221.4499.83825.1
Kansas City Chiefs365.32525.5407.34723.6
Denver Broncos3114.13522.3338.13124.6
New Jersey Jets316.33421.23711.05324.5
Los Angeles Rams3011.84225.4245.93023.5
Atlanta Falcons2913.42928.7325.23224.0
Detroit Lions277.54020.14510.34125.1
League13408.9115924.613408.9115924.6

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Miami Dolphins19.622.9340.8352.9822306814+16
Tampa Bay Buccaneers18.923.8334.1352.8720274711+16
Philadelphia Eagles11.325.8261.6332.69223141317+14
New York Giants18.825.5328.7366.48233171320+11
Buffalo Bills22.520.4364.7313.6614203811+9
Jacksonville Jaguars21.628.3315.9375.87192610717+9
Baltimore Ravens14.320.8273.9323.68172571017+8
Indianapolis Colts16.525.3271.8348.1141529151025+4
Atlanta Falcons19.824.6358.1360.3991841115+3
New England Patriots21.420.3308.6376.91382131518+3
Seattle Seahawks26.220.7376.9301.4813219918+3
Denver Broncos24.718.8358.8348.472027101525+2
Pittsburgh Steelers18.117.8304.4286.210142461622+2
San Diego Chargers21.321.7322.3351.415112691524+2
New Orleans Saints20.620.5317.3345.278159514+1
Minnesota Vikings32.917.5432.3317.01114251114250
Dallas Cowboys26.218.6382.1320.449135914-1
Houston Texans18.416.9329.3302.11081891019-1
Kansas City Chiefs20.618.0345.8326.7111425111627-2
Washington Redskins23.518.2370.7314.675125914-2
Oakland Raiders23.219.5389.3355.74111571219-4
San Francisco 49ers22.921.3358.8340.86152191625-4
Los Angeles Rams30.825.0405.2377.21161781422-5
Green Bay Packers31.018.1425.3340.061117111223-6
Cleveland Browns18.619.3337.3319.5481241418-6
Chicago Bears21.921.6343.2340.21382191928-7
New Jersey Jets20.621.8334.3319.16915101424-9
St. Louis Cardinals20.120.9317.1333.491221102131-10
Detroit Lions17.924.9315.6367.8121022122133-11
Tennessee Oilers21.219.6335.4338.23101381624-11
Carolina Panthers21.327.1328.1386.2481281624-12
Cincinnati Bengals18.519.7301.1354.45121792029-12
League21.421.4340.3340.32524156672524156670

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software