League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - - 2014

  - - 2013

  - - 2012

  - - 2011

  - - 2010

  - - 2009

  - - 2008

  - - 2007

  - - 2006

  - - 2005

  - - 2004

  - - 2003

  - - 2002

  - - 2001

  - - 2000

  - - 1999

  - - 1998

  - - 1997

  - - 1996

  - - 1995

  - - 1994

  - - 1993

  - - 1992

  - - 1991

  - - 1990

  - - 1989

  - - 1988

  - - 1987

  - - 1986

  - - 1985

  - - 1984

  - - 1983

  - - 1982

  - - 1981

  - - 1980

  - - 1979

  - - 1978

  - - 1977

  - - 1976

  - - 1975

  - - 1974

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


TFL01974

1985 Statistics

PassingTeamGPGSAttCmpPctYardsAvg/CAvg/ALongTDInt20+P300+GRate
Joe TheismannIND441257963.2119915.189.5952110233124.0
Ron JaworskiPHI33965254.289417.199.31715213194.7
H. Warren MoonNYK11392564.128911.567.4144212092.8
Tommy KramerATL22744560.849911.096.7430203189.8
Joe MontanaSTL22774659.752011.306.7536206188.6
Dan MarinoMIN22714766.254911.687.7367337085.9
Terry BradshawPIT22824453.759213.457.2242426182.9
Doug WilliamsNJY22653553.841211.776.3443437074.6
Ken O'BrienCIN11482858.32197.824.5624003069.7
Bert JonesWAS11542648.133913.046.2827137151.4
Boomer EsiasonJAX11382052.621610.805.6831022047.7
Dan FoutsSDO11512752.92539.374.9633034042.4

Misc. PassingTeamGPGSRZAttRZCmpPctYardsAvg/C3DAtt3DCmpPct3DCnvPctFDPssSckdYardsQBKnck
H. Warren MoonNYK118225.0147.0010880.0660.012000
Tommy KramerATL2213861.5678.38181266.71055.6302186
Ron JaworskiPHI3317741.2689.71251456.01248.0403220
Boomer EsiasonJAX1110330.0196.3313969.2646.212161
Joe TheismannIND4411654.5477.83462758.72145.7553202
Joe MontanaSTL2215853.3465.75231460.91043.5275292
Ken O'BrienCIN11000.000.0015960.0640.0115301
Terry BradshawPIT2212650.0599.83211047.6733.3306332
Doug WilliamsNJY2215853.3465.7512758.3433.3183214
Dan FoutsSDO11000.000.0013969.2430.812002
Dan MarinoMIN226466.7276.75181266.7527.8234250
Bert JonesWAS11500.000.0012541.718.3173214

RushingTeamGPGSAttYardsAvgLongTDRZRshYardsAvg3DRsh3DCnvPctFDRu10+R100+G
Joe DelaneyIND44843374.0140414463.296583.31471
Earnest JacksonPHI33542374.391837162.294250.01271
Frank PollardSTL22422155.124707-1-0.142150.01071
Zachary DixonNJY20291916.59480461.506466.7741
Marcus AllenATL22341564.592037284.003266.71161
Joe MorrisJAX11241275.291806264.33200.0651
Lynn CainIND40371233.321914317.755240.0430
Ottis AndersonNJY22231215.26201166.007342.9651
Eric DickersonNYK1119924.84270000.0033100.0420
Sammy WinderMIN2231912.9481221.00300.0200
Kenny LewisPIT2219874.582302115.50000.0320
Tony GreenCIN1112705.83330000.00000.0120
David OverstreetPIT2022673.05141571.403133.3720
Wendell TylerSDO1114574.07120000.0022100.0410
Ray CrouseMIN2013513.92140393.004375.0510
David HughesSTL2011504.551802136.5011100.0320
Rick MoserPHI3016472.941002115.504250.0310
Robert LavetteATL2010373.70110420.50100.0110
Tony DorsettJAX1010343.40100000.0011100.0210

ReceivingTeamGPGSTargCtchPctYardsAvg/CAvg/TYACLongTDDropPPlayTPct20+C100+G
Dwight ClarkIND44372773.055720.6315.05131526010236.3133
J.T. SmithIND44291448.317612.576.0731352611425.430
Mark DuperPHI33311445.227619.718.905143129134.151
Mark ClaytonPHI33241458.326218.7110.928971227631.631
John StallworthPIT22321340.623217.857.257141118139.551
Mike QuickPIT22221359.116812.927.646242316931.910
Kellen WinslowATL22151280.016814.0011.206230006722.421
Kevin HouseNJY22221254.514912.426.771727215540.031
Art MonkMIN22181266.714211.837.892936115930.520
Wally FrancisPHI30191157.922720.6411.956548128123.552
Vance JohnsonSTL21161168.811710.647.313922005927.110
John JeffersonATL2217952.911212.446.592416136028.300
Roy GreenSTL2216956.312614.007.883436116624.220
Drew HillCIN1113969.2515.673.922423013636.110
Marcus AllenATL2210990.010311.4410.304317105219.200
Jimmie GilesMIN2212866.78410.507.003018005024.000
Tony HillNJY2013861.5546.754.15918113339.400
Rick ParrosIND4017847.110513.136.181632115928.820
Mardye McDoleSTL2213861.58510.636.541531125225.010
Ray AlexanderJAX1116850.09612.006.00127013348.510
Lionel ManuelIND4012866.711113.889.252234115920.320
Duriel HarrisWAS1010770.08311.868.303227002835.710
Wes ChandlerNJY2213753.812117.299.315943105324.520
Steve WatsonSTL2115746.77711.005.13728024235.710
Mervyn FernandezWAS1013753.811316.148.692525024429.531
Mike ThomasSDO107685.7386.335.43510002725.900
Wendell TylerSDO118675.06310.507.884133003423.510
Mike AugustyniakIND447685.76210.338.86427005313.210
Leo LewisNYK107685.79616.0013.714240111936.810
Sammy WinderMIN228675.0437.175.383625004816.710
Clarence KayPIT227685.76510.839.291618014914.300
Herman FontenotMIN2211654.56510.835.91921006118.010
Don BassMIN208562.511322.6014.135467113125.820
Terry LeCountCIN116583.3479.407.83317003119.400
Floyd HodgeIND408562.56212.407.751528002040.010
Reggie LanghorneSDO1115533.36412.804.273025024632.620
David KnightSDO1112433.35914.754.922029013040.010
James LoftonPHI3044100.05513.7513.75319001330.800
John SpagnolaPHI339444.4379.254.11517136114.800
Earl FerrellPHI3244100.0379.259.25281500458.900
Rodney HolmanSTL225480.0297.255.801214003514.300
Steve JordanSDO1144100.0246.006.00311003212.500
Mike RozierWAS1112433.3256.252.08015014725.500
Mercury DuncanATL205360.04314.338.601824002222.710
Scott DierkingPIT225360.0237.674.601511014710.600
Pete JohnsonCIN115360.0113.672.2005003215.600
Wilbert MontgomeryMIN207342.94715.676.71622113520.010
Arnold MorgadoATL205360.0206.674.00011012321.700
Victor HicksNYK1133100.0186.006.0029001520.000
Jerry ButlerATL226350.0248.004.00511013218.800
Tim SmithJAX117342.9279.003.86619003321.200
Matt SuheyIND405360.0289.335.601214002718.500
Ron JohnsonNYK105360.03010.006.00919021631.300
Jerry BellNYK114375.06120.3315.253944002416.710
Pete MetzelaarsMIN2033100.0196.336.33011002114.300
Eric DickersonNYK116350.0258.334.171613103119.400
Otis GrantPHI308337.53110.333.88819003821.100
Alvin MooreNJY205360.03913.007.80029002025.010
Gary ClarkWAS119333.33612.004.001423013228.110
Kevin MackCIN106350.05217.338.67224014114.610

Misc. ReceivingTeamGPGSRZTarRZCtcPctYardsAvg/CAvg/T3DTar3DCtcPct3DCnvPctFDCtc
Dwight ClarkIND445480.0358.757.006466.7466.723
Mike QuickPIT226466.74110.256.837571.4342.98
Mark ClaytonPHI335480.0297.255.803266.7266.711
Tony HillNJY205360.0186.003.6011100.000.03
John JeffersonATL225360.0268.675.203133.3133.38
Wes ChandlerNJY224250.0178.504.253133.3133.35
John SpagnolaPHI334250.02512.506.25000.000.01
Jerry ButlerATL223266.7147.004.673266.7266.73
Steve WatsonSTL213266.7178.505.677457.1114.34
Kevin HouseNJY223266.794.503.004375.0250.07
Art MonkMIN2222100.084.004.004250.000.06
Mark DuperPHI336233.32010.003.3312541.7541.713
Vance JohnsonSTL2122100.0105.005.003266.7266.75
Wally FrancisPHI3011100.01818.0018.00400.000.09
John StallworthPIT222150.01313.006.508112.5112.511
Scott DierkingPIT222150.055.002.502150.0150.02
Wilbert MontgomeryMIN2011100.01414.0014.003266.7133.32
Roy GreenSTL223133.399.003.004250.0250.07
Tim SmithJAX113133.333.001.002150.000.01
Mardye McDoleSTL222150.066.003.005360.0360.05
Marcus AllenATL2211100.01616.0016.0022100.02100.06
Rodney HolmanSTL2211100.011.001.00000.000.02
Sammy WinderMIN222150.055.002.503266.7133.32
Eric DickersonNYK114125.077.001.7511100.01100.02
Ray AlexanderJAX1111100.066.006.003266.7266.75
Lionel ManuelIND4011100.088.008.004250.0250.06
David KnightSDO11000.000.000.00000.000.02
Mercury DuncanATL20100.000.000.003133.3133.32
Mike ThomasSDO10000.000.000.005480.0120.02
Duriel HarrisWAS10100.000.000.003266.700.04
Jimmie GilesMIN22100.000.000.0022100.000.04
Pete JohnsonCIN11000.000.000.00000.000.00
Arnold MorgadoATL20100.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Wendell TylerSDO11000.000.000.0033100.0266.72
Don BassMIN20000.000.000.002150.000.03
Terry LeCountCIN11000.000.000.003266.7266.73
James LoftonPHI30000.000.000.00000.000.03
J.T. SmithIND44100.000.000.0012650.0325.07
Victor HicksNYK11000.000.000.00000.000.00
Kellen WinslowATL22000.000.000.0011100.01100.08
Drew HillCIN11000.000.000.004375.0250.04
Rick ParrosIND40000.000.000.008450.0337.55
Matt SuheyIND40000.000.000.004250.0125.02
Mike AugustyniakIND44100.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Ron JohnsonNYK10000.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Leo LewisNYK10000.000.000.004375.0250.02
Jerry BellNYK11000.000.000.00000.000.02
Earl FerrellPHI32000.000.000.0044100.0250.02
Floyd HodgeIND40100.000.000.006350.0233.33
Steve JordanSDO11000.000.000.0011100.000.02
Pete MetzelaarsMIN20000.000.000.00000.000.01
Mervyn FernandezWAS10100.000.000.00100.000.06
Otis GrantPHI30100.000.000.003266.7266.73
Alvin MooreNJY20100.000.000.0011100.01100.02
Gary ClarkWAS11100.000.000.002150.000.01
Clarence KayPIT22000.000.000.0011100.01100.03
Kevin MackCIN10000.000.000.0022100.0150.01
Mike RozierWAS11200.000.000.005240.0120.02
Herman FontenotMIN22000.000.000.003266.7266.74
Reggie LanghorneSDO11000.000.000.00300.000.03

ReturnsTeamGPGSPRYardsAvgTDKRYardsAvgTD
Bruce LairdIND4410757.50210653.01
Clarence DurenPHI336355.80000.00
Ken SchroyJAX115316.20000.00
Don McNealSTL2044411.0046416.00
Mike WilliamsWAS11471.8011818.00
Arnold MorgadoATL203175.70511723.40
Daniel ReinerNJY203103.30000.00
Steve TaskerPIT2033110.30000.00
Wally HenryMIN20284.00000.00
John KimbroughSDO1023919.50000.00
Wally FrancisPHI30188.001129326.60
Lyle BlackwoodCIN1111010.0037023.30
Bruce RhodesSDO10177.00000.00
J.T. SmithIND44199.00000.00
Owen GillNYK10155.00000.00
Wentford GainesIND44000.00817121.40
Wilbert MontgomeryMIN20000.00821627.00
Zachary DixonNJY20000.00713018.60
John StallworthPIT22000.00412731.80
James HunterSDO10000.0037926.30
Kevin WilliamsNYK11000.0037525.00
Randy HughesCIN11000.0024723.50
Tim FoxATL10000.0024120.50
Mike MartinJAX10000.0025226.00
Karl FarmerPIT20000.0012424.00
Tony HillNJY20000.0011919.00
John JeffersonATL22000.0011515.00
Wayne SmithSTL20000.0011919.00

KickingTeamGPGSFGFGAPctLong40+FGAttPct50+FGAttPctPATAttPct
Benny RicardoSTL207887.55511100.011100.022100.0
Matt BahrPHI306875.0532450.011100.01010100.0
Chuck NelsonJAX103475.027000.0000.011100.0
Mick LuckhurstIND402450.0501333.311100.0181994.7
Gary AndersonCIN102366.7492366.7000.0000.0
Rich KarlisMIN202366.734000.0000.044100.0
Raul AllegrePIT2022100.039000.0000.066100.0
Chester MarcolSDO101250.039010.0010.0000.0
Ray WerschingWAS1011100.04011100.0000.0000.0
Chris BahrATL201250.0501250.011100.055100.0
Frank CorralNJY201250.04711100.0000.055100.0
Dan MillerNYK101250.023010.0000.033100.0

PuntingTeamGPGSPuntYardsAvgNtYdsAvgLongIn20
Marv BatemanIND4024110646.190137.5617
Jeff GossettPIT201253144.345037.5615
Rohn StarkMIN201250141.845437.8583
Reggie RobyPHI301046446.440840.8595
Johnny EvansNJY20942747.433637.3542
Chuck RamseyCIN10841752.135744.6605
Bucky DiltsSTL20838347.936145.1573
Sean LandetaATL20731745.327739.6514
Greg ColemanWAS10731645.129041.4584
Joe ProkopSDO10629048.323138.5552
Zenon AndrusyshynJAX10418245.517343.3552
John KiddNYK1014444.04444.0440

DefenseTeamGPGSTackleAssistSackBlockHurrQBKncRPlayPPlayPRPctTkPct
Eugene LockhartPIT221950.000042560.024.5
Randy GradisharPHI331850.001060931.115.0
Bruce LairdIND441840.0000491200.013.0
Beasley ReecePIT221720.010055711.415.1
E.J. JuniorIND441750.0000651690.09.4
Pat ThomasIND411580.0000501530.011.3
Mike CoferIND441521.0110401013.012.8
Fredd YoungSTL221530.002039752.715.8
Mel LandPHI331420.000032480.020.0
Bill BatesPHI301450.000045960.013.5
Gary CobbATL221320.000054460.015.0
Durwood RoquemoreIND441240.0000601530.07.5
Donnell ThompsonIND411123.0252611636.17.1
Charles BowserPIT221120.500054700.710.9
Clarence DurenPHI331010.0000511020.07.2
Gary FencikMIN221010.000037900.08.7
Dirt WinstonATL211020.000028370.018.5
LeRoy IrvinNJY221020.000052500.011.8
Deron CherryATL221030.000051650.011.2
Leonard SmithSTL221010.000033620.011.6
Troy BensonNJY221021.000049601.711.9
Rich MilotPHI30940.000047750.010.7
Charles JeffersonPHI30920.000052950.07.5
Wayne SmithSTL20930.000024690.012.9
Rickey JacksonMIN22930.504127765.912.1
Rod LewisNJY22930.000039560.012.6
Frank MinnifieldMIN22920.000039890.08.6
Mike SmithIND40910.000029840.08.8
John DuttonIND44860.0130641692.46.0
Thomas HendersonMIN22841.001136812.511.1
Wentford GainesIND44820.0000581470.04.9
John HarrisNJY22880.000059540.014.2
Ken FantettiMIN22840.500036840.610.4
Mel OwensATL21820.000029400.014.5
Mike SingletaryATL11820.000028310.016.9
Bobby HumphreyATL21810.000026420.013.2
Paul MoyerIND40820.0000331130.06.8
Eugene DanielIND44820.0000581600.04.6
Jerry GraySTL22800.000031610.08.7
William PerryNJY22862.000055603.313.9
Eugene RobinsonNJY22801.000052611.68.0
Dick ConnSDO11710.000029240.015.1
Cleveland ElamNJY22721.020055555.59.1
Elois GroomsPHI33733.013042808.810.7
Jimmy WebbPHI33711.000045492.09.6
Ray PrestonNJY20710.000019240.018.6
Bill JacksonPHI33720.000032660.09.2
Benny PerrinWAS10701.000013214.823.5
Leonard MarshallMIN22732.003236875.79.8
Gary ReasonsJAX11711.000125185.620.9
Carl EkernPIT22650.000046490.011.6
James WhiteIND41620.0042371143.55.3
Tom BeasleyNJY20630.003046555.58.9
Charlie JohnsonATL22610.011143623.26.7
Reggie PinkneyPHI10600.000015310.013.0
John TurnerPHI33660.000052930.08.3
Kent KremerSTL22610.510229453.310.1
Fred SmerlasNJY22621.001156623.27.6
Neal OlkewiczWAS11610.000032280.011.7
Bruce BeekleyNJY22630.000043460.010.1
Glenn BlackwoodPIT22640.000053720.08.0
William JudsonATL22620.000045510.08.3
Pete KuglerATL20610.002044385.38.5
Jimmy WilliamsIND40620.001025661.58.8
Dave PuzzuoliPIT20611.031041726.97.1
Russell CarterPIT22600.000040600.06.0
Kerry GlennPHI20610.000027430.010.0
Ken SchroyJAX11520.000025200.015.6
Reggie WilliamsWAS11520.000027250.013.5
Mike DouglassIND43500.000023660.05.6
Mike WoodsSTL22510.000031430.08.1
Dwight HicksATL22530.000051650.06.9
Darrol RayATL11530.000029350.012.5
Danny WagonerNJY20520.000030480.09.0
Joey BrownerWAS11510.000032290.09.8
Albert LewisSTL22510.001032621.66.4
Charles MartinPHI33530.0251541036.85.1
Mike ReichenbachSDO11530.000026250.015.7
Ron RiveraNYK11510.000018210.015.4
Chris DolemanIND44551.0351451227.46.6
Mark KelsoPHI33530.000032540.09.3
Ron PittsJAX11520.000029210.014.0
Michael KnightCIN11500.000020250.011.1
Lyle BlackwoodCIN11420.000019240.014.0
Daniel ReinerNJY20400.000016300.08.7
Mark BurkeNYK11410.000012190.016.1
Lawrence PillersATL22450.500051610.88.5
Raymond ClaybornNJY22400.000048440.04.3
Keith ButlerIND40421.00005205.028.0
Tom PridemoreWAS11410.000026190.011.1
Jim KovachSDO11460.000027250.019.2
Cliff ThriftCIN11410.000014210.014.3
Bobby LeopoldPIT20410.000010150.020.0
Mat MendenhallPIT22401.001245573.54.9
Ron FellowsPIT20400.000031470.05.1
Eddie JohnsonMIN21410.000015180.015.2
Ben RudolphPHI30410.002037504.05.7
Anthony WashingtonSDO11430.000017200.018.9
Jeff RohrerNJY20400.000015140.013.8
Rick WoodsSTL10420.000012480.010.0
Vince AlbrittonMIN20410.000023610.06.0
John DorseyNYK10400.00001570.018.2
Jeff FullerNJY20410.000024250.010.2
Ernest GibsonWAS10400.000013250.010.5
Shawn MillerSTL22410.502032465.47.1
Sam SealeATL20410.000024330.08.8
Andre WatersNYK11430.000022220.015.9
Chris BenoitNYK11430.000024250.014.3
David LoganPHI30311.010032673.05.1
Keith FergusonSTL22310.502228564.55.4
Eric HolleSTL20301.010016385.37.4
Robert SmithIND40311.012031864.74.3
Wayne HammondPIT20220.500042690.74.1
Ron McCartneyCIN11201.000011137.712.5
Brad ShearerSTL20220.500019261.910.0
Andy HeadenWAS10211.000013425.023.5
Toby WilliamsJAX10101.010081020.011.1
Don FielderATL20121.001039454.44.8
Ben ThomasSTL20121.002011358.68.7
Joe KleckoATL22010.512031379.52.2

Pass DefenseTeamGPGSIntsIRYdsIRTDDefnCaughtPPlayPDPct
Paul MoyerIND4024704311396.4
Thomas HendersonMIN222611158189.6
Gary FencikMIN22100569092.6
E.J. JuniorIND44120041316981.0
Mike CoferIND44114131010181.5
Pat ThomasIND41125021215378.5
Bruce LairdIND4413502912080.7
Mel LandPHI33100294878.0
Durwood RoquemoreIND441002715382.8
Liffort HobleyPIT221200225495.8
Bobby HumphreyATL211730184274.9
Tom PridemoreWAS111601219100.0
John HarrisNJY22100115493.7
John TurnerPHI331190039383.5
Don McNealSTL201440024987.3
Danny WagonerNJY20100024887.5
Mike McCoyJAX1012810013100.0
Bobby LeopoldPIT201000015100.0
Charles JeffersonPHI30000579585.2
Carl EkernPIT22000534998.8
Wentford GainesIND440003814780.2
Frank MinnifieldMIN22000388978.6
Randy GradisharPHI33000369381.7
LeRoy IrvinNJY22000365080.9
Deron CherryATL22000346585.2
Eugene RobinsonNJY22000346185.4
Eugene DanielIND440002716079.7
Rich MilotPHI30000267578.3
Glenn BlackwoodPIT22000257279.9
Vince AlbrittonMIN20000256179.4
Ernest GibsonWAS10000242580.5
Mike DouglassIND43000236683.5
Ken FantettiMIN22000228485.0
Joey BrownerWAS11000222989.7
Wayne SmithSTL20000196968.5
Jerry GraySTL22000196166.6
Bill BatesPHI30000189673.9
Charles BowserPIT22000167074.5
Fredd YoungSTL22000167575.1
Mel OwensATL21000154071.8
Vince NewsomeMIN22000158577.5
Raymond ClaybornNJY22000144476.0
Bruce BeekleyNJY22000144676.2
Mike SingletaryATL11000143173.2
Albert LewisSTL22000146277.9
Mike ReichenbachSDO11000142570.9
Troy BensonNJY22000146077.7
Lyle BlackwoodCIN11000132475.9
Lucious SmithNYK11000132174.9
Daryl HuntPHI30000122781.8
Mike JollyPIT20000122181.6
Ron FellowsPIT20000124782.1
Mossy CadeMIN21000126882.3
Kevin RossCIN11000121581.2
Sam SealeATL20000123381.9
Reggie PhillipsCIN10000121881.4
Dick ConnSDO11000112486.6
Gary BarbaroJAX11000112386.8
Beasley ReecePIT22000117183.9
Keith ButlerIND40000112087.5
J.C. WilsonSDO11000111888.0
Darrol RayATL11000113585.3
Roland SolomonMIN20000111987.7
Eddie JohnsonMIN21000111888.0
Ken WoodardSTL22000111589.1
Johnny TaylorNYK10000114100.0
Ralph OrtegaWAS10000103100.0
Mike ReinfeldtCIN10000105100.0
Vern RobersonATL21000103689.1
Mike HardenCIN100001013100.0
Johnny RobinsonNYK10000101598.5
Shelton RobinsonMIN20000101796.6
Michael JacksonNJY20000101995.1

BlockingTeamGPGSKRBKROBPctPnckSkAPPlaySPctRPlayOPct
Paul FarrenIND4482927.6001000.09929.3
Mike WebsterPHI3382334.8401020.07231.9
Dwight StephensonIND4472133.3001230.012217.2
J.T. TurnerIND4452025.0101020.09321.5
Tim StokesIND4451631.311931.19516.8
Larry McCarrenSTL2241526.710690.04632.6
Henry LawrencePHI3341428.610900.05923.7
Ken LanierIND4051338.501452.24628.3
William RobertsNJY2251338.511681.55324.5
Darryl CaldwellPHI3331225.002912.26817.6
Brian MillardJAX1141233.310390.03534.3
Leotis HarrisSTL2261154.501671.55420.4
Ray SnellPIT2231127.300640.03135.5
Bruce RasmussenPIT2241040.000720.03528.6
Homer EliasPHI3361060.012882.36415.6
Tim IrwinMIN2241040.001681.54422.7
Hardy DillonATL224944.400650.04221.4
Dan AlexanderATL223933.300760.04619.6
Derrel GofourthATL223933.300730.04420.5
Marvin PowellMIN223933.300680.04320.9
Jim CovertIND441911.1011090.91118.1
Lance SmithIND403933.310570.05815.5
Bob KuzielNJY223837.500530.04517.8
Doug SmithMIN222825.011621.62927.6
Gary ZimmermanPIT223837.510690.03622.2
Jeff SevyNJY223742.911482.14615.2
Mike MunchakMIN221714.311711.44814.6
Dean SteinkuhlerATL223742.901561.83122.6
Dennis LickSTL221616.702583.44812.5
John ScullySTL222633.300740.04812.5
Ken DallafiorNJY222633.300440.04314.0
Brett MillerSDO111616.700470.01931.6
Kelly ThomasNJY222633.300490.04613.0
Blair BushNYK113560.010290.02321.7
Glen TitensorNYK114580.000350.02619.2
Darryl HaleyJAX112540.000330.03116.1
Luis SharpeSTL222540.001631.6519.8
John TautoloJAX112540.000390.03514.3
Harvey SalemNYK112540.000340.02420.8
Jesse SapoluSDO112540.010440.01631.3
Chuck NarettaNJY201425.000260.03013.3
Derek ShieldsCIN102450.000220.0850.0
Billy ShieldsNYK112450.000310.02317.4
Ken JonesJAX112450.001313.22714.8
John SpagnolaPHI331425.000610.0478.5
Keith EckPIT223475.001681.53910.3
Ray DonaldsonCIN111425.001531.91723.5
Tommie GinnSTL201425.000130.01136.4
Curt MarshATL221425.000630.0429.5
Jerry SisemorePHI332366.700680.0545.6
Charlie AneJAX101333.30040.01225.0
Jeff WilliamsNJY20030.001442.32512.0
Russ GrimmSDO112366.700400.01618.8
Earl FerrellPHI322366.700450.0368.3
Mark CannonJAX111333.300350.02313.0
Tony PaigeSTL20030.000230.02711.1

MiscellaneousTeamGPGSFumRecovFRecTDForcedSTTckSTPlyTDs2PCnvPointsYdFSAvg/GAPYdsAvg/G
Dwight ClarkIND440000186036557139.3557139.3
Matt BahrPHI300000027002800.000.0
Joe DelaneyIND44500000402434887.034887.0
Mick LuckhurstIND400000029002400.000.0
Marcus AllenATL220000014024259129.5259129.5
Benny RicardoSTL200000020002300.000.0
Mike QuickPIT22000000301816884.016884.0
Earnest JacksonPHI33000000301824381.024381.0
J.T. SmithIND441000041201217644.018546.3
Kevin HouseNJY22100000201214974.514974.5
Raul AllegrePIT200000012001200.000.0
Mark ClaytonPHI33000000201226488.026488.0
Rich KarlisMIN200000012001000.000.0
Chuck NelsonJAX10000009001000.000.0
Chris BahrATL20000001000800.000.0
Frank CorralNJY20000001000800.000.0
Walter AbercrombieWAS110000001184545.04545.0
Terry BradshawPIT2210000010631.531.5
Wally FrancisPHI30110014810623678.7537179.0
Wes ChandlerNJY2211000910612160.512160.5
John JeffersonATL22100012310611256.012763.5
Roy GreenSTL2210000010612663.012663.0
Leo LewisNYK1010001121069696.09696.0
Owen GillNYK1010002161064141.04646.0
Bruce LairdIND44000004110600.021654.0
John StallworthPIT220000014106232116.0359179.5
Joe TheismannIND4400000010630.830.8
Elois GroomsPHI3301110610600.0103.3
Thomas HendersonMIN22000001310600.06130.5
Mike McCoyJAX1000000110600.02828.0
Tony HillNJY2000004351065427.07336.5
Wilbert MontgomeryMIN2000000231064723.5263131.5
Don BassMIN20000001110611356.511356.5
Dan DoorninkIND44000001710641.041.0
Ottis AndersonNJY2200000010612160.512160.5
Lynn CainIND40010016910615037.515037.5
John SpagnolaPHI3300000291063712.33712.3
Art MonkMIN22000002410614271.014271.0
Rick ParrosIND40000003510610526.310526.3
Pete HolohanPHI31000009106186.0186.0
Mardye McDoleSTL2200002271068542.58542.5
David OverstreetPIT2000003431067236.07236.0
Gary AndersonCIN1000000600600.000.0
Mark DuperPHI3300000010628494.728494.7
Dan MillerNYK1000000700600.000.0
Sammy WinderMIN2200000010613467.013467.0
Mike CoferIND4400000510600.0143.5
Eric DickersonNYK11000000106117117.0117117.0
Lionel ManuelIND40000024910611127.811127.8
Vance JohnsonSTL21000001810614874.014874.0
Chester MarcolSDO1000000400300.000.0
Ray WerschingWAS1000000400300.000.0
Ken O'BrienCIN1120000000000.000.0
Ray CrouseMIN2020003190005728.55728.5
Robert LavetteATL2021001200004623.04623.0
Ron JaworskiPHI3310000000041.341.3
Wentford GainesIND44100012800000.017142.8
Wendell TylerSDO11100001000120120.0120120.0
Rick MoserPHI3010003650004715.74715.7
Joe MontanaSTL2210000000073.573.5
Frank PollardSTL22110000000231115.5231115.5
Floyd HodgeIND401100020006215.56215.5
Lyle BlackwoodCIN11000001200000.08080.0
Clarence DurenPHI33000003400000.03511.7
Ike HarrisJAX100000030001616.01616.0
David KnightSDO110000000005959.05959.0
Daniel ReinerNJY20000013300000.0105.0
Mercury DuncanATL200000010004321.54321.5
Russ FrancisJAX110000090002222.02222.0
Randy HughesCIN11000001100000.04747.0
Ken SchroyJAX11000001200000.03131.0
Mike ThomasSDO100000000003838.03838.0
Mike WilliamsWAS11010001400000.02525.0
Mike BarberWAS1100002150001818.01818.0
Karl FarmerPIT2000000230002010.04422.0
Tim FoxATL1000000600000.04141.0
Duriel HarrisWAS100000060008383.08383.0
James HunterSDO1000000600000.07979.0
Bruce RhodesSDO1001000700000.077.0
Pat ThomasIND41000023200000.0256.3
Aundra ThompsonSDO1000000000066.066.0
Scott DierkingPIT2200000190002311.52311.5
Tony DorsettJAX1000001230003434.03434.0
Ron EgloffPIT200000035000126.0126.0
Jimmie GilesMIN2200000190008442.08442.0
Wally HenryMIN200000034000105.0189.0
Pete JohnsonCIN1100000100001111.01111.0
John KimbroughSDO10000002000000.03939.0
Arnold MorgadoATL2000000260002010.015477.0
David SimsNYK10000001300066.066.0
Sidney ThorntonNYK1100000900077.077.0
J.T. TurnerIND4401000000000.000.0
Billy CampfieldNYK110000000002525.02525.0
Tony GreenCIN110000020007878.07878.0
Terry LeCountCIN1100000170004747.04747.0
James LoftonPHI3000000180005518.35518.3
Tom PridemoreWAS1100000200000.066.0
Mickey ShulerIND300000021000155.0155.0
Dennis ThurmanSDO11010142700000.000.0
John TurnerPHI33000002700000.0196.3
Doug WilliamsNJY2200000000094.594.5
Zachary DixonNJY20000013800019798.5327163.5
Russell DavisATL20000012300063.063.0
Victor HicksNYK1100000130001818.01818.0
Kellen WinslowATL22000002400016884.016884.0
Willis AdamsNYK1000000130001212.01212.0
Jerry ButlerATL2200001160002412.02412.0
Drew HillCIN110000020005151.05151.0
Stan RomeCIN1000000000077.077.0
Steve WatsonSTL210000000007738.57738.5
Joe BosticATL2001000900000.052.5
Keith DorneyCIN11010001100000.000.0
Bob FisherCIN1000000160002727.02727.0
Kenny LewisPIT22010011200011557.511557.5
Don McNealSTL20000075700000.015276.0
Tim SmithJAX110000000002727.02727.0
Wayne SmithSTL20010002200000.02713.5
Dwight StephensonIND44010002800000.000.0
Matt SuheyIND400000350000287.0287.0
Mike AugustyniakIND4400000240006215.56215.5
Bobby DuckworthJAX100000040004141.04141.0
David HughesSTL2000001360005326.55326.5
Ron JohnsonNYK1000000130003030.03030.0
E.J. JuniorIND4400010900000.0205.0
John MistlerPIT2000000180002713.52713.5
Mel OwensATL2101000700000.000.0
Tracy PorterWAS1000000140001111.01111.0
John ScullySTL2201000000000.000.0
Jerry BellNYK110000030006161.06161.0
Earl FerrellPHI3200001330004013.34013.3
Anthony HancockATL1000000100001111.01111.0
Rodney HolmanSTL220000090002914.52914.5
Cedric JonesPIT20000000000126.0126.0
Steve JordanSDO110000070002424.02424.0
Pete MetzelaarsMIN200000135000199.5199.5
Joe MorrisJAX11000002000127127.0127127.0
Durwood RoquemoreIND44010001000000.0174.3
Rodney TateSDO1000000200001010.01010.0
Paul FarrenIND4402000000000.000.0
Mervyn FernandezWAS10000000000113113.0113113.0
Otis GrantPHI3001001460003110.33110.3
Bobby HumphreyATL2100000100000.07336.5
James JonesSTL200000027000178.5178.5
Larry KinnebrewMIN2200002110002010.02010.0
Tim KrumrieWAS1101000100000.000.0
Dan MarinoMIN2200000000094.594.5
Mike MartinJAX10000011300000.05252.0
Alvin MooreNJY2000000260003919.53919.5
Zeke MowattPHI30010015000000.000.0
Paul MoyerIND40000014800000.04711.8
Ray AlexanderJAX110000000009696.09696.0
Gary ClarkWAS110000000003636.03636.0
Billy GriggsNJY220000080003618.03618.0
Derrick HarmonWAS1000000230003030.03030.0
Bobby JohnsonNYK1000000000099.099.0
Clarence KayPIT220000010006532.56532.5
Kevin MackCIN1000002250007272.07272.0
H. Warren MoonNYK110000000001111.01111.0
Tony PaigeSTL20000012200094.594.5
Allen RiceCIN100000110002626.02626.0
Ron RiveraNYK1101000400000.044.0
Mike RozierWAS110000000002525.02525.0
Mark BoyerSTL2000000320004422.04422.0
Chris DolemanIND4401000400000.000.0
Herman FontenotMIN220000000006532.56532.5
Liffort HobleyPIT22000022400000.02010.0
Damone JohnsonJAX1000000170001414.01414.0
Reggie LanghorneSDO110000000006464.06464.0
Ron PittsJAX1101000100000.01818.0
Steve TaskerPIT20000013200000.03115.5
Ken WhisenhuntIND4000003640004110.34110.3
Kevin WilliamsNYK1100000700000.07575.0
Manute BolATL20000001000094.594.5

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software