League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Los Angeles Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Jersey Jets

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Cardinals

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Oilers

  - - Washington Redskins

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

Oakland Raiders Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Colt McCoy34621621656.26151181.4
Team34621621656.26151181.4
Opp29418317886.0815589.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jordan HowardRB1357265.3821
Mack KellyRB682073.0432
Team---22410414.65610
Opp---24810734.33410

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Gabriel GrantFL694750110.667.2651
Jerrel JerniganSE523439011.477.5032
Myles MolenaarFL48322036.344.2312
Lester MeerdinkTE583035511.836.1223
Jordan HowardRB26171418.295.4201
Luis ReevesTE311621413.386.9022
Andy JanovichFB19131017.775.3220
Mack KellyRB1811444.002.4400

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Roquan SmithMLB74121.012274.0
Ha Ha Clinton-DixFS62180.002884.1
Malachi McCutcheonWLB44210.020474.0
Darren RodgersSS35160.000777.6
Rondell AuLCB35150.011179.2
Lukas LiottiWLB31150.520783.5
Jumbo SandovalRCB2450.010172.1
Noah SpenceLDE20142.060079.2
Troy RooseLCB1930.010272.2
Jonathan AllenLDE1857.0160182.5
Dillon StoneMLB1341.000182.3
Carlos WatkinsNT11111.510082.5
Donte JacksonLCB1131.000274.2
Bernard ConleyLDT952.040081.6

OaklandTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.924
Rushing Yards115.714
Yards Per Carry4.659
Pass Attempts38.46
Completions24.03 (T)
Completion Pct.62.47 (T)
Passing Yards240.611
Yards Per Attempt6.2617
Yards Per Catch10.0227
Total Yards Gained348.09
3rd Down Conversions36.410
Points Per Game20.122
Pass Rush Pct.21.215 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.48.530
Turnovers1622 (T)
Turnover Margin-828 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.618
Rushing Yards119.221
Yards Per Carry4.3321
Pass Attempts32.74
Completions20.311 (T)
Completion Pct.62.231 (T)
Passing Yards198.73
Yards Per Attempt6.0811 (T)
Yards Per Catch9.773
Total Yards Gained304.17
3rd Down Conversions29.66 (T)
Points Per Game20.114 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.14.51
Pass Defense Pct.54.915
Turnovers829 (T)
Turnover Margin+828 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 100.6 2020
Pass AttemptsColt McCoy 4,844 2020
Pass CompletionsColt McCoy 3,234 2020
Completion PercentageColt McCoy 66.8 2020
Passing YardsColt McCoy 38,629 2020
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 7.97 2020
Passing TouchdownsColt McCoy 250 2020
Times SackedCedric Rohde 274 2004
300 Yards PassingColt McCoy 57 2020
Rushing AttemptsDeAngelo Williams 1,790 2012
Rushing YardsDeAngelo Williams 8,551 2012
Yards per CarryJavorius Allen 5.06 2020
Rushing TouchdownsDeAngelo Williams 68 2012
100 Yards RushingDeAngelo Williams 35 2012
ReceptionsGabriel Grant 868 2020
Receiving YardsKeyshawn Johnson 11,408 2007
Yards per ReceptionLaveranues Coles 16.56 2006
Receiving TouchdownsKeyshawn Johnson 84 2007
Targeted PassesKeyshawn Johnson 1,427 2007
Passes DroppedMark Carrier 92 1995
100 Yards ReceivingGabriel Grant 39 2020
InterceptionsDarren Sharper 37 2008
Pass Defense PercentageEarl Dvorak 83.2 1981
TacklesDarren Sharper 966 2008
AssistsDarren Sharper 313 2008
SacksHenry Reed 86.0 1982
HurriesJumpy Geathers 192 1995
Blocked PassesJumpy Geathers 53 1995
Field GoalsDavid Treadwell 419 2002
Key Run BlocksChris Spencer 366 2014
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Spencer 943 2014
Pancake BlocksThomas Brahaney 61 1986
Passes DefensedDarren Sharper 141 2008
Punt Return YardsDeAngelo Williams 1,741 2012
Punt Return TDsJay Graham 3 2000
Kickoff Return YardsGabriel Grant 7,161 2020
Kickoff Return TDsGabriel Grant 5 2020
Points ScoredDavid Treadwell 1,711 2002
Yards from ScrimmageGabriel Grant 11,616 2020
All-Purpose YardsGabriel Grant 18,785 2020
Games StartedThomas Brahaney 176 1986

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 109.1 2017
Pass AttemptsKen Stabler 725 1979
Pass CompletionsKen Stabler 439 1979
Completion PercentageColt McCoy 70.7 2015
Passing YardsKen Stabler 5,590 1979
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 8.86 2014
Passing TouchdownsKen Stabler 43 1979
Times SackedCedric Rohde 48 1997
300 Yards PassingKen Stabler 13 1979
Rushing AttemptsDeAngelo Williams 464 2010
Rushing YardsDeAngelo Williams 2,149 2010
Yards per CarryJavorius Allen 5.82 2018
Rushing TouchdownsDeAngelo Williams 18 2008
100 Yards RushingDeAngelo Williams 14 2010
ReceptionsMark Carrier 116 1992
Receiving YardsKeyshawn Johnson 1,585 1997
Yards per ReceptionDevante Harden 18.70 2000
Receiving TouchdownsKeyshawn Johnson 17 1997
Targeted PassesMark Carrier 191 1991
Passes DroppedLamar Thomas 23 1994
100 Yards ReceivingKeyshawn Johnson 7 2001
InterceptionsDarren Sharper 12 2001
Pass Defense PercentageDarren Sharper 90.1 2001
TacklesJack Tatum 133 1975
AssistsDan Conners 44 1975
SacksHenry Reed 20.5 1976
HurriesHenry Reed 39 1974
Blocked PassesHenry Reed 11 1974
Field GoalsDavid Treadwell 41 1994
Key Run BlocksChris Spencer 63 2010
Key Run OpportunitiesChris Spencer 136 2010
Pancake BlocksGene Upshaw 9 1974
Passes DefensedJack Tatum 16 1979
Punt Return YardsJay Graham 564 1998
Punt Return TDsJay Graham 3 1998
Kickoff Return YardsRobbie Ramirez 1,208 1981
Kickoff Return TDsDoug Beaudoin 2 1980
Points ScoredZach Hocker 162 2014
Yards from ScrimmageDeAngelo Williams 2,497 2010
All-Purpose YardsDeAngelo Williams 2,976 2010

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 158.3 2018 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsKen Stabler 68 1979 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsColt McCoy 39 2015 Chicago
Completion PercentageColt McCoy 87.5 2016 Atlanta
Passing YardsKen Stabler 523 1979 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 15.54 2018 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsKen Stabler 5 1975 Kansas City
Times SackedCedric Rohde 10 1997 New York
Rushing AttemptsDeAngelo Williams 38 2010 Denver
Rushing YardsDeAngelo Williams 308 2008 Atlanta
Yards per CarryDeAngelo Williams 11.00 2008 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsMike Voight 3 1978 St. Louis
ReceptionsMark Carrier 15 1993 New York
Receiving YardsKeyshawn Johnson 227 1997 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionVernon Davis 32.80 2012 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsCliff Branch 4 1975 Kansas City
Targeted PassesMark Carrier 26 1991 San Diego
Passes DroppedMark Carrier 6 1994 San Francisco
InterceptionsTom Knight 4 1999 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageBill Frohbose 100.0 1974 Atlanta
TacklesDan Conners 18 1974 Tampa Bay
AssistsJack Tatum 8 1977 Washington
SacksHenry Reed 4.0 1976 Pittsburgh
HurriesHenry Reed 7 1974 Houston
Blocked PassesCharles Mann 3 1988 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsDavid Treadwell 7 2001 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksMike Flanagan 8 2001 Buffalo
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Flanagan 16 2002 St. Louis
Pancake BlocksGene Upshaw 4 1974 Carolina
Passes DefensedTravis Fisher 5 2003 Chicago
Punt Return YardsJay Graham 132 1998 Indianapolis
Punt Return TDsEd Jenkins 1 1980 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsRobbie Ramirez 215 1981 Houston
Kickoff Return TDsIke Hill 1 1974 New Orleans
Points ScoredCliff Branch 24 1975 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageDeAngelo Williams 344 2008 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsDeAngelo Williams 344 2008 Atlanta

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 145.8 2015 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsMichael Vick 57 2004 Tennessee
Pass CompletionsJosh Allen 33 2019 New England
Completion PercentageColt McCoy 81.8 2015 Cleveland
Passing YardsColt McCoy 531 2015 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 13.97 2015 Minnesota
Passing TouchdownsColt McCoy 6 2015 Minnesota
Times SackedKen Stabler 5 1979 San Diego
Rushing AttemptsJohnathan Franklin 35 2014 Cleveland
Rushing YardsDeAngelo Williams 219 2010 Denver
Yards per CarryDeAngelo Williams 8.13 2011 Chicago
Rushing TouchdownsCristian Wolf 4 2011 Chicago
ReceptionsJerrel Jernigan 16 2013 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsGabriel Grant 187 2015 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionMark Carrier 26.83 1988 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsGabriel Grant 3 2015 Cleveland
Targeted PassesKeyshawn Johnson 18 2004 Tennessee
Passes DroppedRobbie Ramirez 3 1979 San Diego
InterceptionsMike Mitchell 2 2011 New Jersey
Pass Defense PercentageBillie Hayes 100.0 1976 Miami
TacklesDan Conners 17 1975 Pittsburgh
AssistsDon Carey 7 2016 Houston
SacksCraig Hanneman 2.0 1976 Cleveland
HurriesKentwan Balmer 6 2014 Cleveland
Blocked PassesFred Stokes 2 1988 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsDavid Treadwell 5 1997 Pittsburgh
Key Run BlocksKevin Shaffer 9 2011 Tennessee
Key Run OpportunitiesKevin Shaffer 15 2011 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksBobby Anderson 2 1976 Miami
Passes DefensedDon Rogers 4 1987 Jacksonville
Punt Return YardsVincent O'Field 49 2015 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsRobbie Ramirez 219 1980 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsRobbie Ramirez 1 1980 Miami
Points ScoredCristian Wolf 24 2011 Chicago
Yards from ScrimmageDeAngelo Williams 235 2010 Denver
All-Purpose YardsGabriel Grant 246 2015 Cleveland

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.3 1979
Points Allowed14.8 1974
Passing Yards349.3 1979
Passing Yards Allowed176.6 1974
Rushing Yards158.3 2010
Rushing Yards Allowed78.1 1994
Total Yards440.4 1979
Total Yards Allowed278.5 1978
Pass Attempts45.3 1979
Rush Attempts35.6 2001

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 San Diego 2013
Points Allowed 0 Atlanta 1974
Passing Yards 523 Detroit 1979
Passing Yards Allowed 56 Kansas City 2009
Rushing Yards 335 Atlanta 2008
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 Jacksonville 1992
Total Yards 630 San Diego 1991
Total Yards Allowed 81 New Jersey 1978
Pass Attempts 68 Kansas City 1979
Rush Attempts 51 Kansas City 2001

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Cincinnati 2013
Points Allowed 3 Jacksonville 1987
Passing Yards 531 Minnesota 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 85 Denver 2018
Rushing Yards 242 Chicago 2011
Rushing Yards Allowed 40 Houston 2015
Total Yards 626 Minnesota 2015
Total Yards Allowed 179 Denver 2018
Pass Attempts 57 Tennessee 2004
Rush Attempts 52 Cleveland 2014

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software